OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Ladbrokes Gardens
Casino
Wagga
Richmond
Christchurch
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Wanganui
Geelong
Ipswich
Bendigo
Ballarat
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Casino
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Wanganui
Geelong
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Bendigo
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
4
5
1
2
R2
8
4
2
7
R3
7
4
8
2
R4
1
9
4
8
R5
4
3
8
5
R6
2
1
3
5
R7
2
1
5
4
R8
5
3
1
4
R9
2
5
4
6
R10
5
1
8
4
Kennel closes at
04:12 25 November 2016
R1
4
5
1
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
All Three Grades
Black D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
N/A
NBT
Auriga Raven
Black B
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
56
25.87
Spring Ernie
Black D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
6363
25.84
Burning Oak
Red Bdl D
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
N/A
NBT
Make Today Count
Blue D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
323
NBT
Sista Margarita
Black B
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
8377
25.89
Frosty Bejay
Red Fwn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
6534
25.71
Lite Me Up
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
3223
25.65
Rosdue Blue Gum (SCR)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
5744
25.78
Star Beach (SCR)
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
768
NBT
R2
8
4
2
7
Sky Racing
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Top Class Ruby
Wh & Blk B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
8567
26.18
Ripping Escape
Brindle D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
8685
26.39
Midori Hawke
Black D
T: Darryl Sutton
Darryl Sutton
8
NBT
Maywyn Accolades
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
43
25.80
Auriga Cindy
Black B
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
67
26.55
Binalong Road
Black D
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
3436
25.64
Triple Twist
Black B
T: Sam Lees
Sam Lees
452
25.73
Cosmic Denlyn
Blue D
T: Colin Fry
Colin Fry
735
NBT
Pouncing Lilie (SCR)
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
87
26.75
Tat's Dream (SCR)
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
684
26.04
R3
7
4
8
2
greyhound-data.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rosdue Carbine
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
7786
26.05
Bitta Blue
Blue D
T: Colin Fry
Colin Fry
716
NBT
Real Call
Black D
T: Christopher Broadrick
Christopher Broadrick
8746
25.92
Zabdon Chevy
Blue D
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
2223
25.35
Kaan Pakmak (SCR)
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
1367
25.67
Cosmic State
Black D
T: Darryl Sutton
Darryl Sutton
117
NBT
Jacoby Raider
Red Fwn D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
4528
25.47
What A Mess
Black D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
3675
25.72
Gem Express
Black D
(into 5)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7584
25.53
Spying Game (SCR)
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
5486
25.50
R4
1
9
4
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
You Jane
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
2261
25.36
Zabdon Sensation (SCR)
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
6471
25.19
Angel Show
WBD B
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
517
25.38
On The Wall
Wh & Blk B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
2532
25.75
Hang On Lads
Black B
T: Shane Topping
Shane Topping
6618
NBT
Red River Rose
Red Fwn B
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
5835
25.86
Nina Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
8383
25.61
Spring Blonde
Fawn B
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
8787
26.04
Troubling Times
Black B
(into 2)
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
7745
25.42
Wildash Gee (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
8662
25.51
R5
4
3
8
5
Clint's Caravan Warehouse 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Shelley
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
3732
25.45
Eight Pints
Black D
T: Ronald Brook
Ronald Brook
5272
NBT
Hassie's Hassle
Black B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
4268
25.33
Torpedo Man
Black D
T: Jan Warner
Jan Warner
7157
25.33
Naomi Rose Hi
Blue Fwn B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
5214
25.49
Reiyn Chaai (SCR)
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
8553
25.40
Thunder Clap
Black D
T: Gloria Falla
Gloria Falla
7421
25.26
Rosdue Goanna
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
4643
25.72
Don't Touch
Fawn B
(into 6)
T: Danny Single
Danny Single
4763
25.67
Cosmic Revenge (SCR)
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
8865
25.48
R6
2
1
3
5
Golden View Greyhound Complex 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lots Of Time
Fawn B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
5344
25.40
Maywyn If Lucky
Blue D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3526
25.06
Yes Geronomo
Brindle D
T: Ronald Brook
Ronald Brook
8361
NBT
Cosmic Laptop
Blue D
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
8133
25.54
Lady Perlita
Dark Bdl B
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
8366
NBT
Happy Glen
Brindle D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
8314
25.64
Tamar Beauty (SCR)
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
2361
NBT
Rosdue Sprite
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
8135
25.33
Spring Trixie
Blue B
(into 7)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
5788
25.21
Tabberer (SCR)
T: Ian Dionysius
Ian Dionysius
7468
25.12
R7
2
1
5
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade F
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Logan City
WBD D
T: Peter Evans
Peter Evans
3351
24.98
Avamay
Wh & Blk B
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
1252
25.17
Cold Hard Truth
Black D
T: Noel Russell
Noel Russell
4481
25.04
She's All Blonde
Fawn B
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
7842
25.38
Maywyn Pettycash
Blue D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
2241
25.05
Bentaxle
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
1524
25.62
Spring Audrey (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
8172
25.58
David Lyndan
Black D
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
6111
25.56
Reiyn Chaai
Blue D
(into 7)
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
8553
25.40
Rosdue Goanna (SCR)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
6433
25.72
R8
5
3
1
4
Cj Walsh & Co
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Guy Fawkes
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
1225
25.22
Global Deejay
Brindle D
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
1667
25.28
Maggie Benz
Black B
T: Dennis Uhrhane
Dennis Uhrhane
3186
25.38
Sure You Can
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
3717
25.26
Ginger Benz
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
6214
24.99
Spring Big Iron
Brindle D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
3513
25.29
Alota Dagz
BK B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
4124
25.74
Spike Benz
Black D
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
5327
25.26
Champagne Benz (SCR)
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
2244
25.11
Made That Way (SCR)
T: Ronald Brook
Ronald Brook
5544
NBT
R9
2
5
4
6
Gentablue Pet Food 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Blue Prince
Blue D
T: Ronald Brook
Ronald Brook
3442
NBT
Spring Destiny
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
1626
25.15
Watta Step Up
Black B
T: Danny Single
Danny Single
4878
25.41
Shaylor Andre
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1525
26.32
Title
Black D
T: Neville Eastell
Neville Eastell
5151
25.35
Pencil
Blue B
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
7287
25.63
Just Size
Blue B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
8376
25.46
Thomas Rose Hi
Blue D
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
5463
25.68
Paw Didemis (SCR)
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
2655
24.98
Zabdon Nugget (SCR)
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
5784
25.74
R10
5
1
8
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lil' Bit Sparky
Blk & Wh D
T: Rick Kuhl
Rick Kuhl
4627
25.00
No Show Jones
Black D
T: Noel Russell
Noel Russell
5551
25.06
Techno Lady
Blue B
T: Graham Heaton
Graham Heaton
7416
25.22
Size Wont Matter
Black D
T: Helen Wendt
Helen Wendt
6653
25.29
Premier Bear
Black D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
5568
25.31
Kyliemalee
Black B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1125
25.54
Her's Not His
Black D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
8476
25.10
Maywyn Will Win
Black D
T: Jay Schafer
Jay Schafer
4333
25.42
Tara Marrie (SCR)
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
3777
25.11
Split It (SCR)
T: Dianna Buxton
Dianna Buxton
5665
25.48