OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Gunnedah
Richmond
Healesville
Townsville
Bendigo
Gawler
Ipswich
Sale
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Gunnedah
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Gawler
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Sale
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
3
7
6
1
R2
3
1
5
2
R3
2
1
9
3
R4
2
5
6
3
R5
2
8
1
3
R6
2
6
3
5
R7
3
8
2
5
R8
5
3
1
8
R9
1
8
5
4
R10
1
3
2
5
Kennel closes at
14:52 23 July 2021
Print Meeting
R1
3
7
6
1
Tab Make a Date with Play
PM 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alpha Cash
Blue B
T: Chris Georgiou
Chris Georgiou
5387
18.00
Lil Banshee
Black B
T: Gerald Corrigan
Gerald Corrigan
5848
17.70
Kairabah Kid
Black D
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
6675
17.27
Chasing Bucks
Black D
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
7787
17.63
On The Inside
Brindle B
T: Sheryl Clark
Sheryl Clark
7648
17.77
Jury's Out
Brindle D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
7625
17.67
Minnesota Ace
Fawn B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
678
NBT
Little Sash
Wh & Blk B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
8687
17.95
Emperor Rose (SCR)
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
3876
18.12
Becky Cairn Do (SCR)
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
876F
18.37
R2
3
1
5
2
Sky Racing
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fogman
Blue D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
8363
17.67
Hotel Woolshed
Red Bdl D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3173
17.32
Crown Tina
Fawn B
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
6453
17.21
Flashing Fire
Brindle B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3427
17.51
Rebel Prince
Black D
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
5414
17.13
My Friend Max
Blk & Wh B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
3271
17.36
Jezebel's Gem
Black B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
2182
17.16
Petite Olga
Brindle B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
7117
NBT
Ollie Sinclair (SCR)
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
5154
17.35
Crown Armani (SCR)
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
6325
17.41
R3
2
1
9
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Princess Annetts
Black B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
2672
17.10
Zip Stream
Black B
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
1272
16.88
Cake Is Nice
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
1411
16.98
Esther's Angel
Wh & Blk B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
7414
16.88
My Sister Dotti (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6667
17.07
Rough System
Black B
T: Edmund Makowiecki
Edmund Makowiecki
1174
17.20
Columbian King
Black D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
1111
NBT
Cawbourne Imogen
Wh & Blk B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2537
16.98
Name Him Cooper
Blue D
(into 5)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
6554
17.10
Peanut Fever (SCR)
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
1765
17.29
R4
2
5
6
3
greyhound_data.com
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Meerkat Warrior
Black D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
5772
25.87
Ringbark Ruby
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
F463
25.36
Billy Bottaluchi
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
6164
25.85
Wazz's Out
Black D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
8433
25.80
Mini's Girl
W & Blue Fn B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
1763
25.45
Expat Chevelle
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
5471
25.25
Trounced
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
3387
25.43
Big Pom
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5336
25.20
Mitchell John (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
5345
25.19
Special Karmar (SCR)
T: Karen Davies
Karen Davies
7854
25.26
R5
2
8
1
3
Dover & Sons 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lucky Lindy
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
1628
25.41
Speed To Burn
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
3332
25.26
Celeana
Black B
T: Adam Mcintosh
Adam Mcintosh
1413
NBT
Red Dirt Rob
Black D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
4838
25.77
Power Point Diva
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
2544
25.20
Get It Together
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
8588
25.16
Brave Suzy
Brindle B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
3336
NBT
Scriven
Red Fwn D
T: John Catton
John Catton
2564
25.14
Shian Huey (SCR)
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
5655
25.46
Babylon Boomers (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
7558
25.44
R6
2
6
3
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Belle Of Swords
Black B
T: Kieren Galloway
Kieren Galloway
6578
25.33
Inner Tea Cup
Black B
T: Adam Mcintosh
Adam Mcintosh
1715
NBT
State Of Rage
Brindle D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
1175
25.48
Slick Werina
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
4521
25.45
Descend
Fawn D
T: Denise Robinson
Denise Robinson
8315
25.01
Ear Piercing
Brindle B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
3F82
25.30
Ruby's Son
Fawn D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
1636
25.51
Ringbark Road
Blue Fwn D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
12FF
NBT
Morton's Jilliby (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
4675
25.29
Babylon Boomers (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
7558
25.44
R7
3
8
2
5
Greyhound Gear 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sweet Vegas
Brindle B
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
6444
26.29
Silver Sandals
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2454
25.27
Ruby's Me Mum
Fawn B
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
6221
25.40
Lost In Lantana
Black B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
5824
25.23
Lucky Hero
Blue D
T: John Catton
John Catton
4446
NBT
Friend Or Foe
Black D
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
1531
25.59
Spring Curly
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7653
25.13
Hooked On Henry
Black D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
3545
26.17
Shian Huey (SCR)
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
5655
25.46
Morton's Jilliby (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
4675
25.29
R8
5
3
1
8
Just Greyhound Photos 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Crash
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2452
25.65
Our Boy Mae
Black D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
1754
NBT
Big Whiskey
Wh & Blk D
T: Scott Gould
Scott Gould
8113
25.99
Rosa's Tilly
Brindle B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
5745
25.44
Busted Axel
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
83F7
25.40
Steel Butterfly
Lt Fawn B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
5366
25.67
Street Smart
Black D
T: Colin Hamilton
Colin Hamilton
1375
25.31
Spring Jasper
Black D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
8764
25.36
Shian Huey (SCR)
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
5655
25.46
Morton's Jilliby (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
4675
25.29
R9
1
8
5
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Whine A Lot
Wh & Blk D
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
8886
16.97
Walk On Bye
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
3588
17.65
Mookie Sox
Brindle D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8745
17.38
Aston Jolie
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7575
NBT
Pixie My Love
Blk & Wh B
T: Adam Mcintosh
Adam Mcintosh
6123
NBT
Hidden Ripple
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
7838
NBT
Bunya Beauty
Brindle B
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
2533
17.40
Ringbark Rattler
Red Fwn B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
3535
17.09
Cheryl's Crystal (SCR)
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
7457
NBT
Chocolate Pearls (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
6466
17.77
R10
1
3
2
5
Tab
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Debra Ann
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7424
17.27
Dream Chaser
Black D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
5535
17.31
Gers Dream
Black B
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
4244
17.09
Esther's Rose
Black B
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
7636
16.95
Catch Them Cutie
Wh & Blk B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
8627
17.21
Drink Pints
Blue D
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
5614
17.28
Mali's Deano
Black D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
3272
NBT
Fearless Fergie
Blk Brndl D
T: Daniel Lee
Daniel Lee
7455
NBT
Mary's Spring (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7466
17.34
Stilton Gem (SCR)
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
1577
17.10