OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Grafton
Richmond
Healesville
Gawler
Warragul
Ipswich
Bendigo
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Gawler
SA
Warragul
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
3
5
2
R2
2
5
8
6
R3
3
8
5
4
R4
8
7
4
5
R5
4
1
6
8
R6
2
1
3
8
R7
4
2
5
1
R8
4
1
2
8
R9
8
2
3
4
R10
2
3
5
1
Kennel closes at
15:07 02 July 2021
Print Meeting
R1
8
3
5
2
Tab Live Sky Racing Vision Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dahomey Sirocco
Black D
T: Mickey Mclennan
Mickey Mclennan
N/A
NBT
Lil Banshee
Black B
T: Gerald Corrigan
Gerald Corrigan
8458
17.70
Gossamer Wings
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
N/A
NBT
Velocity Appeal
Black B
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
N/A
NBT
Farmor Bentley's
Black D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
N/A
NBT
King's Joy
Wh & Blk B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
5437
17.46
Phantom Bud
Wh & Blk D
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
8766
18.00
Cindy Cairn Do
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
2374
NBT
Soldier's Bold (SCR)
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
8548
NBT
Austrian Legend (SCR)
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
N/A
17.84
R2
2
5
8
6
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mt. View Jacy (SCR)
T: Dennis Moore
Dennis Moore
4876
17.85
Informality
Black B
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
N/A
NBT
My Friend Max
Blk & Wh B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
32
17.36
Jury's Out
Brindle D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
8753
17.93
Mr. Murphy
Dark Bdl D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
3526
17.25
My Melanie
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
5625
NBT
Unlawful Exit
Blue Bdl D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
6738
18.18
Mini Me Sinclair
Brindle B
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
6433
17.36
Becky Cairn Do
Wh & Blk B
(into 1)
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
876
18.37
Austrian Beauty (SCR)
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
N/A
19.32
R3
3
8
5
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ringbark Storm
Fawn B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2613
17.07
Dahomey Solana
Brindle B
T: Mickey Mclennan
Mickey Mclennan
1727
17.48
Disseminate
BK D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
4134
17.07
Ollie Sinclair
Black D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
4515
17.35
Mulgowie Belle
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
1234
17.18
Drink Pints
Blue D
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
4535
17.28
Leo's Letters
Wh & Blk D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
1563
17.71
Grace Is Suave
Black B
T: Dennis Moore
Dennis Moore
3728
NBT
Harbour Jem (SCR)
T: Brian Francis
Brian Francis
1556
16.91
Jimary Crimson (SCR)
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
6647
17.44
R4
8
7
4
5
greyhound_data.com
3rd/4th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Walk On Bye
Black D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
5616
17.67
Presley Power
Black B
T: David Andrews
David Andrews
6185
17.11
Liar Teller
Black B
T: Will Griffiths
Will Griffiths
4233
NBT
New Treasure
Black B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
6537
17.56
Go Lou Go
Red Fwn B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
3255
17.85
Giggling Sal (SCR)
T: Matthew Evans
Matthew Evans
4311
16.92
Princess Annetts
Black B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
7337
17.10
Hello Newman
Brindle D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
6366
16.96
Daniel's Loss
Black B
(into 6)
T: Matthew Evans
Matthew Evans
2464
17.23
R5
4
1
6
8
Dover & Sons
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Coolraddo
Blue Fwn D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
5845
25.15
Outback Mandrake
Brindle D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
1874
25.35
Open My Mail
Brindle D
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
8575
25.07
Sheer Passion
Black B
T: Dennis Moore
Dennis Moore
5115
25.39
Mitchell John
Brindle D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6634
25.19
Big Pom
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7645
25.20
Lil Bit Foxy (SCR)
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
4531
25.42
Soda Maxi
Black D
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
4428
25.55
R6
2
1
3
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Qualified
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
4352
25.45
Tequila Worm
Black D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
7615
NBT
Expat Corsair
Black D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
2662
25.56
Lil Storm
Black B
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
7864
25.64
Patricia's Lass (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
2F12
25.42
Dream Chaser
Black D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
5471
25.73
New Variety (L/SCR)
T: Stephen Tribe
Stephen Tribe
8876
26.30
Ebony Jay
Black B
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
1547
25.54
R7
4
2
5
1
Greyhound Gear 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Crash
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5482
25.78
Craig's Regret
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
1517
NBT
Amalfi Coast
Black B
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
1856
26.25
Majestic Man
Brindle D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1555
25.29
Frosty Lover
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
5535
25.38
Riewoldt
W & Blk Bd D
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
1613
25.43
Hammer Drill
Black B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
3548
25.39
Chocolate Pearls
Black B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
6664
25.94
R8
4
1
2
8
Just Greyhound Photos 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Bro Oreo
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6754
25.19
Frosty Girl
Wht & Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
2376
25.57
Night Capers (SCR)
T: Peter Evans
Peter Evans
4142
NBT
State Of Rage
Brindle D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
2424
25.76
Babylon Boomers
Black D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
7647
25.44
Ignition Source
Black B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
2766
25.76
Expat Chevelle (SCR)
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
6547
25.25
Slick Werina
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
6354
25.48
R9
8
2
3
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shaggy Rose
Black B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
4626
25.57
Courtois
Black B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
6577
25.96
Trounced
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
5633
25.43
Stand In Mail
Brindle D
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
2536
25.52
Call Me Roxanne
Black B
T: Paul Mcilveen
Paul Mcilveen
5645
25.44
Mini's Girl (L/SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
7217
25.45
Special Karmar
Red Bdl B
T: Karen Davies
Karen Davies
8278
25.26
Billy Bottaluchi
Black D
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
7566
25.93
R10
2
3
5
1
Tab
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rough System
Black B
T: Edmund Makowiecki
Edmund Makowiecki
3117
17.20
Mad Mick
Red Fwn D
T: Matthew Evans
Matthew Evans
1525
17.14
Duchess Annetts
Black B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
3326
17.22
Name Him Cooper
Blue D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
6146
17.10
Ear Piercing
Brindle B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
8482
17.15
Farmor Scotch
Fawn D
T: Wayne Scott
Wayne Scott
3438
16.97
Sunnyholt Bolt
Lt Bdl D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
4647
17.39
King Harold
Wh & Blk D
T: Dennis Moore
Dennis Moore
6683
17.22
Gers Dream (SCR)
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
1424
17.09
Lomachenko (SCR)
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
1457
17.38