OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
Lismore
Gosford
Gawler
Devonport
Christchurch
Ballarat
Geelong
Ipswich
Warragul
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Goulburn
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Gawler
SA
Devonport
TAS
Christchurch
Ballarat
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
2
7
9
1
R2
6
2
1
5
R3
2
3
8
4
R4
1
7
9
5
R5
3
2
9
6
R6
1
4
6
8
R7
1
4
3
6
R8
1
4
3
5
R9
8
3
5
2
R10
3
1
2
7
Kennel closes at
04:19 20 December 2016
R1
2
7
9
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chief Rose Hi
Black D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
65
NBT
Spring Houdini
Black D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
628
26.04
Spring Ernie
Black D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
6242
25.80
Fancy Freel (SCR)
T: Noela Fertch
Noela Fertch
2352
26.18
Galway Bluebird
Blue B
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
8648
NBT
Loved Up (SCR)
T: Ray Mears
Ray Mears
5721
25.38
White Eagle
W & Blue Fn D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
6247
NBT
Django
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7363
26.02
Orphan Annie
Black B
(into 6)
T: David Litzow
David Litzow
5565
26.14
Collie Rose Hi
Blk & Wh B
(into 4)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7876
26.61
R2
6
2
1
5
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Eyes Light Up
Black D
T: David Litzow
David Litzow
6
26.78
Spring Nakano
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2842
25.49
Shakey Start
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
5
NBT
Maywyn's Rocker
Blue D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
6
26.10
Blaze Rose Hi
Black D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7
26.45
Slip My Mind
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
5542
25.59
Manila Fawn
Blue Fwn B
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
275
NBT
Jane Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
6
26.48
Auriga Raven (SCR)
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
6444
25.87
Pouncing Lilie (SCR)
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
8747
26.11
R3
2
3
8
4
Alpha Financial Services Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kappa Nu
Red Fwn B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
8541
25.55
Huckabee
Black D
T: Rhonda Essery
Rhonda Essery
3431
25.57
Noire Cherie
Black B
T: Noela Fertch
Noela Fertch
6435
25.60
Itsa Patchy
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Mick Gardiner
Mick Gardiner
2223
25.67
Woody's Prince (SCR)
T: Bill Liddell
Bill Liddell
4
26.01
Dorie's Pick
Blue B
T: Donald Massey
Donald Massey
6454
25.86
Star Rise (SCR)
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
8422
25.58
Dude Perfect
Fawn D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
6342
25.79
Panama Eyes (SCR)
T: Christopher Gear
Christopher Gear
51
26.05
Fancy Freel (SCR)
T: Noela Fertch
Noela Fertch
2352
26.18
R4
1
7
9
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Summer Quays
Red Fwn B
T: Beverley Chappell
Beverley Chappell
2615
NBT
Me Happy
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6187
25.71
Spring Dawn
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
5618
25.99
Spring Lill
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
6237
25.70
Too Many Bills
Fawn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
2345
26.18
Thirty Eight
Black B
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
7773
25.75
Farmor Wisdom
Blk & Wh B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
18
NBT
Aston Danger (SCR)
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
2112
25.21
Senni Lucille
Black B
(into 8)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
4837
25.59
Pennyless (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
7888
25.77
R5
3
2
9
6
Trembath Tyre Repairs
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Back On Track
Black D
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
1845
25.54
Spring Dottie
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
7323
25.54
Be Fearless
Black B
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
16
25.96
Big Dippa
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
5322
25.40
Have Some (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
7731
25.38
On The Wall
Wh & Blk B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
8435
25.75
What A Mess
Black D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
3273
25.69
Gold Sherona
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1635
NBT
Samantha Benz
Black B
(into 5)
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3425
25.71
Avoid Damage (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6878
25.50
R6
1
4
6
8
O'reilly Pet Food 5th Grade H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,710
$1,197 - $342 - $171
$1.1K - $340 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magic Hornet
BE B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
4161
NBT
Pentadog (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2212
NBT
Knocker Knock
BEBD D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1718
30.81
Avamay
Wh & Blk B
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
1231
30.60
Famous Molly (SCR)
T: Marie Goodwin
Marie Goodwin
8128
31.10
Lord Lachlan
Blue D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
3418
NBT
It's About Time
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
2613
30.92
Sizeable
Fawn D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
2244
30.83
Astin's Warrior
Brindle D
(into 5)
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
5347
31.11
R7
1
4
3
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,710
$1,197 - $342 - $171
$1.1K - $340 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Auberon
Black D
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
3717
30.47
Bany Rose
Black B
T: Robert Gaunt
Robert Gaunt
1122
30.56
Singleton
Brindle D
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
4525
31.05
Invergarry Lady
Brindle B
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
1612
30.68
Wish You Will
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
5332
31.13
Flash Venture
Black B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
5736
31.31
Lightning White (SCR)
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
2172
31.10
Farmor Snippets
Black D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
1863
NBT
Astin's Warrior (SCR)
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
3477
31.11
R8
1
4
3
5
C2c Constructions
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gotcha Cha Cha
Black B
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
8114
25.21
Cool Vane
Blk & Wh B
T: Victor Osborn
Victor Osborn
5813
25.26
Maywyn Will Win
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3262
25.27
Wildash Wildboy
Black D
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
3322
25.24
Spring Trixie
Blue B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
8463
25.21
Gagan
Red Fwn D
T: Noela Fertch
Noela Fertch
4667
25.84
She's A Dingle
Black B
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
2281
25.38
Dark Smiffy
Dark Bdl B
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
6311
25.50
Spring Recall (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
6171
25.24
Gotta Be Black (SCR)
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
2466
25.40
R9
8
3
5
2
Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Dorrie
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
7865
25.36
Just Size
Blue B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
5778
25.46
Thomas Rose Hi
Blue D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
3352
25.55
Roman Armour
Wh & Blk D
T: Beverley Chappell
Beverley Chappell
6524
25.56
Monlor Kim
Lt Fawn B
T: Brad Grant
Brad Grant
7233
25.60
Pencil
Blue B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
3526
25.41
Sweet Pearl
Black B
T: Gary Mitchell
Gary Mitchell
1581
NBT
Burning Oak
Red Bdl D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
1375
25.47
Look The Part (SCR)
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1763
25.33
Ima Talent (SCR)
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
6536
25.58
R10
3
1
2
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Doohan Time
Black D
T: Alex Green
Alex Green
5884
25.10
Flying Princess
Black B
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
3385
NBT
Throttle On
Red Fwn D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
7785
25.29
Galway Eagle
Black D
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
4758
25.70
Telex Fingers
Black D
T: Gary Pearce
Gary Pearce
8578
25.18
Step Back Lass
Black B
T: Danny Single
Danny Single
8888
25.46
Ellie's Boy
Black D
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
7758
25.20
Speedie Gagan
Blue B
T: Noela Fertch
Noela Fertch
8586
26.01
Gravity Wolf (SCR)
T: Andrew Clarke
Andrew Clarke
7884
25.23
General Hunter (SCR)
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
1667
25.56