OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Palmerston - North
Christchurch
Bendigo
Gawler
Horsham
Ipswich
Geelong
Warragul
Townsville
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Palmerston North
Christchurch
Bendigo
VIC
Gawler
SA
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Warragul
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
6
3
8
R2
7
4
1
5
R3
1
4
6
3
R4
1
5
8
3
R5
5
4
8
1
R6
3
4
1
2
R7
8
4
5
6
R8
9
6
8
2
R9
1
8
7
2
R10
1
7
5
4
Kennel closes at
04:59 02 June 2020
Print Meeting
R1
1
6
3
8
Tab Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gas Powered
Black D
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
3558
NBT
Party Pet
Blue Bdl B
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
4537
25.84
Inga Alfie
WBD D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
33
NBT
Irish Banjo
Black B
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
N/A
NBT
Atomic Mac
Red Fwn B
T: John Mccarthy
John Mccarthy
7846
26.46
Rosdue Citrus
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
5855
26.10
Par Figures
Black D
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
54
NBT
Rosdue Lunar
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
3525
25.53
R2
7
4
1
5
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shuttle Rose
Fawn B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
4784
26.00
Banjo Lad
Black D
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
N/A
NBT
Tyrant Duck
Black D
T: Steve Swan
Steve Swan
5736
25.94
Celtic Dream
Fawn D
T: James Loye
James Loye
4787
NBT
Gun's Son
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4222
25.63
Frog's Hollow (SCR)
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
N/A
24.99
Special Jewel
Black B
T: Larry Franks
Larry Franks
N/A
NBT
Rosdue Totem
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
666
26.15
R3
1
4
6
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hillside Fear
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
6668
25.50
Spring Motion
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7766
25.75
Off Break
Blk & Wh D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3272
25.66
Cawbourne Bonnie
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
641
25.88
She's Hot Gossip
Red Fwn B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
2126
25.47
Cheeky Nando
Blue B
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
4875
25.78
Where's The Ruby
Black B
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
6674
27.01
We Have Solo
Fawn B
T: Gloria Falla
Gloria Falla
3766
25.60
R4
1
5
8
3
Dover & Sons
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pacino
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
2134
25.44
Go Wild
Black B
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
8854
25.71
Jayville Tuxedo
BK D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
6553
NBT
Champagne Reign
Blue B
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
6757
26.08
Abby Court
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
4414
25.67
Cawbourne Whingy
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
13
25.31
Oliver Tears
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
6665
25.69
Bunya Beauty
Brindle B
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
7336
25.48
R5
5
4
8
1
Mcnamara Law Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,365
$1,575 - $450 - $225 - $115
$1.5K - $450 - $220 - $110
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sensational
BK D
T: Rodney Duff
Rodney Duff
82
25.60
Burns Like Gas
Black B
T: Merv Page
Merv Page
561
25.56
Bone Rattler
Red Bdl B
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
6754
26.18
My Purple Rain
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4443
25.94
Proper Twelve
Black B
T: Rodney Duff
Rodney Duff
3
25.77
Cut Flash
Fawn B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5441
25.34
Spring Moon
Black B
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7852
25.65
Meet Mr. Kobe
Black D
T: Nathan Evans
Nathan Evans
684
26.03
Rosdue Citrus (SCR)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
5855
25.77
Peekaboo Pearl (SCR)
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
6735
25.73
R6
3
4
1
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aerobic Tank
Black D
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
1413
25.33
Maywyn Onyx
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
1752
25.17
Cage To Rattle
Black B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
5578
25.01
Valentino Fox
Black D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
1126
24.85
Good Boy Ivan
Black D
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
3335
25.21
Select Teeman
BK D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
5328
NBT
Squawking Squaw
Dark Bdl B
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
3465
25.47
That's It Dennis
Red Fwn D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
5248
25.29
Danyo's Lozza (SCR)
T: Mick Campbell
Mick Campbell
1668
25.26
R7
8
4
5
6
White Rose Boarding Kennels
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,150
$2,100 - $600 - $300 - $150
$2.1K - $600 - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Call Me Roxanne
Black B
T: Paul Mcilveen
Paul Mcilveen
6442
30.93
Chewing Shoes
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
1615
30.94
Austria's Heidi
Black B
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
4166
NBT
Fab Femme
Black B
T: Jan Warner
Jan Warner
4215
31.01
Mini Sox
Brindle B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
5236
30.86
Preferred Lies
Red Fwn B
T: Eric Raeburn
Eric Raeburn
7416
30.60
Run With Girl
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
8762
30.75
Jilliby Caz
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3477
NBT
Bubbles And Brie (SCR)
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
1245
30.58
R8
9
6
8
2
Tab 5th Grade F
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,415
$2,275 - $650 - $325 - $165
$2.2K - $650 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Molly Anne (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
1112
30.67
Golden Joy
Fawn B
T: Adam Mcintosh
Adam Mcintosh
2411
30.84
Pearlie Queen
Black B
T: Tony Short
Tony Short
3563
31.09
Shilo
Black B
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
1261
30.77
Any Credit Yetta
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
4284
31.12
Split Sound
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
5243
30.74
Ringbark Clancy
Black B
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
4654
31.18
Bonus Only
Black D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
2822
30.74
Gold Talks
Red Fwn D
(into 1)
T: Brodie Prater
Brodie Prater
5465
30.87
True Luck (SCR)
T: Desmond Youngberg
Desmond Youngberg
6135
30.90
R9
1
8
7
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Pirate
Black D
T: Pauline Byers
Pauline Byers
7362
25.43
Ricolina Girl
Brindle B
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
7614
25.39
Maywyn's Dahnay
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
6154
25.33
Mookie Sox
Brindle D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1643
25.66
Little Go Getter
Brindle D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
5174
25.53
Tick Fire Boom
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2663
25.33
Kravitz
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
7364
25.30
Ava's Legacy
Black D
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
3261
25.68
Farrah's Fling (SCR)
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
3468
25.77
Screaming Betty (SCR)
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
7468
25.42
R10
1
7
5
4
Female Trainer of Year 2009 - Patricia Carrington
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,100
$1,400 - $400 - $200 - $100
$1.4K - $400 - $200 - $100
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sugar Hit Tyler
BK D
T: Tony Parry
Tony Parry
1735
25.88
Russian Roulette
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8726
25.68
Maywyn Hersheys
Blk & Wh B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
1424
25.47
Farrah's Legacy
Black B
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
7571
25.59
Pay Streak
Red Bdl B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4561
25.53
Fawn Yogi Blue (SCR)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
7862
25.86
Aerobic Zone
Red Fwn D
T: Grant Franklin
Grant Franklin
2537
25.41
Select Minister
BD D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
8687
26.20
Zabdon Rodrigo
Blue D
(into 6)
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
1845
25.46
Bundy A Blaze (SCR)
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
5775
25.21