OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Bulli
Lismore
Healesville
Devonport
Gawler
Horsham
Ipswich
Geelong
Warragul
Rockhampton
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Bulli
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Devonport
TAS
Gawler
SA
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
5
3
1
R2
10
6
3
8
R3
6
2
1
8
R4
7
2
6
4
R5
7
1
3
5
R6
1
5
2
4
R7
6
1
9
5
R8
1
3
5
6
R9
1
3
4
7
R10
2
5
7
6
Kennel closes at
14:52 29 June 2021
Print Meeting
R1
7
5
3
1
Tab Make a Date with Play
PM 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fire Fly Elvis
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
24F7
25.85
Kayden's Star
Black D
T: Christopher Smith
Christopher Smith
6776
26.84
Aerobic System
Black D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
355F
25.84
Austrian Eagle
Black D
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
7F7
28.26
Patricia's Pride
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
3475
25.59
Sneaky System
Black D
T: Edmund Makowiecki
Edmund Makowiecki
8677
25.82
Dam Lucky
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
4575
25.90
Alpha Cash
Blue B
T: Chris Georgiou
Chris Georgiou
3548
26.22
Petite Eliza (SCR)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
768
NBT
Six Schooners (SCR)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
3676
25.90
R2
10
6
3
8
Sky Racing
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Majestic Level (SCR)
T: Sheryl Clark
Sheryl Clark
6743
26.10
Bubble Magic
Black B
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
8452
25.95
Twins Brother
Fawn D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
N/A
NBT
Ain't That Lucky
Blue B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
N/A
NBT
Rising High
Black B
T: John Judd
John Judd
N/A
NBT
Disney Cool
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
8256
25.58
Shackle Breaker
Black D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
5758
26.54
More Diaz
Black B
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
7558
NBT
Dot Moo Moo (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5634
25.64
Ron's Brother
Wht & Fwn D
(into 1)
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
24
25.58
R3
6
2
1
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
National Cheer
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
4473
25.80
Mojo Espresso
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
3531
25.67
Lilly Quinn
Black B
T: Zane Prodan
Zane Prodan
451
25.87
Fast And Fabio
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
2
25.93
Flight To Mars (L/SCR)
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
232
25.57
Thunder Hill
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2653
25.46
So Dramatic (SCR)
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
842
25.71
Just Don't Smoke
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
861
25.64
Majestic Level
Black D
(into 7)
T: Sheryl Clark
Sheryl Clark
6743
26.10
Cindy Cairn Do (SCR)
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
2374
26.08
R4
7
2
6
4
Dover & Sons
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rosdue Kaique
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
7868
25.97
Reggie's Brother
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
1
25.69
Maywyn Zero
Brindle D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
5535
25.77
Flying Layla
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2326
25.58
Galway Anne
Black B
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
1353
25.38
Hombre Duck
Black D
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
6765
25.30
State Of Rage
Brindle D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
2424
25.76
Alpha Harmonia
Brindle B
T: Chris Georgiou
Chris Georgiou
2646
26.06
Disseminate (SCR)
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
4134
25.98
R5
7
1
3
5
Beenleigh Legal
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mystery Duck
Black D
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
6774
25.56
Aphrodite
Black B
T: Leanne Hall
Leanne Hall
18
25.32
Malachi
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
3448
25.51
Side Tracked
Red Fwn D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
1F64
25.52
Timmy Martin
Red Fwn D
T: Raymond Plimmer
Raymond Plimmer
2221
NBT
Frosty Girl
Wht & Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
8237
25.57
Fernando Holly
Black B
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
F1
25.14
Alpha Strong
Blue Fwn D
T: Chris Georgiou
Chris Georgiou
F446
26.11
Disseminate (SCR)
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
4134
25.98
R6
1
5
2
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Love Game
Black B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
4564
25.77
Public Servant
Black D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
8136
25.36
Jacobus (SCR)
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
1178
24.99
Alpha Mania
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8452
25.54
Lime Rock Park
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
211
25.08
Big Pom
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7645
25.20
Galway Diva (SCR)
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
1554
25.28
Dianne's Boy (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
3614
25.00
Wilma's Shadow
Black B
(into 7)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
3654
25.52
My Bro Oreo
Black D
(into 8)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
5675
25.19
R7
6
1
9
5
Bodhi Ink Tattoo Gallery
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,150
$2,100 - $600 - $300 - $150
$2.1K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Call Me Rip
Blue Bdl D
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
1313
NBT
Blazing Apollo
Black D
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
1651
31.70
Dodgy Kell
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
3634
30.55
Blazin' Bazza (SCR)
T: Karen Davies
Karen Davies
5316
NBT
Lala Sister Girl
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4571
31.12
Luminosity
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1151
30.55
Chance (SCR)
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2252
NBT
Daniel's Loss (SCR)
T: Matthew Evans
Matthew Evans
3724
30.84
Flying Yuna
Black B
(into 4)
T: Greg Deering
Greg Deering
2467
31.05
R8
1
3
5
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stay Warm Zac
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
8177
25.32
Cockney Pride
Black D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2124
24.95
Black Magic Mojo
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
3611
25.25
Maywyn Onyx (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6651
25.17
Ginger Ginger
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
6713
25.45
Rosdue Rockette
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
4385
25.19
Accountable (SCR)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
6736
25.19
Spring Paris (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2154
25.11
R9
1
3
4
7
Tab
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
This Duke Maywyn
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
6352
25.25
Rainbow Delight
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
7526
25.45
Kechi
Black B
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
1174
25.07
Tyrant Duck
Black D
T: Steve Swan
Steve Swan
3513
25.33
Frosty Lover
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
5553
25.38
Donny Moscow
Black D
T: Graham Moscow
Graham Moscow
1773
25.85
Patricia's Lass
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
72F1
25.42
Turbo Tail
Black D
T: John Judd
John Judd
8F24
25.49
Fast Chloe (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6447
25.81
Spring Curly (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
8476
25.13
R10
2
5
7
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cabernet Merlot
Red Bdl B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5567
25.30
Juliette Keats
Black B
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
3131
26.46
Yosemite Sam
Black D
T: Karen Davies
Karen Davies
2841
26.46
Country Boy (SCR)
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
5224
25.31
Stay Warm Bear
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
7445
NBT
Silver Sandals
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
4752
25.27
Lean Burn
Red Fwn B
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
1871
25.17
Spring Balto
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4877
25.57
Stick Hunter (SCR)
T: Richard Perry
Richard Perry
6754
25.60
Cheer White
Wh & Blk B
(into 4)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
8466
25.46