OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Lismore
Bulli
Gosford
Gawler
Devonport
Geelong
Ipswich
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Lismore
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
1
3
8
R2
2
8
7
3
R3
6
1
8
7
R4
1
2
6
3
R5
5
6
3
8
R6
2
8
4
3
R7
8
6
1
4
R8
2
4
6
1
R9
3
1
2
6
R10
3
8
5
6
Kennel closes at
14:59 07 July 2020
Print Meeting
R1
5
1
3
8
Tab Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tyrant Duck
Black D
T: Steve Swan
Steve Swan
6558
25.94
Love Unscripted
Fawn B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
665
26.43
Pretty Puppet
Wh & Blk B
T: Les Lewis
Les Lewis
2
25.74
Inga Alfie
WBD D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
5726
25.72
Ringbark Bound
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2222
25.24
Euroa Dover
Black D
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
7
NBT
Gun's Son
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3855
25.63
Burning Jim
Black D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
N/A
NBT
Flying Paterson (SCR)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
6868
26.22
Euroa China (SCR)
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
N/A
NBT
R2
2
8
7
3
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
National Cheer
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
4487
25.87
Wild Prince
Brindle D
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
6565
26.00
Bone Rattler
Red Bdl B
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
7276
25.78
Rosdue Totem
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
6446
26.15
Paradise Shark
Black D
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
8657
26.09
Head On Bella
Fawn B
T: John Hill
John Hill
2657
26.38
My Bro Benji
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
775
26.41
Blue Belly Black
Black D
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
27
26.06
Flying Paterson (SCR)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
6868
26.22
Euroa China (SCR)
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
N/A
NBT
R3
6
1
8
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Deb's Blue Boy
Blue D
T: Wayne Spann
Wayne Spann
2253
26.42
Euroa Marko
Black D
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
2
26.36
Euroa Kong
Black D
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
74
26.13
Detachment (SCR)
T: Ken Hawkings
Ken Hawkings
4
26.55
Atomic Mac
Red Fwn B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
5383
26.11
Bar Girls
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
61
25.24
Hombre Duck
Black D
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
52
25.88
Spring Voice
BK B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
6351
25.33
White Sox
Black D
(into 4)
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
5675
25.65
Bago Bitter (SCR)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
7725
26.34
R4
1
2
6
3
Dover & Sons
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Moon
Black B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
2611
25.26
Duck Inn
Black D
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
5567
25.98
Door Knob
Red Fwn D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
8544
NBT
Cabernet Merlot
Red Bdl B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6134
25.38
Switched On
Wh & Bdl B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
17
NBT
Huckles
Black D
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
8761
NBT
Rattie's Son
Black D
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
1342
25.44
Abby Court
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
6633
25.56
Rosdue Citrus (SCR)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
2616
25.77
Cheeky Nando (SCR)
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
4355
25.67
R5
5
6
3
8
Adventure Tourism Australia
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thunder Duck
Red Bdl D
T: Steve Swan
Steve Swan
7773
25.97
Cawbourne Whingy
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3156
25.31
Daydreaming
Wh & Bdl D
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
7354
NBT
Ava's Legacy
Black D
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
1277
25.68
Sylvan
Black D
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
3454
26.01
Gunner Bill
Black D
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
6881
25.72
Bundy A Blaze
Black D
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
3425
25.21
Here I Am
Red Fwn B
T: John Hill
John Hill
6542
25.65
Spring Noir (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5544
25.12
Squawking Squaw (SCR)
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
5676
25.47
R6
2
8
4
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,150
$2,100 - $600 - $300 - $150
$2.1K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alpha Mania
Black B
T: Chris Georgiou
Chris Georgiou
5322
NBT
Terror Turtle
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
6261
30.75
Cash Trail
Black B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
5357
30.92
Floral Lace
BK B
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
1513
30.66
Vinnia Bale
Red Bdl B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
1625
NBT
Never Sweeter
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
7717
NBT
Annika
Red Fwn B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3332
30.67
Senorita Maywyn
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
6724
30.69
Pearlie Queen (SCR)
T: Tony Short
Tony Short
4544
31.09
Kiki's Mom (SCR)
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
2466
31.32
R7
8
6
1
4
Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,150
$2,100 - $600 - $300 - $150
$2.1K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hoof It Hank
Brindle D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
7818
30.59
Blame Brendan
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3444
30.90
Truthiness
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
2286
30.58
Bonus Only
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2357
30.74
Girl Like Her
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
5575
31.34
Dodgy Kell
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
7232
NBT
Jilliby Caz
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
1316
30.63
Maywyn Ulysses
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4573
30.58
Gold Talks (SCR)
T: Brodie Prater
Brodie Prater
1567
30.77
Lady Opal (SCR)
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
8785
31.08
R8
2
4
6
1
Tab
Best 8 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Eli Red Fawn
Red Fwn D
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
1225
24.76
Fernando Bee
Black D
T: John Hill
John Hill
6154
25.10
Spring Wattle
BK B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7567
25.22
Spring Rock
Red Bdl D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
3211
24.97
Deneholme Dasher
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7458
25.13
Stitched Up Flo
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
1134
25.26
Chewing Shoes
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3717
25.24
Rapid State
Wh & Blk B
T: Tarquin Neal
Tarquin Neal
1453
25.18
R9
3
1
2
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Good Vibrations
Black D
T: Colin Hamilton
Colin Hamilton
4317
24.99
On And Off
Rd Fn & Wh B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1812
25.16
Accountable
Black B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
3261
25.35
Kuranya (SCR)
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
3617
25.57
Big Pom
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
4485
25.20
Inspired Hope
Black B
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
2287
24.79
Junk Yard Hutchy
Black D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
4174
25.38
Maywyn Onyx
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
2428
25.17
Farrah's Fling
Black B
(into 4)
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
6757
25.77
Lady Opal (SCR)
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
8785
25.75
R10
3
8
5
6
Secure Racing Logistics
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Topp Doll
Black B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
4335
NBT
Impatient Miss
Black B
T: Terry Priest
Terry Priest
5434
25.48
Lady Surprise
Black B
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
5734
25.87
Cool Hand Gus
Black D
T: Sergio Livotto
Sergio Livotto
6322
25.52
Hara's Shadow
BK B
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
6737
25.50
Owen Money
BK D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
3347
NBT
Inclined
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
4386
25.37
It Ain't Len
Black D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
6468
25.47
That's It Dennis (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
8555
25.29
Mookie Sox (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5686
25.66