OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Richmond
Healesville
Bendigo
Gawler
Ipswich
Warragul
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Gawler
SA
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
5
3
4
R2
3
4
1
6
R3
4
8
1
3
R4
4
8
9
6
R5
1
3
2
4
R6
3
8
1
4
R7
6
1
7
5
R8
1
7
4
2
R9
3
5
8
4
R10
7
4
2
1
Kennel closes at
15:12 04 June 2021
Print Meeting
R1
7
5
3
4
Tab Live Sky Racing Vision Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Phantom Bud
Wh & Blk D
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
87
18.00
Friend Or Foe
Black D
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
N/A
NBT
Margaret
Black B
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
55
NBT
Buccan Bail
Black D
T: Trevor List
Trevor List
8836
17.90
Ringbark Storm
Fawn B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
7444
17.66
Becky Cairn Do
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
N/A
NBT
Out Of Line
Black B
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
2726
NBT
Donny Darcy
Brindle D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6728
17.40
Shackle Breaker (SCR)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
7557
NBT
Chintara Mia (SCR)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
5566
17.66
R2
3
4
1
6
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rough System
Black B
T: Edmund Makowiecki
Edmund Makowiecki
7
NBT
Dodgy Nick
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
N/A
NBT
Mulgowie Belle
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
N/A
NBT
Amber Days
Black B
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
N/A
NBT
Rondinella
Black B
T: Allan Oshyer
Allan Oshyer
N/A
NBT
Disseminate
BK D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
N/A
NBT
Little Miss Vane
Black B
T: John Quarman
John Quarman
7374
17.76
Rosetta Miss
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
4554
17.13
Ollie Sinclair (SCR)
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
2764
17.42
Jury's Out (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
6587
18.22
R3
4
8
1
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden H
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lone Munster
Black D
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
7643
17.78
Little Sash
Wh & Blk B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
68
17.95
Mini Me Sinclair
Brindle B
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
736
17.93
Grace's Secret
Black B
T: David Andrews
David Andrews
N/A
NBT
Lilly Quinn
Black B
T: Zane Prodan
Zane Prodan
4
NBT
Bent Axle Bob
Dark Bdl D
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
77
18.03
Six Schooners
Black D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
6483
18.07
Zip Stream
Black B
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
N/A
NBT
King's Joy (SCR)
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
7554
18.03
Counting Amy (SCR)
T: Sheryl Clark
Sheryl Clark
7686
17.67
R4
4
8
9
6
greyhound_data.com
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lady Swiss
Black B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
6177
18.28
Fabulous Gal
Red Bdl B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5135
17.28
Baromi Bullet
Brindle D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
3156
NBT
Red Dirt Rob
Black D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
5284
NBT
I'm All Heart
Black B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
7738
17.09
Imagine That
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
F322
17.18
Crown Tina (SCR)
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
5427
17.21
Dahomey Solana
Brindle B
T: Mickey Mclennan
Mickey Mclennan
617
17.48
Impatient Sue
Black B
(into 7)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
2564
17.72
Mary's Spring (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7674
17.34
R5
1
3
2
4
Dover & Sons
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mad Mick
Red Fwn D
T: Matthew Evans
Matthew Evans
12
NBT
Dark Ally Dancer
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3536
17.56
My Redemption
Brindle B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
7437
16.96
Yosemite Sam
Black D
T: Karen Davies
Karen Davies
3828
17.13
Lady Zelemar
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
7346
17.66
Water Good Beach
Black B
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
311
17.24
Maywyn Zero
Brindle D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
7366
17.44
Mini's Girl
W & Blue Fn B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
7734
17.38
Loud Noise (SCR)
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
274F
17.20
Beanie Eyes (SCR)
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
5675
17.47
R6
3
8
1
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blackened
Black D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
6235
25.46
Blumentrit
Blue D
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
7254
24.95
Khatanga Bay
Black D
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
6426
NBT
Shaggy Rose
Black B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
2435
25.62
Special Karmar
Red Bdl B
T: Karen Davies
Karen Davies
7882
25.26
Lone Cowboy
Lt Bdl D
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
7351
25.24
Big Pom
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3317
25.20
Diesel's Charlie
Black B
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
6338
25.42
Wazz's Out (SCR)
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
7734
25.80
Impatient Kid (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
8556
25.13
R7
6
1
7
5
Beenleigh Legal
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tears To Glory
Dark Bdl B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
2524
25.26
Slippery Worm
Black D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
1217
25.42
Flying Werina
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
8837
NBT
Impatient Miss
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
2857
25.31
Speed To Burn
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
8126
25.34
Some Idea
Black B
T: John Quarman
John Quarman
3546
25.26
Little Lacey
Black B
T: Maxwell Wells
Maxwell Wells
3511
NBT
Nala's Issue
Black B
T: Maxwell Wells
Maxwell Wells
2728
NBT
Hara's Bonnie (SCR)
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
8455
25.67
Frosty Girl (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
3478
25.57
R8
1
7
4
2
Bodhi Ink Tattoo Gallery 4/5 Grade F
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Paris
Red Fwn B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5762
25.11
Dark Bandit
Black D
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
1141
25.13
Expat Chevelle
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
4663
25.25
Spring Pirate
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2541
25.09
Spring Tina
Brindle B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6112
25.21
Bailey (SCR)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
1734
25.30
Fire Drill
Black D
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
2352
25.12
Velocity Caligo (SCR)
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
3271
25.30
Descend (SCR)
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
2453
25.01
Blazing Explorer (SCR)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
8647
25.35
R9
3
5
8
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
3rd/4th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
More Than Magic (SCR)
T: Pamela Field
Pamela Field
5741
16.77
Giggling Sal
Black B
T: Matthew Evans
Matthew Evans
3772
16.92
Hara's Clyde
Dark Bdl D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
1412
NBT
Break And Enter
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5324
16.73
Red Jersey
Red Fwn D
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
5145
16.94
Esther's Angel
Wh & Blk B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
1787
16.88
Thunder Kick
Black D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
1221
NBT
Accountable
Black B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
6267
17.24
Spare A Square
Black B
(into 1)
T: Wade Liddell
Wade Liddell
7268
NBT
R10
7
4
2
1
Tab
5th Grade 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sargent Voight
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
2145
NBT
No Antidote
Black D
T: Gregory Paull
Gregory Paull
3823
17.37
Ringbark Rattler
Red Fwn B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1623
17.09
Fast Burner
Black D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
3671
NBT
Release The Rage
Fawn D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
1531
16.74
Drink Shandies
Black B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
1134
17.05
Baw Baw Girl
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6174
17.13
Ruby's Son
Fawn D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
7181
NBT
Savage Victor (SCR)
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
1274
NBT
Whine A Lot (SCR)
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
2288
16.97