OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Richmond Straight
Dubbo
Wentworth Park
Ladbrokes Gardens
Gawler
Shepparton
Horsham
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Richmond Straight
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Gawler
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
5
10
1
R2
5
1
8
7
R3
4
8
2
1
R4
1
5
2
7
R5
3
1
4
7
R6
2
3
7
5
R7
1
5
2
4
R8
1
9
6
2
R9
2
1
8
9
R10
2
3
7
6
Kennel closes at
16:12 10 July 2021
Print Meeting
R1
2
5
10
1
Tab Venue Mode
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,625
$1,750 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.7K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Majestic Level
Black D
T: Sheryl Clark
Sheryl Clark
7435
26.10
Oxley Rambler
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3
26.39
Leading Diva (L/SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
7633
26.03
Oh So Easy
Black B
T: Les Lewis
Les Lewis
N/A
NBT
Consider Me Gone
Brindle D
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
5246
25.65
Farmor Jag's (SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
7
26.29
Disney Cool (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
5626
25.58
Drop Of Jam
Black B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
73
25.80
Bago Dynamite
Fawn B
(into 7)
T: Les Lewis
Les Lewis
54
NBT
Farmor Mercedes
Blue D
(into 6)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
86
NBT
R2
5
1
8
7
Sky Racing
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Contessa Maywyn
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3246
NBT
Bimini Twist
Brindle B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
6466
31.21
Aerobic System
Black D
T: Edmund Makowiecki
Edmund Makowiecki
5F53
31.49
Toucan Sam
Black D
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
7666
32.12
Fancy Ava
Blue B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
5
31.68
Sneaky System
Black D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
7854
31.79
Jet's Image
Wh & Blk D
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
3453
31.39
Six Schooners
Black D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
7648
NBT
R3
4
8
2
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Triple Bogey
Fawn B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
7477
32.13
Quick Flick
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
7344
31.20
Shian Gypsy
Black B
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
2555
NBT
Beanie Eyes
BK B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
3254
NBT
Aphrodite
Black B
T: Leanne Hall
Leanne Hall
1852
NBT
Reggie's Brother
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
125
NBT
Running Express
Black D
T: Cole Sherwood
Cole Sherwood
6842
30.64
True Contender
Black B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
7462
31.24
R4
1
5
2
7
Dover & Sons
R/W 630m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,725
$3,150 - $900 - $450 - $225
$3.1K - $900 - $450 - $220
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Elegant Ruby
Black B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
5327
NBT
Riley's Reason
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
5435
38.32
He's Nosey
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
2484
NBT
Calypso Crown
Black D
T: Conrad Buhner
Conrad Buhner
6
NBT
Rottnest Blues
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
8431
37.92
Tiger Holly
Red Bdl B
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
4883
38.52
Stand In Mail
Brindle D
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
3646
NBT
Overgrip
Black D
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
8241
NBT
R5
3
1
4
7
Chase Newspaper
P5 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hara's Fern
Wh & Bdl B
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
1576
31.49
Miss Blue Ivy
Blue Bdl B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
7877
30.92
Slipknot
Black D
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
6875
30.93
She's So Gnarley
Brindle B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
3888
30.87
Techno Hornet
Black D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
5778
30.80
Presley Power
Black B
T: David Andrews
David Andrews
8588
31.05
Wilma's Shadow
Black B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
4756
31.45
Jackie's Star
Black B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
8576
31.59
Night Shift (SCR)
T: Gerald Corrigan
Gerald Corrigan
3566
31.05
It's Only Me (SCR)
T: Karen Kleinhans
Karen Kleinhans
1664
31.82
R6
2
3
7
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zulu Rapid
Brindle B
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
8437
30.69
Merchant Navy
Blue D
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
1218
30.60
Sleuth
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1544
30.57
Pokie Payout
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
3433
30.16
Flying Yuna
Black B
T: Greg Deering
Greg Deering
6736
31.05
Dark Bandit
Black D
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
5425
30.61
Canaveral
Blue D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
1535
30.72
Steel Butterfly
Lt Fawn B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
6153
NBT
Cash View (SCR)
T: Robert Cooke
Robert Cooke
6574
NBT
Night Shift (SCR)
T: Gerald Corrigan
Gerald Corrigan
3566
31.05
R7
1
5
2
4
White Rose Boarding Kennels
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,675
$2,450 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.4K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ruby's Angel
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
3573
30.69
Sweet Werina
Black B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
383F
31.02
Double Digit
Red Fwn B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
7655
30.89
Sparkling Melba
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
5273
30.87
Fire Drill
Black D
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
2113
30.43
Talk It Up
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3116
NBT
Pokie Change
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
8343
30.53
Zabdon La Miesha
Blue B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
7277
30.73
Tiny Tony (SCR)
T: Wayne Spann
Wayne Spann
1455
31.27
It's Only Me (SCR)
T: Karen Kleinhans
Karen Kleinhans
1664
31.82
R8
1
9
6
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,625
$1,750 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.7K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blazing Bobby
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6621
25.09
Tears To Glory
Dark Bdl B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
2382
25.26
Libby's Girl
Black B
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
7312
24.98
Happy Hornet
Black D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
3371
24.99
Chance
Red Fwn D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2527
24.98
Peter Talks
Red Bdl D
T: Conrad Buhner
Conrad Buhner
6631
24.99
Mayoress (SCR)
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
4461
25.38
Stay Warm Zac
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
7115
25.32
Blazing Apollo
Black D
(into 7)
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
5164
25.22
Vesper Bale (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
2654
NBT
R9
2
1
8
9
Tab
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,625
$1,750 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.7K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swift Werina
Brindle D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
6484
25.21
Spring Chip
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2135
25.09
Juliette Keats
Black B
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
1716
25.82
Flying Jet (SCR)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
7466
25.21
Morton's Jilliby
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
1467
25.29
Heart Of Mine
Wh & Blue B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2665
25.41
Blazin' Bazza
Black D
T: Karen Davies
Karen Davies
5316
25.46
Townson Beach
Black D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
4134
25.37
Suite Lexie
Red Fwn B
(into 4)
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
1558
25.61
Duck Inn (SCR)
T: Jason Haim
Jason Haim
7586
25.47
R10
2
3
7
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,625
$1,750 - $500 - $250 - $125
$1.7K - $500 - $250 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Silver One
Black B
T: Gregory Paull
Gregory Paull
1274
NBT
Stay Warm Bear
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
4524
25.93
Spring Duty
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
1464
25.35
Dream Dancer
Brindle D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
1521
25.49
Farmor Scotch
Fawn D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
4387
NBT
Bailey
Wht & Fwn D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
4532
25.30
Speed To Burn
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
6133
25.34
Yosemite Sam
Black D
T: Karen Davies
Karen Davies
8416
26.46
Suite Nita (SCR)
T: Craig Emery
Craig Emery
3476
25.87
Zipping Davina (SCR)
T: Jason Haim
Jason Haim
7677
26.42