OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Dubbo
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Christchurch
Healesville
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Hobart
Sale
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Dubbo
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Hobart
TAS
Sale
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
5
3
9
8
R2
8
4
6
2
R3
3
8
7
4
R4
4
9
8
5
R5
5
2
3
4
R6
4
2
1
5
R7
2
1
3
8
R8
8
1
3
5
R9
4
7
5
8
R10
1
4
3
5
Kennel closes at
04:09 13 January 2017
R1
5
3
9
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Django
Black D
T: Max Hay
Max Hay
6358
26.02
Frosty Fox
Black B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
8888
25.93
Rosdue Balboa
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
4626
25.72
Possession (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
6247
NBT
Dude Perfect
Fawn D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
4232
25.59
Flying Fee Fee
Black B
T: Christine Goodwin
Christine Goodwin
2547
26.80
Lite Me Up
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
2337
25.65
Orphan Annie
Black B
T: David Litzow
David Litzow
3563
25.84
Galway Bluebird
Blue B
(into 4)
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
8868
26.68
R2
8
4
6
2
Sky Racing
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fatal Charm
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
647
26.59
Frosty Bejay
Red Fwn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4864
25.71
Galway Kite
Blue Fwn B
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
8855
26.19
Fabiarna
Black D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
2422
25.60
Elusive Queen
Lt Bdl B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
4678
26.69
Mandela Cloud
BK D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
674
26.36
Wiggle Emma
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
N/A
NBT
Big Turls
BE D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
76
27.00
Galway Bluebird (SCR)
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
8683
26.19
R3
3
8
7
4
greyhound-data.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shakey Randle
Black D
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
5531
25.60
Diddy Boy
Black D
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
7128
25.95
Perfect Lady
Brindle B
T: Max Hay
Max Hay
8523
25.67
Spring Dolly
Black B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
5853
25.81
Lisa Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
1483
26.05
Surf Catcher
Black B
T: Noel Vohland
Noel Vohland
2316
25.47
Avoid Damage
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
8724
25.50
Thirty Six
Blue D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1354
NBT
Firefly Lady (SCR)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
7735
25.78
Fonic Thunder (SCR)
T: Kim Shedden
Kim Shedden
2586
25.74
R4
4
9
8
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Rocca
Black D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
4178
25.73
Leigth Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
1253
25.61
Me Tarzan
Red Bdl D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
4331
25.28
Farmor Wisdom
Blk & Wh B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
1822
25.36
Rockabilly Osti
Black D
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
3536
26.00
Navajo Warrior
Blk & Wh D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
2224
25.81
Spring Blonde (SCR)
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
7276
25.67
Me Happy
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
5233
25.71
One In Six
Black D
(into 7)
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
4734
25.74
Rumbling Jake (SCR)
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
4647
25.69
R5
5
2
3
4
Clint's Caravan Warehouse 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maggie Benz
Black B
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
5142
25.23
Rosdue Sprite
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
4322
25.33
Ramblin' Rose
BK B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
5423
25.48
Maywyn Will Win
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
2343
25.27
Hara's Samuel
Black D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
8132
25.21
Cheeky Cheech
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
5176
25.09
Naomi Rose Hi
Blue Fwn B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
6786
25.49
Telex Fingers
Black D
T: Max Hay
Max Hay
6637
25.18
Punch Right Out (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
3367
25.21
Flying Princess (SCR)
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
5387
25.72
R6
4
2
1
5
Golden View Greyhound Complex 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Happy Glen
Brindle D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
3384
25.30
Fabulous Wall
BK D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
8344
25.29
Road To Flame
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1145
25.05
Lots Of Time
Fawn B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
3442
25.40
Maywyn's Ying
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
2566
25.45
Spring It On
Blue Bdl B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
3647
25.09
Bentaxle
Black D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
3641
25.62
Reiyn Chaai
Blue D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
6457
25.40
Get Shorty (SCR)
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
2854
25.49
Ima Talent (SCR)
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
5366
25.58
R7
2
1
3
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade F
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spilling Secrets
Fawn D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
2551
25.20
Chulu Chululu
Blue B
T: Sandy Giles
Sandy Giles
7211
24.98
Burning Oak
Red Bdl D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
4312
25.10
Kirkham Zoey (L/SCR)
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
7222
25.74
Hummin Gun
Black D
T: John Corrigan
John Corrigan
1141
25.14
Too Many Bills
Fawn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
1142
25.56
Dark Smiffy
Dark Bdl B
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
1522
25.48
Ellie's Boy
Black D
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
5842
25.20
Scar's Brother (SCR)
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3363
25.33
Enka Allen (SCR)
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
5732
25.67
R8
8
1
3
5
Gj Walsh & Co 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Enka Allen
Black B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
5732
25.67
Rosdue Blue Gum
Blue B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
3511
25.66
Split System
Red Fwn B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
4546
25.16
Scar's Brother
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3363
25.33
Our Mandalai
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
1616
25.55
Classic Terra
Black B
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
8613
25.80
Euroa Azaz
Black D
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
1847
25.49
Spring Agustus
Red Fwn D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
8717
25.20
Nantucket Kahn (SCR)
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
4241
25.08
Maywyn Accolades (SCR)
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
7278
25.42
R9
4
7
5
8
Gentablue Pet Food 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miranda Rose Hi
Blue Bdl B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7787
25.45
Awesome Wills
Black D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
5447
26.22
What A Mess (L/SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
6188
25.69
Captain's Knock
RF D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
2841
25.34
On The Rize
DKBD B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
3147
25.12
Pencil
Blue B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6575
25.41
Milky Chance
Fawn D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
5537
25.12
Samantha Benz
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
5315
25.50
Shaylor Andre (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3245
25.37
You Jane (SCR)
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
4371
25.36
R10
1
4
3
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
Invitation 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bogart Blend
Fawn D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
3744
25.49
Holywood Rose Hi
Lt Bdl D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
4746
25.25
Not The One
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
1455
25.40
Maywyn's Copy
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4534
25.28
Mr. Transporter
Brindle D
T: Doreen Huddleston
Doreen Huddleston
2347
25.12
Jane's Jezabel
Black B
T: Craig Campbell
Craig Campbell
6748
25.31
Moko Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7586
25.53
Majestic Jester (SCR)
T: Craig Campbell
Craig Campbell
1887
25.60
Smashniak Class
Wh & Blk B
(into 8)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
2288
25.52
Queen Of Show (SCR)
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
3425
25.54