OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Richmond
Healesville
Gawler
Bendigo
Ipswich
Warragul
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Gawler
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
7
4
2
R2
1
4
8
2
R3
2
1
8
7
R4
6
7
4
8
R5
1
8
6
7
R6
4
1
2
7
R7
2
1
8
3
R8
4
2
1
3
R9
1
8
4
5
R10
1
3
6
7
Kennel closes at
15:07 16 July 2021
Print Meeting
R1
1
7
4
2
Past Members H
OPEN 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ranger Rod
Wh & Blk D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
8375
17.25
Mali's Missile
Black D
T: Tarquin Neal
Tarquin Neal
4857
17.03
Miss Defy Me
Brindle B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
7736
17.20
Master Spice
Brindle D
T: Christine Goodwin
Christine Goodwin
1165
NBT
Chase A Lot
Fawn D
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
1242
16.89
Dervando
Brindle D
T: David Kitchener
David Kitchener
5716
17.16
What A Debacle
Black D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
1237
NBT
Sizzling Babe
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
6652
16.88
New Variety (SCR)
T: Stephen Tribe
Stephen Tribe
8876
NBT
I'm All Heart (SCR)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
2475
17.09
R2
1
4
8
2
Past Members H
OPEN 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Duchess Annetts
Black B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
2211
17.05
Esther's Angel
Wh & Blk B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
7741
16.88
Go Edna Go
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
1
NBT
Peeper Jones
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5114
16.83
Ash Felt
Brindle D
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
4518
17.15
Hooked On Henry
Black D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
6354
16.84
I'm Zac Man
Black D
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
2377
16.81
Libby's Girl
Black B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
3125
16.77
New Variety (SCR)
T: Stephen Tribe
Stephen Tribe
8876
NBT
Whine A Lot (SCR)
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
8886
16.97
R3
2
1
8
7
Past Members H
OPEN 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Expat Nova
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
3142
16.80
Little Bit Tipsy
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
4711
16.90
Hello Newman
Brindle D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
3661
16.96
Street Smart
Black D
T: Colin Hamilton
Colin Hamilton
7331
17.24
High Suite
Red Fwn D
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
4425
17.81
Opal Beach
BD D
T: Blair Guthrie
Blair Guthrie
8742
17.22
Pink Adventurine
Brindle B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
5717
17.21
Earn And Return
Red Fwn D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
6345
17.12
Our Boy Mae (SCR)
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
1754
NBT
I'm All Heart (SCR)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
2475
17.09
R4
6
7
4
8
Past Members H
OPEN 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Walloon Babe
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
1415
NBT
Farmor Sambuca
Black B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
6673
17.03
Catch Them Cutie
Wh & Blk B
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
3862
17.21
Borneo Bandit
Black D
T: Craig Schmidt
Craig Schmidt
1112
17.26
Jet Black Beach
Black B
T: Blair Guthrie
Blair Guthrie
1454
17.01
Break And Enter
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2132
16.73
Minnie Jojo
Black B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
1413
17.19
Rough System
Black B
T: Edmund Makowiecki
Edmund Makowiecki
4117
17.20
Our Boy Mae (SCR)
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
1754
NBT
Unlimited Blitz (SCR)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
8656
17.20
R5
1
8
6
7
Tab Long May We Play
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Expat Chevelle
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
6547
25.25
Billy Bottaluchi
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
6616
25.91
Hammer Drill
Black B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
8762
25.39
Big Pom
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5533
25.20
Shaggy Rose
Black B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
6666
25.57
Mini's Girl
W & Blue Fn B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
2176
25.45
Mitchell John
Brindle D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
3453
25.19
Ferrari Cloud
Black D
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
3F31
NBT
Courtois (SCR)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
7724
25.85
Trounced (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
3387
25.43
R6
4
1
2
7
Sky Racing
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Crash
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
8245
25.78
Expat Hurricane
Black D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
4126
25.31
Toy Soldier
Black D
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
5676
NBT
Friend Or Foe
Black D
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
4153
NBT
Stick Hunter
Wh & Bdl D
T: Richard Perry
Richard Perry
5428
25.60
Flying Werina
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
854F
25.58
Sweet Vegas
Brindle B
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
5644
NBT
Chad's Boy (SCR)
T: Barry Taylor
Barry Taylor
51F4
NBT
Farmor Scotch
Fawn D
(into 8)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
3877
26.20
Zipping Davina (SCR)
T: Jason Haim
Jason Haim
7677
26.42
R7
2
1
8
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ear Piercing
Brindle B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
23F8
25.30
Slick Werina
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
5445
25.48
Expat Corsair
Black D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
6623
25.56
Babylon Boomers
Black D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
4755
25.44
Blazing Bobby
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6211
25.09
Tears To Glory
Dark Bdl B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
3824
25.26
New Variety
Black B
T: Stephen Tribe
Stephen Tribe
8876
26.30
Spring Curly
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4765
25.13
Cackles (SCR)
T: Andrew Clarke
Andrew Clarke
1866
NBT
Military Girl (SCR)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
8875
26.07
R8
4
2
1
3
greyhound_data.com 4/5 Grade F
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dodgy Kell
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
4151
25.17
Spring Pirate
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2123
25.09
Werina Express
Blue D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
3842
24.80
Ringbark Rage
Black D
T: Jeff Crawford
Jeff Crawford
3712
25.46
Lone Cowboy (SCR)
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
1511
25.24
Rosdue Rockette
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
5433
25.19
Spring Bowler
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7431
24.82
Lucky Lindy
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
2162
25.41
Spring Tina
Brindle B
(into 5)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5283
25.21
Spring Jasper (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
8764
25.36
R9
1
8
4
5
Dover & Sons
4th/5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Villa Lucky
Blk & Wh D
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
5423
16.80
Hurtle Myrtle
Wh & Bdl B
T: Wade Liddell
Wade Liddell
1648
NBT
Cawbourne Imogen
Wh & Blk B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2253
16.98
Maywyn Onyx
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6651
17.33
Diamond Queen
Red Fwn B
T: Barry Taylor
Barry Taylor
4311
17.83
Walk On Bye
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
6358
17.67
State Of Rage
Brindle D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
4117
17.24
Zip Stream
Black B
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
1127
16.88
Debra Ann (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7424
17.27
Halina's Fantasy (SCR)
T: Larry Franks
Larry Franks
2258
17.10
R10
1
3
6
7
Tab
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cake Is Nice
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
4141
16.98
Esther's Rose
Black B
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
8763
16.95
Dianne's Boy
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
3614
NBT
Alpha Harmonia
Brindle B
T: Chris Georgiou
Chris Georgiou
4663
17.67
Chintara Mia
Black B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
6313
17.22
Hotel Woolshed
Red Bdl D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8317
17.34
Drink Pints
Blue D
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
3561
17.28
Peanut Fever
Blk & Wh D
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
7176
17.29
Dream Chaser (SCR)
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
1553
17.31
Flashing Fire (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3427
17.51