OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Casino
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wagga
Richmond
Christchurch
Healesville
Angle Park
Wanganui
Bendigo
Ipswich
Sandown
Geelong
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Casino
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wagga
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Christchurch
Healesville
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Wanganui
Bendigo
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Sandown
VIC
Geelong
VIC
Mandurah
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
3
2
6
R2
8
5
7
2
R3
1
6
2
8
R4
1
3
6
2
R5
1
7
8
2
R6
2
7
1
6
R7
1
7
2
4
R8
7
1
5
4
R9
7
2
1
4
R10
4
5
3
8
Kennel closes at
04:16 18 November 2016
R1
1
3
2
6
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
You Jane
Black B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
2226
25.53
Back On Track
Black D
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
4857
25.54
Lite Me Up
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
6732
25.70
Mr. Bellissimo
Wh & Blk D
T: Marie Goodwin
Marie Goodwin
4377
26.29
Agenda
Black D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
3566
26.17
Sheza Jewel
W & Dk Bdl B
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
6274
25.66
Rosdue Balboa
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
5244
25.72
Monlor Ron
Brindle D
T: Brad Grant
Brad Grant
6646
26.30
Top Class Ruby (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
8567
26.18
R2
8
5
7
2
Sky Racing
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fabella
Black B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
5777
26.18
Escala
Black B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
4524
25.78
Star Rise
BK B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
N/A
NBT
Shakey Randle
Black D
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
2
NBT
Up The Heat
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
48
25.85
Slip My Mind
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
6375
25.90
Maywyn Accolades
Black B
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4
26.20
Zabdon Sensation
Blue B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
5647
26.47
Ripping Escape (SCR)
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
8685
26.39
Famous Molly (SCR)
T: Marie Goodwin
Marie Goodwin
7783
25.73
R3
1
6
2
8
greyhound-data.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Thunder Clap
Black D
T: Gloria Falla
Gloria Falla
8742
25.35
On The Wall
Wh & Blk B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
5725
25.75
Kaan Pakmak
Blue Fwn D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
4136
25.67
Euroa Azaz
Black D
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
4814
25.71
Spring Lill
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
3271
25.70
Fired Up Again
W & Blue Bd D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
1523
25.30
Red River Rose
Red Fwn B
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
4583
25.86
Troubling Times
Black B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
6177
25.42
Rosdue Carbine (SCR)
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
7786
26.05
Spring Blonde (SCR)
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
8787
26.04
R4
1
3
6
2
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
3rd/4th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Dream
Red Fwn B
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
6165
25.34
Providence
Black B
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
2277
25.33
Guy Fawkes
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
3212
25.38
Nacey's Hero
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
3417
25.28
Crown Eddie
Black D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
4141
25.32
Ironbar Jill
Black B
T: Ashley Sommerfield
Ashley Sommerfield
3312
25.10
Betty's Gem
Brindle B
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
6312
25.37
Mr. Transporter
Brindle D
T: Doreen Huddleston
Doreen Huddleston
6136
25.12
R5
1
7
8
2
Clint's Caravan Warehouse 4/5 Grade F
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pass You By
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
8331
25.00
Ginger Benz
Red Fwn D
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
5621
24.99
Tiny Turbo
Black D
T: Neil Catchpole
Neil Catchpole
8232
25.15
Rosdue Sprite
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
3813
25.33
Maywyn If Lucky
Blue D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
7352
25.06
Lehman Benz
Brindle D
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
5562
25.10
Slayer Return
Black B
T: Noel Vohland
Noel Vohland
6471
25.02
Wildash Wildboy
Black D
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
3153
25.24
Spring Big Iron (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
3513
25.29
Maywyn Pettycash (SCR)
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
5224
25.05
R6
2
7
1
6
Golden View Greyhound Complex 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosmic Laptop
Blue D
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
7813
25.54
Cold Hard Truth
Black D
T: Noel Russell
Noel Russell
2448
25.04
Spring Recall
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
8741
25.62
Thunder Of Fire
Bdl & Wh D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
4667
25.47
Tabberer
Red Fwn B
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
3746
25.12
Happy Glen
Brindle D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
1831
25.64
She's All Blonde
Fawn B
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
6784
25.38
Hydrogen
Black D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
7246
25.38
Spring Blonde (SCR)
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
8787
26.04
Watta Step Up (SCR)
T: Danny Single
Danny Single
4878
25.41
R7
1
7
2
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Logan City
WBD D
T: Peter Evans
Peter Evans
1335
24.98
Reiyn Chaai
Blue D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
6855
25.40
Lightning White
Wh & Blk D
T: Marion Goodwin
Marion Goodwin
6556
25.29
Lots Of Time
Fawn B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
7553
25.40
Chopper Norris
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
8551
25.47
Smashniak Star
Red Fwn B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
7488
25.43
Avamay
Wh & Blk B
T: Colin Curtis
Colin Curtis
4125
25.17
Strong Step
Black D
T: Danny Single
Danny Single
8667
25.88
Spring Blonde (SCR)
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
8787
26.04
Watta Step Up (SCR)
T: Danny Single
Danny Single
4878
25.41
R8
7
1
5
4
Cj Walsh & Co 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Audrey
Brindle B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
4817
25.60
Silky Oak
Black B
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
7778
25.32
Knocker Knock
BEBD D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
7431
25.02
Gem Express
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4758
25.53
Rosdue Goanna
Black B
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
4464
25.72
Don't Touch
Fawn B
T: Danny Single
Danny Single
4747
25.67
David Lyndan
Black D
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
611
NBT
Cosmic Revenge
Wh & Blk D
T: Kenneth Mackenroth
Kenneth Mackenroth
7886
25.48
Spring Blonde (SCR)
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
8787
26.04
Watta Step Up (SCR)
T: Danny Single
Danny Single
4878
25.41
R9
7
2
1
4
Gentablue Pet Food 5th Grade H
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Size Wont Matter
Black D
T: Helen Wendt
Helen Wendt
2665
25.29
Bentaxle
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
5215
25.62
Just Size
Blue B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
3683
25.46
Zabdon Nugget
Wh & Bdl B
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
2578
25.74
Spring Destiny
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
1162
25.15
Kerryza Gunn
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1551
25.35
Maywyn Pettycash
Blue D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
5224
25.05
Mr. Dexter
Black D
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
6788
25.46
Spring Blonde (SCR)
T: Des Sykes
Des Sykes
8787
26.04
Watta Step Up (SCR)
T: Danny Single
Danny Single
4878
25.41
R10
4
5
3
8
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
M5 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Passive Protest
Black B
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
6332
25.37
Techno Lady
Blue B
T: Graham Heaton
Graham Heaton
1741
25.22
Maywyn Will Win
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3433
25.42
No Show Jones
Black D
T: Noel Russell
Noel Russell
4555
25.06
Lil' Bit Sparky
Blk & Wh D
T: Rick Kuhl
Rick Kuhl
5646
25.00
Smashniak Class
Wh & Blk B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
4272
25.52
Cheeky Freyer
Black B
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
1157
25.03
Dayseas Rigg
Blue Fwn D
T: Norma Dacey
Norma Dacey
3342
25.16
Snowball Bob (SCR)
T: Ian Dionysius
Ian Dionysius
7848
25.10
Her's Not His (SCR)
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
8476
25.10