OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Dubbo
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Traralgon
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Dubbo
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
7
8
4
1
R2
1
3
9
4
R3
7
4
2
3
R4
8
1
6
2
R5
3
4
1
5
R6
6
2
1
7
R7
2
6
1
9
R8
3
7
4
8
R9
5
6
3
2
R10
2
8
7
4
Kennel closes at
04:03 20 January 2017
R1
7
8
4
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Frosty Witch
Black B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
888
26.72
Collie Rose Hi
Blk & Wh B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
6775
26.24
Frosty Fox
Black B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
8885
25.93
Book 'Em
Black D
T: Andrew Clarke
Andrew Clarke
6865
26.36
Tiny Tapper
Blue B
T: Michael Woodcock
Michael Woodcock
788
26.87
Brass Road
BK D
T: Neville Eastell
Neville Eastell
8674
26.55
Run Riva Run
Wh & Blue B
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
6767
26.14
Rosdue Jitterbug
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
3887
26.18
Need Some Speed (SCR)
T: Michael Woodcock
Michael Woodcock
665
26.72
Galway Kite (SCR)
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
8556
26.19
R2
1
3
9
4
Sky Racing
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Nakano
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2243
25.49
Galway Bluebird
Blue B
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
8683
26.19
Macfarlane
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
7438
NBT
Valerie Merle
Wh & Blk B
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
3364
25.82
Hara's Hope
Black D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
N/A
NBT
Hay You Star
Black B
T: Eric Conroy
Eric Conroy
26
NBT
Dusty's Destiny
Black B
T: Andrew Clarke
Andrew Clarke
6383
27.60
Storm Raider (SCR)
T: Colin Wills
Colin Wills
2242
25.70
Rosdue Avalon
Blue D
(into 8)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
5255
25.80
Spring Ernie (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2426
25.80
R3
7
4
2
3
greyhound-data.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fonic Thunder
Blue D
T: Kim Shedden
Kim Shedden
5866
25.74
Big Turls
BE D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
761
25.68
Galway Eagle
Black D
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
8562
25.70
Dude Perfect
Fawn D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
2321
25.59
Perfect Lady (SCR)
T: Max Hay
Max Hay
2317
25.67
Navajo Warrior
Blk & Wh D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
2245
25.81
Me Tarzan
Red Bdl D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
3163
25.28
Spring Dolly
Black B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
8534
25.81
Avenue Hero
Black B
(into 5)
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
6377
25.65
Shaylor Les (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
5646
NBT
R4
8
1
6
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thirty Six
Blue D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3542
26.19
Snozzsta
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
2148
25.61
Frosty Brown
Fawn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
5783
25.55
Sting 'Em Wasp
Black D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
1526
26.00
Me Happy (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
3336
25.71
Rockabilly Osti
Black D
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
5364
26.00
Spring Dottie
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
3237
25.50
One In Six
Black D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
7342
25.42
Nina Rose Hi
Black B
(into 5)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7777
25.61
Make Today Count (SCR)
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
2644
25.59
R5
3
4
1
5
Clint's Caravan Warehouse 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Frosty Flyer
Wh & Blk D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
2124
25.55
Our Mandalai
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6164
25.55
Ranger Danger
Black D
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
1154
25.34
Hara's Blaze
Black D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
2245
25.12
Velocity Ebony
Black B
T: Neville Eastell
Neville Eastell
1155
25.21
Maywyn Will Win
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3434
25.27
Madam Medusa
Black B
T: Bruce Mcnamara
Bruce Mcnamara
7268
25.82
Flying Princess
Black B
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
5387
25.72
Farmor Snippets (SCR)
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
6365
25.26
Zafonic Dancer (SCR)
T: Troy Okamura
Troy Okamura
7474
25.54
R6
6
2
1
7
Golden View Greyhound Complex 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shaylor Bart
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4357
25.67
Punch Right Out
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3367
25.21
Cut The Cake (SCR)
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
8837
25.35
Classic Terra (L/SCR)
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
6136
25.80
Bella Lee
Black B
T: Dennis Moore
Dennis Moore
8275
25.49
Nantucket Kahn
Brindle B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
4241
25.08
Maywyn's Copy
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
5342
25.28
Ramblin' Rose (SCR)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
4233
25.48
Chevaleir Nuit
Black D
(into 8)
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
1476
NBT
Tip Tip Hooray
Black D
(into 3)
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
7648
25.46
R7
2
6
1
9
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Grade F
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Captain's Knock
RF D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
8411
25.34
Fabulous Wall
BK D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
3442
25.29
Rosdue Sprite (SCR)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
3222
25.33
Hara's Samuel
Black D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
3217
25.21
Spring Agustus
Red Fwn D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
7171
25.20
Lots Of Time
Fawn B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
4212
25.40
Enka Allen
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
7322
25.53
Milky Chance (SCR)
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
5372
25.12
Split System
Red Fwn B
(into 8)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
4636
25.16
Ramblin' Rose
BK B
(into 3)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
4233
25.48
R8
3
7
4
8
Gj Walsh & Co 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Farmor Wisdom
Blk & Wh B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
8221
25.22
You Jane
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
3716
25.36
Get Shorty
BEF D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
2854
25.49
Spring Shelley
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
7422
25.45
Shaylor Andre
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3245
25.37
Leigth Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
5385
25.61
My First Patch
Blue & Wh D
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
2366
NBT
Samantha Benz
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3154
25.50
Zodiac Sandy (SCR)
T: Andrew Clarke
Andrew Clarke
4651
25.61
Malloury Queen (SCR)
T: Eric Conroy
Eric Conroy
4644
25.60
R9
5
6
3
2
Gentablue Pet Food 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maywyn Accolades
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
7278
25.42
Happy Glen
Brindle D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
3843
25.30
Chulu Chululu
Blue B
T: Sandy Giles
Sandy Giles
2111
24.98
Too Many Bills
Fawn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
1427
25.56
Bogie Miracle
Black D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
5341
25.31
Zabdon Chevy
Blue D
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
5166
25.21
Ellie's Boy (L/SCR)
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
8424
25.20
Scar's Brother
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3635
25.33
Beach Front (SCR)
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
5448
25.54
Farmor For Shore (SCR)
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
3648
25.34
R10
2
8
7
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
True Blue Ice
Brindle D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6126
NBT
Lorian Aditi
Brindle B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
7167
24.98
Her's Not His
Black D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
6837
25.10
Queen Of Show
Black B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
4255
25.54
Fyre Gal
Red Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7345
25.26
Ima Talent (SCR)
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
5366
25.58
Bogart Blend
Fawn D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
7441
25.49
Not The One
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4553
25.40
Mr. Reality
Wh & Blk D
(into 6)
T: Eric Conroy
Eric Conroy
2782
25.64
Techno Lady (SCR)
T: Graham Heaton
Graham Heaton
4166
25.22