OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Maitland
Dapto
Christchurch
Warragul
Shepparton
Sandown
Angle Park
Hobart
Ipswich
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Maitland
NSW
Dapto
NSW
Christchurch
Warragul
VIC
Shepparton
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Hobart
TAS
Ipswich
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
9
7
8
3
R2
5
3
4
7
R3
1
4
5
3
R4
6
8
3
2
R5
1
3
6
4
R6
3
2
8
1
R7
3
4
8
6
R8
1
4
2
8
R9
8
9
2
3
R10
4
7
8
5
Kennel closes at
07:58 08 December 2016
R1
9
7
8
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tat's Dream
Blue D
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
684
26.04
Auriga Cindy
Black B
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
677
26.49
Rosdue Balboa
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
4456
25.72
Binalong Road (SCR)
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
3658
25.64
Orphan Annie
Black B
T: David Litzow
David Litzow
6556
26.14
Monlor Ron
Brindle D
T: Brad Grant
Brad Grant
4666
26.10
Loved Up
Red Fwn B
T: Ray Mears
Ray Mears
57
26.25
Rosdue Jitterbug
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
888
26.18
Spring Dawn
Black B
(into 4)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
56
26.03
Spring Rocca (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
4384
26.04
R2
5
3
4
7
Sky Racing
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Up The Heat
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
8225
25.61
Rosdue Avalon
Blue D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
7524
25.80
Spring Polly
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
8862
25.66
Super Scooter
Wht & Fwn B
T: John Judd
John Judd
N/A
NBT
Gold Rains
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
4825
26.24
Nash Tato (SCR)
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
N/A
NBT
Slip My Mind
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
5255
25.62
All Three Grades
Black D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
37
26.02
Ripping Escape
Brindle D
(into 6)
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
8534
25.77
Eyes Light Up (SCR)
T: David Litzow
David Litzow
6
26.78
R3
1
4
5
3
greyhound-data.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Maywyn Accolades
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4321
25.52
Avenue Hero
Black B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
21
NBT
Watch Out Renald
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
17
25.54
Make Today Count
Blue D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
2321
25.59
Spring Lill
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
1662
25.70
Cia Kahn
Black B
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
7133
NBT
Rumbling Jake
Blk & Wh D
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
4464
25.69
Senni Lucille (L/SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
4837
25.59
Farmor Diva (SCR)
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
4755
25.24
Real Call (SCR)
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
4666
25.89
R4
6
8
3
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Me
Blue D
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
8185
25.82
Kaan Pakmak
Blue Fwn D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
1367
25.67
On The Wall
Wh & Blk B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
2384
25.75
Chips Ahoy
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
2684
25.59
Dash Of Luck
Black B
T: Brodie Prater
Brodie Prater
7125
25.89
Euroa Azaz
Black D
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
8153
25.71
Abby Normal (SCR)
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
5217
25.50
Samantha Benz
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
1134
25.71
Galway Eagle
Black D
(into 7)
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
5475
25.70
Outback Treasure (SCR)
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
6587
25.83
R5
1
3
6
4
Clint's Caravan Warehouse
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,710
$1,197 - $342 - $171
$1.1K - $340 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Knocker Knock
BEBD D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
4317
30.81
Mister Debonair
Fawn D
T: Craig Campbell
Craig Campbell
5665
31.49
Port Lisa
Black B
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
2776
31.38
Astin's Warrior
Brindle D
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
5853
31.11
Good Boy Seamus
Red Fwn D
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
4337
NBT
Natural Lad
Black D
T: John Hill
John Hill
3743
31.00
Gear Up
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
5174
30.83
Copper Light
Fawn D
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
6455
31.28
Spring Shanae (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
5576
30.82
Opportune Knocka (SCR)
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
7865
NBT
R6
3
2
8
1
Golden View Greyhound Complex 5th Grade F
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Frosty Flyer
Wh & Blk D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
2212
25.55
Pentadog
Black D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2221
25.35
Outback Sunshine
Black D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
1331
24.82
Lady La Deeda (SCR)
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
4118
25.37
Spring Recall
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
6261
25.40
Captain's Knock
RF D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
3642
25.34
Maywyn Will Win
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3332
25.42
Happy Glen
Brindle D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
1452
25.30
Drop Short
Brindle B
(into 4)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
3573
25.59
David Lyndan (SCR)
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
1183
25.56
R7
3
4
8
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Frosty Brown
Fawn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7485
25.55
Hassie's Hassle
Black B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
8256
25.33
Hannah's Bell
Fawn B
T: Scott Gould
Scott Gould
6526
25.87
Only Exit
Black B
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1112
25.24
Global Deejay
Brindle D
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
6773
25.28
Snow Runner
Red Fwn D
T: Ian Dionysius
Ian Dionysius
2646
25.20
Cosmic Laptop (SCR)
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
1337
25.54
Wish You Will
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
7853
25.44
Red River Rose
Red Fwn B
(into 7)
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
3567
25.86
Spring Dolly (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
1786
25.88
R8
1
4
2
8
Gj Walsh & Co 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Audrey
Brindle B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
1724
25.58
Cosmic Revenge
Wh & Blk D
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
8654
25.48
Look The Part
Black B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
4661
25.33
Guy Fawkes
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
5335
25.22
Thurrungo
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
8656
25.86
Kyoto Kahn
Black B
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
2431
25.14
Rosdue Sprite
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
1356
25.33
Cost A Quid
Black D
T: George Evans
George Evans
5715
25.26
Just Size (SCR)
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
6577
25.46
Spring It On (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
3778
25.09
R9
8
9
2
3
Gentablue Pet Food 4/5 Grade H
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Drop Short (SCR)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
5735
25.59
Burning Oak
Red Bdl D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
11
25.47
Reiyn Chaai
Blue D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
5376
25.40
Maywyn If Lucky (SCR)
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
2611
25.06
She's All Blonde
Fawn B
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
4243
25.38
Tabberer
Red Fwn B
T: Ian Dionysius
Ian Dionysius
4684
25.12
Smuggums
Blue B
T: Elizabeth Griffin
Elizabeth Griffin
4845
NBT
Spring Agustus
Red Fwn D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
2326
25.20
Opportune Knocka
BK D
(into 1)
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
7865
25.41
Spring Dorrie
Black B
(into 4)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2786
25.36
R10
4
7
8
5
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smashniak Class
Wh & Blk B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
2722
25.52
Spring Blonde
Fawn B
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
8748
26.04
Mr. Transporter
Brindle D
T: Doreen Huddleston
Doreen Huddleston
3655
25.12
Split It
Black B
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
6658
25.48
Bogart Blend
Fawn D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
2374
25.49
Jane's Jezabel
Black B
T: Craig Campbell
Craig Campbell
7776
25.31
Lil' Bit Sparky
Blk & Wh D
T: Rick Kuhl
Rick Kuhl
2727
25.00
Her's Not His
Black D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
4768
25.10
Knights Templar (SCR)
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
3687
25.89