OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Richmond
Christchurch
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Geelong
Traralgon
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Geelong
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
9
7
8
3
R2
4
6
3
7
R3
6
2
1
9
R4
5
6
1
2
R5
8
7
9
2
R6
1
2
4
3
R7
3
8
2
1
R8
4
9
3
1
R9
8
5
1
3
R10
1
6
8
2
Kennel closes at
04:12 23 December 2016
R1
9
7
8
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Slip My Mind (SCR)
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
5421
25.58
White Eagle
W & Blue Fn D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
2472
25.80
Spring Nakano
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
8422
25.49
Itsa Patchy
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
2234
25.61
Triple Twist
Black B
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
5356
25.73
Up The Heat
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
2256
25.61
Dude Perfect
Fawn D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
3423
25.59
Valerie Merle
Wh & Blk B
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
6465
NBT
Rosdue Blue Gum
Blue B
(into 1)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
4435
25.74
Rosdue Jitterbug (SCR)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
8838
26.18
R2
4
6
3
7
Sky Racing
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Django
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
3635
26.02
Spring Polly
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
6224
25.66
Fabulous Show
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
5872
26.74
Casey Mini Me
Black B
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
3826
NBT
Grand Ruler
Black D
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
N/A
NBT
Fabiarna
Black D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
N/A
NBT
Super Scooter
Wht & Fwn B
T: John Judd
John Judd
3
26.14
Rosdue Balboa
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
4564
25.72
Arabian Go Go (SCR)
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
36
NBT
Me Tarzan (SCR)
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
4
26.15
R3
6
2
1
9
greyhound-data.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Dottie
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
3232
25.50
Kappa Nu
Red Fwn B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
8541
25.12
Farmor Wisdom (SCR)
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
182
25.36
Thirty Eight (SCR)
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
7736
25.75
Smashniak Storm
Blue B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
6883
25.91
Our Mandalai
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
4516
26.33
Loved Up
Red Fwn B
T: Ray Mears
Ray Mears
5721
25.38
Troubling Times
Black B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
4526
25.42
Abby Normal
Fawn B
(into 4)
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
2175
25.50
Gold Rains (L/SCR)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
2517
25.96
R4
5
6
1
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fired Up Again
W & Blue Bd D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
5232
25.30
Mister Debonair
Fawn D
T: Craig Campbell
Craig Campbell
6657
25.43
Real Call
Black D
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
6663
25.69
Bronco Boy
Black D
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
5442
25.68
Too Many Bills
Fawn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
3454
25.64
Navajo Warrior
Blk & Wh D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
1542
NBT
Zabdon Chevy
Blue D
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
3235
25.35
Spring Rocca
Black D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
3841
25.73
Kaan Pakmak (SCR)
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
6745
25.62
Chips Ahoy (SCR)
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
8468
25.59
R5
8
7
9
2
Clint's Caravan Warehouse 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Reiyn Chaai
Blue D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
3764
25.40
Rock Bottom
Red Bdl D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1615
25.59
Cosmic Capers
Wh & Blk B
T: Colin Fry
Colin Fry
8144
NBT
Hara's Blaze (SCR)
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
2224
25.12
Spring Dorrie
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
8657
25.36
Happy Glen
Brindle D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
5233
25.30
Get Shorty
BEF D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
1362
25.49
Trisha Nolan
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1741
NBT
Orange Thunder
Brindle D
(into 4)
T: Ian Roberts
Ian Roberts
2522
25.56
Sentimental Lady (SCR)
T: Sharon Morris
Sharon Morris
1246
26.28
R6
1
2
4
3
Golden View Greyhound Complex 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spanish Harbour
BK D
T: Brian Francis
Brian Francis
8841
25.31
Maywyn Accolades
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
2117
25.52
Euroa Azaz
Black D
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
5318
25.49
Hannah's Bell
Fawn B
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
2611
25.13
Have Some
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
7731
25.38
Ho Choi
Black D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
6742
NBT
Spring Trixie
Blue B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
4634
25.21
Jiggle Splat
BK D
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
3156
25.97
Cake It On (SCR)
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
1453
25.59
Smashniak Barc (SCR)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
7726
25.76
R7
3
8
2
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade F
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sandave Bellaire
Black B
T: Wayne Andrews
Wayne Andrews
3662
25.33
Gagan Cee Jay
Blue D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
3222
25.24
Road To Flame
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1111
25.17
You Jane
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1672
25.36
Kerryza Gunn
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
5161
25.22
Coopolly Beach
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
8523
25.15
Spring Recall
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
6171
25.24
Tobias Rumble
Black D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
7361
25.23
Bogie Miracle (SCR)
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
8453
25.31
Look The Part (SCR)
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1763
25.33
R8
4
9
3
1
Gj Walsh & Co
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,710
$1,197 - $342 - $171
$1.1K - $340 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bogie Miracle
Black D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
8453
30.66
Rosdue Goanna
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
3356
31.09
Mighty Nova
Black D
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
5114
30.88
Sweet As Beth
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2252
31.09
Cut The Cake
Black D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
8558
30.95
Good Boy Seamus
Red Fwn D
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
3783
32.16
Deep Despair
Black B
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
2466
30.74
Astin's Warrior (SCR)
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
3477
31.11
Minnie Martini
Black B
(into 8)
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
5231
30.77
Dusky Silk (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1477
31.02
R9
8
5
1
3
Gentablue Pet Food 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cheeky Cheech
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
7467
25.09
Spectraille
Wh & Blue D
T: Desmond Twible
Desmond Twible
1241
25.40
Look The Part
Black B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1763
25.33
Telex Fingers
Black D
T: Gary Pearce
Gary Pearce
5786
25.18
Cool Vane
Blk & Wh B
T: Victor Osborn
Victor Osborn
8136
25.26
Declan's Boy
Blk & Wh D
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
2331
25.30
Kyoto Kahn
Black B
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
3162
25.14
Toll Evasion
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
2182
NBT
Spring Lill (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2378
25.70
Hara's Flyer (SCR)
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
2435
25.79
R10
1
6
8
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lorian Aditi
Brindle B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
8147
24.98
Lil' Bit Sparky
Blk & Wh D
T: Rick Kuhl
Rick Kuhl
2723
25.00
Silky Oak
Black B
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
3428
25.32
Sinuk
Fawn B
T: Penny Rigg
Penny Rigg
5387
25.36
Leah Benz
Black B
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
1248
NBT
Mr. Transporter
Brindle D
T: Doreen Huddleston
Doreen Huddleston
5663
25.12
Sonic Reducer
Black D
T: Denise Wilson
Denise Wilson
6273
25.26
Ell's All Class
Blue Bdl B
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
4812
25.44
Passive Protest (SCR)
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
5435
25.37
Global Deejay (SCR)
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
7357
25.28