OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Lismore
Gosford
Healesville
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
4
8
5
R2
2
4
6
1
R3
7
2
1
4
R4
2
1
5
3
R5
8
1
7
6
R6
1
2
4
3
R7
1
4
3
2
R8
8
7
1
6
R9
8
1
6
3
R10
3
6
9
4
Kennel closes at
15:04 20 July 2021
Print Meeting
R1
7
4
8
5
Tab Venue Mode Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Six Schooners
Black D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
4836
25.90
Lucius Malfoy
Black D
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
N/A
NBT
Dodgy Nick
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
5564
26.09
Four Fourteen
Blue B
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
3437
NBT
Gossamer Wings
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
25
NBT
Flight To Mars
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
232
25.57
Leading Diva
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
7633
26.03
Farmor Bends
Black D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
4222
25.46
Beers And Tears (SCR)
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
64
NBT
Art Form (SCR)
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
7767
NBT
R2
2
4
6
1
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Red Dress
Black B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
6864
NBT
Spring Kono
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
43
25.53
Farmor Jag's (SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
7
26.29
Ouzo Boy
Black D
T: Angela Hagicostas
Angela Hagicostas
3542
25.64
Ancient Glory
Red Fwn D
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
N/A
NBT
Union Surprise
Black D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
N/A
NBT
Fire Fly Elvis
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
F744
25.85
Farmor Bentley's
Black D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
3
NBT
Lunar Galaxy
Black B
(into 3)
T: Rebecca Franks
Rebecca Franks
655
26.33
Shackle Breaker (SCR)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
8576
26.07
R3
7
2
1
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Charlie Rubble
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6673
25.70
Farmor Mercedes
Blue D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
863
25.85
Elle For Love
Black B
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
6473
26.26
Fast And Fabio
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
26
25.93
Willow Springs
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
N/A
NBT
Drop Of Jam
Black B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
7354
25.56
Disney Cool
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
5626
25.58
Fire Bandit
Black D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
4766
NBT
Cross Roads (SCR)
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
4565
NBT
Austrian Eagle (SCR)
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
7765
26.68
R4
2
1
5
3
Dover & Sons
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kelso Queen
Blue Fwn B
T: Jamie Mchugh
Jamie Mchugh
5332
NBT
Ringbark Storm
Fawn B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1374
25.83
Just Don't Smoke
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
8614
25.64
Magie O'grady
Red Fwn B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
5251
25.45
Aphrodite
Black B
T: Leanne Hall
Leanne Hall
8527
25.32
Dodgy Dave
Red Fwn D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
F51
25.82
Zulu Cougar
Brindle B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4177
25.71
Mojo Espresso
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
6662
25.52
Triple Bogey (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
7747
25.77
Zipping Davina (SCR)
T: Jason Haim
Jason Haim
7677
26.42
R5
8
1
7
6
Garrard's Horse & Hound
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tahini Star
Black B
T: Angela Hagicostas
Angela Hagicostas
1766
NBT
Reggie's Brother
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
1258
25.69
Chintara Mia
Black B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
3133
25.56
Dam Lucky
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
2166
25.84
Oxley Rambler (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
31
25.09
Hopeful Elise
Blue B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
4872
25.26
Malachi
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
8332
25.51
First Slip
Black D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
6671
25.93
Flying Layla
Black B
(into 5)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6447
25.58
Maywyn A Cracker (SCR)
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
2747
25.36
R6
1
2
4
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Oxley Pleasure
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
1536
25.16
Villa Lucky
Blk & Wh D
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
5423
25.15
Tears To Glory
Dark Bdl B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
3824
25.26
Hopeful Hope
Brindle B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
2526
25.49
Strike Hard
Black D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
3587
25.69
Vicki Bonus
Black D
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
8784
26.12
Dexter You Devil
Wht & Fwn D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3171
25.30
Dianne's Boy
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
3614
25.00
Cabernet Merlot (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6776
25.30
Farmor Scotch (SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
8778
26.20
R7
1
4
3
2
Gj Walsh & Co
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maywyn Onyx
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6651
25.17
Blazing Apollo
Black D
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
1642
25.22
Stay Warm Bear
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5241
25.26
Heart Of Mine
Wh & Blue B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
6657
25.41
Hopeful Cyndie
Brindle B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
3468
24.91
Toy Soldier
Black D
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
5676
26.63
Lord Lorian
Black D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
4171
25.32
Magical Warren
Black D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
6746
NBT
Cabernet Merlot (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6776
25.30
Farmor Scotch (SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
8778
26.20
R8
8
7
1
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,150
$2,100 - $600 - $300 - $150
$2.1K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Beanie Eyes
BK B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
5418
31.20
Kechi (SCR)
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
4222
NBT
Perfect Freeze
Wht & Fwn B
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
5623
30.83
Alpha Mania
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2434
31.62
Grace Is Suave
Black B
T: Rebecca Buxton
Rebecca Buxton
2825
NBT
Steel Butterfly
Lt Fawn B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
1536
31.32
Black Magic Mojo
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
2225
31.02
French Beauty
Black B
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
3246
31.06
Lovely Wish
Wh & Blk B
(into 2)
T: Andrew Clarke
Andrew Clarke
5446
NBT
Double Digit (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
5578
30.89
R9
8
1
6
3
Tab
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Unlimited Blitz
Black B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
6566
25.69
Billy Bottaluchi
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
6616
25.91
Morton's Jilliby
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
4675
25.29
It Ain't Lionel (SCR)
T: Gerry Crisci
Gerry Crisci
7235
24.95
Farmor Toyota's
Black B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
1821
25.48
Alpine Flight
Wh & Bdl B
T: Lance Mcpaul
Lance Mcpaul
1246
25.13
Princess Rarity
dark fawn B
T: Kristina Arnold
Kristina Arnold
5341
25.68
State Of Rage
Brindle D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
4117
25.48
Cabernet Merlot (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6776
25.30
Farmor Scotch
Fawn D
(into 4)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
8778
26.20
R10
3
6
9
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lady Crimson (SCR)
T: Kristina Arnold
Kristina Arnold
7664
25.41
Military Girl
Fawn B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
8875
26.07
Trindad Scorpion
Black B
T: Rebecca Buxton
Rebecca Buxton
1748
NBT
Spring Balto
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7528
25.57
I'm All Heart
Black B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
4754
25.57
White Shark
Wht & Fwn D
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
3152
25.57
Babylon Boomers
Black D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
4755
25.44
Yosemite Sam (SCR)
T: Karen Davies
Karen Davies
1675
25.89
Cabernet Merlot
Red Bdl B
(into 8)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6776
25.30
Farmor Scotch (SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
3877
26.20