OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Ladbrokes Gardens
Dubbo
Richmond
Christchurch
Healesville
Townsville
Gawler
Horsham
Wanganui
Ipswich
Sale
Bendigo
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Dubbo
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Gawler
SA
Horsham
VIC
Wanganui
Ipswich
QLD
Sale
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
4
8
3
R2
1
8
3
5
R3
3
8
4
2
R4
7
2
3
8
R5
1
6
7
5
R6
1
8
2
6
R7
4
2
3
1
R8
6
2
4
9
R9
9
2
5
6
R10
1
2
8
6
Kennel closes at
04:59 26 June 2020
Print Meeting
R1
7
4
8
3
Tab
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Krispy Oreo
Black D
T: Trevor List
Trevor List
7386
17.62
Eat My Smoke
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
7
NBT
Paw To Floor
Black B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
5
17.88
Harbour Jem
Fawn B
T: Brian Francis
Brian Francis
N/A
NBT
Euroa Dover
Black D
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
N/A
NBT
Quick Flick
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
N/A
NBT
Go Garry Go
Wh & Blk D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
8
NBT
Hidden Pearl
Wh & Blue B
T: Leanne Hall
Leanne Hall
2634
17.15
Red Jersey (SCR)
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
56
NBT
Hombre Duck (SCR)
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
5
17.64
R2
1
8
3
5
Sky Racing
Maiden 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Now Or Never
Blue Fwn B
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
3627
NBT
Sparkling Melba
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
N/A
NBT
Bye Clown Town
Brindle B
T: Tarquin Neal
Tarquin Neal
22
17.37
Head On Bella
Fawn B
T: John Hill
John Hill
4662
17.57
Miss Defy Me
Brindle B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
8
NBT
Atomic Mac
Red Fwn B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
6753
17.61
Cherokee Duck
Black B
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
8534
17.78
Row Row
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
4376
17.92
Catch Me Katie (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
54
17.83
Model Girl (SCR)
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
88
NBT
R3
3
8
4
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
White Arandt
Wh & Blk D
T: Julius Perrett
Julius Perrett
3556
NBT
Settling Dust
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
8758
17.32
Rum An' Ruby's
Black B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
7565
17.24
Alpha Tyche
Black B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
4768
17.31
Little Sticky
Fawn B
T: Calum Andersen
Calum Andersen
15
17.31
Mary's Spring
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4168
17.34
Gotcha Gift
Black B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
1858
17.39
Diesel's Charlie
Black B
T: Peter Furbank
Peter Furbank
6336
17.21
Zabdon Nunes (SCR)
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
1777
17.23
Fear The Spirits (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7877
17.76
R4
7
2
3
8
greyhound_data.com
NOV 288m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ignition Source
Black B
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
5534
NBT
Harbour Joy
BK B
T: Michael Dunner
Michael Dunner
8265
17.47
Aletheia
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
1627
17.30
Trounced
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
3464
17.60
Willie Fire
Red Fwn D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2728
17.22
Switched On
Wh & Bdl B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1
17.17
Finest Hour
Black B
T: Julius Perrett
Julius Perrett
4656
18.26
Door Knob
Red Fwn D
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
7854
17.45
Zabdon Nunes (SCR)
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
1777
17.23
Fear The Spirits (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7877
17.76
R5
1
6
7
5
Dover & Sons 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Canya Cruise
BEF D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1111
NBT
Chase Zarr
Dark Bdl D
T: Jeffrey Henzell
Jeffrey Henzell
7848
NBT
Farrah's Legacy
Black B
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
7486
25.59
Cunnamulla Fella
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
7674
25.63
Rock Like Jagger
Black D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
3814
25.85
Velocity Summit
Black B
T: Kevin Ellis
Kevin Ellis
4815
25.56
Positive Gearing
Black D
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
4618
25.32
Shaggy Rose (L/SCR)
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
5787
25.94
Mitchell Street (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
111
24.99
R6
1
8
2
6
Just Greyhound Photos
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Impatient Kid
Red Bdl D
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
5655
25.13
Sulza Boy
Black D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
3246
25.69
Elusive Fancy
Black B
T: Karen Davies
Karen Davies
3572
25.30
Big Man Rusty
BD D
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
8767
25.78
Shawsy
Black D
T: Gregory Paull
Gregory Paull
6563
25.26
Cawbourne Fawny
Fawn D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8785
25.46
Pattaya Girl
Black B
T: Steven Hintz
Steven Hintz
2863
25.50
Click Cowan
Blue D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
3744
25.35
Coconut Lass (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
6677
25.38
My Bouquet (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
4686
25.69
R7
4
2
3
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stevo's Bad Boy
Black D
T: Amy Donnelly
Amy Donnelly
2887
25.54
Here I Am
Red Fwn B
T: John Hill
John Hill
6665
25.66
Farmor Watch All
Black B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
7136
25.52
Canya Kick
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1138
NBT
Centigram
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
3772
25.28
Werina Goes Bang
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
1846
25.10
Logo (SCR)
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
1328
25.72
Farrah's Fling
Black B
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
6867
25.77
Mitchell Street (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
111
24.99
R8
6
2
4
9
Gj Walsh & Co 5th Grade F
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Peas And Carrots (SCR)
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
2512
25.52
Javens
Blue Fwn B
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
4353
25.52
Just In Time (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1481
25.13
Paganini
RBD D
T: Zane Prodan
Zane Prodan
3262
25.38
Galway Johann (SCR)
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
6461
25.09
Sassy Saskia
Black B
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
2772
25.18
Edelman
Red Fwn D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
7431
25.22
Khandela
Fawn D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
2473
25.08
Wildash Billy
Brindle D
(into 1)
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
7463
25.53
Spring Noir (SCR)
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5544
25.12
R9
9
2
5
6
Tab 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cherry Wine (SCR)
T: John Hill
John Hill
6767
25.76
Mitchell John
Brindle D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
5454
25.19
Septimo
Black D
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
1416
25.48
Kiki's Mom
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
7246
NBT
Expat Chevelle
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
7864
25.25
Shian Cody
Black D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
5257
25.69
Cheap Wine (SCR)
T: Kevin Macintosh
Kevin Macintosh
5256
NBT
Thunder Duck
Red Bdl D
T: Steve Swan
Steve Swan
5877
26.05
Mitchell Street
Lt Fawn D
(into 1)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
111
24.99
R10
1
2
8
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Regal Opal
Fawn B
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
1556
25.23
Ten Gallon Hat
BD B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
4236
25.32
Mondella
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7878
25.10
Razziai Rain
Fawn B
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
3124
25.26
Miss Luna Girl
Blue B
T: Julius Perrett
Julius Perrett
3178
NBT
Outback Mandrake
Brindle D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
7574
25.35
Wazza Queen (SCR)
T: Warren Elson
Warren Elson
2134
25.51
Mad Invite
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
8311
25.56
Coconut Lass
RBD B
(into 7)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
6677
25.38
My Bouquet (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
4686
25.69