OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Richmond
Christchurch
Healesville
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Traralgon
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
1
3
5
R2
3
4
1
6
R3
4
1
3
8
R4
1
3
6
2
R5
2
3
7
1
R6
7
9
5
2
R7
4
9
1
3
R8
1
7
3
6
R9
5
3
7
8
R10
3
2
9
5
Kennel closes at
03:48 27 January 2017
R1
6
1
3
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Frosty Bejay
Red Fwn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
6443
25.71
Amus Unleashed
Black D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
3676
26.09
Galway Bluebird
Blue B
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
6838
26.19
Rosdue Jitterbug
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
8872
26.18
Orphan Annie
Black B
T: David Litzow
David Litzow
5634
25.84
Madies
Brindle B
T: Neville Eastell
Neville Eastell
7443
26.28
Senza Rebel
Black D
T: Danny Single
Danny Single
5676
26.62
Spring Ernie
Black D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2426
25.80
Ripping Escape (SCR)
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
4884
25.77
R2
3
4
1
6
Sky Racing
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rosdue Avalon
Blue D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
2553
25.80
Go For Chuck
Black B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
N/A
NBT
Rum Runner
Black D
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
33
26.36
Lite Me Up
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
3775
25.65
Flying Twister
Black D
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
35
26.04
Hara's Hope
Black D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
6
27.33
Lady Spur
Black B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
N/A
NBT
Hay You Star
Black B
T: Eric Conroy
Eric Conroy
267
27.76
Frosty Witch (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
8884
26.58
Ripping Escape (SCR)
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
4884
25.77
R3
4
1
3
8
greyhound-data.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Speedie Gagan
Blue B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4637
25.85
Casey Mini Me
Black B
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
6183
25.68
Spring Nakano
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2431
25.49
Vee Bee Dooley
Blk & Wh B
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
3475
25.49
Wildash Gee
Blue B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
8386
25.51
Run Riva Run
Wh & Blue B
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
7671
26.14
Thirty Eight
Black B
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
7367
25.75
Wildash Bam Bam
Black B
T: Danny Single
Danny Single
3126
25.71
Snozzsta (SCR)
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
4844
25.61
Senni Lucille (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
3776
25.48
R4
1
3
6
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shaylor Les
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5646
NBT
Battle Ready
Wh & Blk D
T: Mick Gardiner
Mick Gardiner
4424
25.30
Rockabilly Osti
Black D
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
3643
25.96
Up The Heat
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
5152
25.61
Galway Eagle
Black D
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
5624
25.70
Renald's Rivalry
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
2771
NBT
Rumbling Jake
Blk & Wh D
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
4647
25.69
Make Today Count
Blue D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
2644
25.59
Chips Ahoy (SCR)
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
2487
25.59
R5
2
3
7
1
Clint's Caravan Warehouse 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zafonic Dancer
Black B
T: Troy Okamura
Troy Okamura
7474
25.54
Half Mine
Black D
T: Mick Gardiner
Mick Gardiner
1213
NBT
Spring Houdini
Black D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
1174
25.35
Maywyn Will Win
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4345
25.27
Me Tarzan
Red Bdl D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1631
25.28
What A Mess
Black D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
6188
25.69
This Time Mary
Black B
T: Stella Marschke
Stella Marschke
3653
25.70
Captain's Knock (SCR)
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
4113
25.34
Shaylor Andre
Black D
(into 8)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2456
25.37
Chevaleir Nuit (SCR)
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
4765
25.85
R6
7
9
5
2
Golden View Greyhound Complex 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Shelley (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
4223
25.45
Scar's Brother
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
6356
25.33
Enka Allen
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
2251
25.53
Gifted Angel (SCR)
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
7827
25.58
Reiyn Chaai
Blue D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
5771
25.40
Watch Out Renald
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
7476
25.54
Patronus
Red Fwn D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
7581
25.08
Samantha Benz
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
1544
25.50
Ho Choi
Black D
(into 4)
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
2745
26.01
Run Kay Run
WBK B
(into 1)
T: Troy Okamura
Troy Okamura
3674
26.08
R7
4
9
1
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade F
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Get Shorty
BEF D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
8541
25.49
Punch Right Out (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6721
25.21
Nantucket Kahn
Brindle B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
2411
25.08
Ranger Danger
Black D
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
1541
25.34
Hara's Blaze (SCR)
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
4528
25.12
Zabdon Chevy
Blue D
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
6621
25.21
My First Patch
Blue & Wh D
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
6621
25.48
Bogie Miracle
Black D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
4113
25.06
Chulu Chululu
Blue B
(into 5)
T: Sandy Giles
Sandy Giles
1113
24.98
Spring Shelley
Black B
(into 2)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
4223
25.45
R8
1
7
3
6
Gj Walsh & Co 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lion Eagle
Black D
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
2851
25.45
Mr. Reality
Wh & Blk D
T: Eric Conroy
Eric Conroy
7827
25.64
Title
Black D
T: Neville Eastell
Neville Eastell
5366
25.35
Maywyn's Copy
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3424
25.28
Cosmic Laptop
Blue D
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
1337
25.54
Happy Glen
Brindle D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
8434
25.30
Opportune Knocka
BK D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
1134
25.41
Lots Of Time
Fawn B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
2122
25.40
Johnny The Fox (SCR)
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
1664
26.16
Hara's Jessica (SCR)
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
7644
NBT
R9
5
3
7
8
Gentablue Pet Food 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Dottie
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2376
25.50
Du Hast
Black D
T: Tony Short
Tony Short
3841
25.40
Ramblin' Rose
BK B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
2337
25.48
Maywyn If Lucky
Blue D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
2611
25.06
Frosty Ajay
Black B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
8573
25.37
You Jane
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1674
25.36
Euroa Azaz
Black D
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
4773
25.49
Waikarie Magic
Blk & Wh B
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
2785
NBT
Hara's Storm (SCR)
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
2475
26.35
Pencil (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
7555
25.41
R10
3
2
9
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Techno Lady
Blue B
T: Graham Heaton
Graham Heaton
1668
25.22
Bogart Blend
Fawn D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
4413
25.49
Not The One
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
5532
25.39
Malloury Queen
Fawn B
T: Eric Conroy
Eric Conroy
4644
25.60
Beach Front
Wh & Blue B
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
5448
25.54
Premier Bear (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
5681
25.31
Mr. Transporter
Brindle D
T: Doreen Huddleston
Doreen Huddleston
7453
25.12
Knocka's Asset
Blue Bdl B
T: Mick Gardiner
Mick Gardiner
6351
25.48
Shaylor Cledus
Black D
(into 6)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4358
25.39
Fyre Gal (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
3456
25.26