OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Lismore
Bulli
Gosford
Healesville
Gawler
Devonport
Horsham
Geelong
Ipswich
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Lismore
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Horsham
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
4
1
2
R2
1
2
7
5
R3
2
8
6
1
R4
4
2
7
1
R5
3
8
1
4
R6
4
5
8
2
R7
4
6
2
3
R8
1
6
8
3
R9
6
1
4
2
R10
6
8
7
2
Kennel closes at
15:02 22 June 2021
Print Meeting
R1
6
4
1
2
Tab Long May We Play Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
National Cheer
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
6447
25.80
Cindy Cairn Do
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
237
NBT
Dodgy Dave
Red Fwn D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
F
NBT
Fast And Fabio
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
N/A
NBT
Overcast
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
8
NBT
Lilly Quinn
Black B
T: Zane Prodan
Zane Prodan
45
NBT
Take A Sip
Black B
T: Paul Sutton
Paul Sutton
6
NBT
Contessa Maywyn
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
6324
25.67
More Diaz (SCR)
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
7558
NBT
Shackle Breaker (SCR)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
5758
26.54
R2
1
2
7
5
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mojo Espresso
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
6235
25.99
Flight To Mars
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
23
25.57
Hunter's Gold
Brindle D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
24
NBT
Kairabah Kid
Black D
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
5336
26.38
Ron's Brother
Wht & Fwn D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2
25.58
Charlie Rubble
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3736
NBT
Thunder Hill
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
8265
25.46
Dodgy Nick
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
5
NBT
Aerobic System (SCR)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
355F
25.84
Sneaky System (SCR)
T: Edmund Makowiecki
Edmund Makowiecki
8677
25.82
R3
2
8
6
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Becker Texada
Black D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
4255
25.68
Just Don't Smoke
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
86
25.98
Patricia's Pride
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
4347
25.59
Mega Star
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
6
NBT
Fire Fly Elvis
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
524F
25.85
Majestic Level
Black D
T: Sheryl Clark
Sheryl Clark
6674
26.24
Becky Cairn Do
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
87
NBT
So Dramatic
Fawn B
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
84
25.71
Aerobic System (SCR)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
355F
25.84
Reggie's Brother (SCR)
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
N/A
25.69
R4
4
2
7
1
Dover & Sons
PN 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mystery Duck
Black D
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
6677
25.56
I'm All Heart
Black B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
5545
26.07
Hombre Duck
Black D
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
6676
25.30
Lala Sister Girl
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
7457
NBT
Alpha Strong
Blue Fwn D
T: Chris Georgiou
Chris Georgiou
6F44
NBT
Kairabah Kate
Black B
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
8687
26.40
Trounced
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
4756
25.43
Military Girl
Fawn B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
5578
NBT
R5
3
8
1
4
Beenleigh Legal
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Galway Anne
Black B
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
7135
25.38
Zulu Cougar
Brindle B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2417
25.71
Lean Burn
Red Fwn B
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
1187
25.17
Side Tracked
Red Fwn D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
1F
25.52
This Time Tessie (SCR)
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
7225
25.61
Alpha Harmonia
Brindle B
T: Chris Georgiou
Chris Georgiou
4264
NBT
Maywyn Zero
Brindle D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
6553
25.77
Beanie Eyes
BK B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
2873
NBT
R6
4
5
8
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aphrodite
Black B
T: Leanne Hall
Leanne Hall
1
25.32
Mulgowie Belle
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
123
NBT
Flying Layla
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1232
25.58
Lime Rock Park
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
21
25.08
Ace Texada
Black D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
4561
25.31
Squirming
Brindle B
T: Mathew Vincent
Mathew Vincent
5635
25.83
Frosty Girl
Wht & Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7882
25.57
Wild Torana
Blue B
T: Paul Sutton
Paul Sutton
2223
25.36
R7
4
6
2
3
Bodhi Ink Tattoo Gallery
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Laser Girl
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
5358
25.64
Ginger Ginger
Red Fwn B
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
1671
25.45
Dodgy Kell
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
6736
25.17
Talk It Up
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3413
25.00
Flying September
Wh & Bdl B
T: Mathew Vincent
Mathew Vincent
2772
25.30
Alpha Mania
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6845
25.54
Heart Of Mine
Wh & Blue B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
2614
25.41
Tysons Town
BK D
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
5327
NBT
Cabernet Merlot (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5567
25.30
Spring Moon (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
8767
25.26
R8
1
6
8
3
Tab
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,150
$2,100 - $600 - $300 - $150
$2.1K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
This Is Real
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3613
30.51
Cheeky Nando
Blue B
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
7377
30.89
My Psychiatrist
Fawn B
T: Robert Davey
Robert Davey
3454
31.20
Presley Power
Black B
T: David Andrews
David Andrews
8861
31.05
Zabdon La Miesha
Blue B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
5477
30.73
Sparkling Melba
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
2272
30.87
Saltarello
Brindle B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
6352
31.34
French Beauty
Black B
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
7822
31.31
Daniel's Loss (SCR)
T: Matthew Evans
Matthew Evans
3724
30.84
Wilma's Shadow (SCR)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
4436
31.45
R9
6
1
4
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
This Duke Maywyn
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4635
25.25
Galway Diva
Black B
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
8155
25.28
Lost In Lantana
Black B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
2421
25.23
Tyrant Duck
Black D
T: Steve Swan
Steve Swan
5351
25.33
Death Valley
Wh & Bdl D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6157
26.13
Black Magic Mojo
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
6636
25.25
Rainbow Delight
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
8752
25.45
My Bro Oreo
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
7567
25.19
Cabernet Merlot (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5567
25.30
Snow White Ice (SCR)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
5686
25.65
R10
6
8
7
2
Giddy-up
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aerobic Sprite
Black B
T: Amy Donnelly
Amy Donnelly
8476
25.67
Gus Gus
Brindle D
T: Eric Honeyman
Eric Honeyman
6655
25.73
Cheer White
Wh & Blk B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
6846
25.46
Fast Chloe
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6644
25.81
Rattie's Lass (SCR)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
6773
25.43
Patricia's Lass
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
372F
25.62
Frosty Lover
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4855
25.38
Silver Sandals
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
8475
25.27
Spring Motion
Black D
(into 5)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2765
25.56
Courtois (SCR)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
5657
27.40