OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Broken Hill
Potts Park
Young
Kempsey
Tamworth
Bulli
Ladbrokes Gardens
Wentworth Park
Bundaberg
Traralgon
Ipswich
Meadows
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Broken Hill
NSW
Potts Park
NSW
Young
NSW
Kempsey
NSW
Tamworth
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Bundaberg
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Meadows
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
6
1
5
3
R2
2
5
1
3
R3
2
10
8
4
R4
3
7
1
8
R5
3
7
2
1
R6
2
1
6
7
R7
8
7
1
4
R8
1
6
9
3
R9
5
4
3
1
R10
1
8
5
2
Kennel closes at
06:43 05 November 2016
R1
6
1
5
3
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Western Quinn
Brindle D
T: Anthony Hoyland
Anthony Hoyland
1164
NBT
Chase's Legend
Black D
T: Anthony Hoyland
Anthony Hoyland
6483
31.19
Pepper Beach
Black B
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
6852
31.34
Novella
Black B
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
2123
31.07
Frosty Zero
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
2264
31.18
Soaring Hawke
Black B
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
5733
NBT
Smart Marlow
BK D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
6336
32.16
Diamond Robyne
Black B
T: Les Lewis
Les Lewis
4153
31.18
Little Madam (SCR)
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
6275
31.26
Sharp Songar (SCR)
T: David Campbell
David Campbell
5446
31.45
R2
2
5
1
3
Corporate Dollars Challenge Ips 520 H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gifted Angel
Red Fwn B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
6734
30.89
Isla's Style
Black B
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
2821
31.17
Cheeky Cheech
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
5663
30.93
Sneakin' Out
Black B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
5321
30.86
Bogie Miracle
Black D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
6522
30.88
Sportfan
Black D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
3448
31.03
Zabdon Lambo
BK D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1654
30.62
Beetown Tommy
Wh & Blk D
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
4343
NBT
Unique Ghosty (SCR)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
8766
30.76
Avoid Damage (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6878
31.89
R3
2
10
8
4
Corporate Dollars Challenge Ips 520 H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Refund Required
Blue D
T: Shane Kleinhans
Shane Kleinhans
1388
30.80
Bubble Guppy
Black D
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
2274
30.65
Lika Brewsky (SCR)
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
1814
30.62
Midnight Dasher
BK D
T: Les Dull
Les Dull
3463
30.90
Dashing Bradsta
Black D
T: Michael Mace
Michael Mace
8468
30.74
Sizeable
Fawn D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
4356
30.83
Unique Motive
Black D
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
7413
30.95
Blitz 'Em
Blue D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
5621
30.60
Mighty Nova (SCR)
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
8865
31.21
Astin's Warrior
Brindle D
(into 3)
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
6587
31.54
R4
3
7
1
8
Corporate Dollars Challenge Ips 520 H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Petite Zip Zip
Black B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
5631
30.80
Mighty Nimrod
Black D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
4821
NBT
Arabian Shredder
Black B
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
1157
30.59
Houdini Hi
Blue D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
2284
30.66
Dash Of Faith
Brindle B
T: Tammy Stuhmcke
Tammy Stuhmcke
5115
30.62
Watta Step Up
Black B
T: Danny Single
Danny Single
3748
31.06
Right As Rain
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
7445
30.88
Lucky Sally
Black B
T: Jeffery Jones
Jeffery Jones
3236
30.39
Isla's Opal (SCR)
T: Michael Mace
Michael Mace
8557
31.09
Avoid Damage (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6878
31.89
R5
3
7
2
1
Corporate Dollars Challenge Ips 520 H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Don't Touch
Fawn B
T: Danny Single
Danny Single
1447
31.42
Maywyn's Ying
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
3266
30.68
Frosty Ajay
Black B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
6171
30.82
Turn And Burn
WBK D
T: Garry Gilbert
Garry Gilbert
3111
30.57
Lehman Benz
Brindle D
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
1655
31.13
Calamity Jane
Red Fwn B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
3512
31.01
Buckette
Black B
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
4575
30.55
My Awesome Magic
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
2241
30.48
Unique Ghosty (SCR)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
8766
30.76
Mighty Nova (SCR)
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
8865
31.21
R6
2
1
6
7
Corporate Dollars Challenge Ips 520 H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
My Super
Black D
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
5237
30.79
Split System
Red Fwn B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
6111
30.55
Beetown Bella
Black B
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
3251
NBT
Jack's Black
Black D
T: Clifford Houston
Clifford Houston
5737
30.48
Are You There
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
3264
30.92
Velocity Kalina
Blue B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
1642
30.60
Pocahontas
Red Fwn B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
8874
30.59
Auction Reject (SCR)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
1378
30.88
Unique Ghosty
Black D
(into 8)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
8766
30.76
Astin's Warrior (SCR)
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
5872
31.11
R7
8
7
1
4
Corporate Dollars Challenge Ips 520 H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Arden Street
BD D
T: Serena Lawrance
Serena Lawrance
1465
30.96
Immortal Mary
Black B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
2114
31.20
Namrod
Black B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
4615
31.26
Got A Brother
Red Bdl D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
5241
30.50
Shunt Man
Black D
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
2825
30.98
Unique Affair
Black D
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
7334
31.03
Bany Rose
Black B
T: Robert Gaunt
Robert Gaunt
1112
NBT
Jury
Black D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
5131
NBT
Isla's Opal (SCR)
T: Michael Mace
Michael Mace
8557
31.09
Astin's Warrior (SCR)
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
5872
31.11
R8
1
6
9
3
Corporate Dollars Challenge Ips 520 H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Knew You Would
Black B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
6723
30.69
Unique Kaleesi
BK B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
2624
30.91
Aston Jadore
Black B
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
6255
30.52
Nangar Lass
Black B
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
4175
30.74
Gab Tar
Red Fwn D
T: Hassell Rolph
Hassell Rolph
2145
30.72
Come Together
Black D
T: Tony Apap
Tony Apap
6471
30.87
Get A Lifebouy (SCR)
T: Allan Thrower
Allan Thrower
6318
31.00
Scar's Brother
Black D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4847
31.14
Isla's Opal
Black B
(into 7)
T: Michael Mace
Michael Mace
8557
31.09
Mighty Nova (SCR)
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
8865
31.21
R9
5
4
3
1
Sky Racing
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Aleeah Jet
Black B
T: Ricky Rolls
Ricky Rolls
1568
25.13
Sure You Can (SCR)
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
3717
25.26
Lucy Benz
Brindle B
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
5536
25.18
Zabdon Bluey
Blue D
T: Barry Kitchener
Barry Kitchener
5162
25.11
Windy Girl
Black B
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
4116
25.23
This Time Maddie
Black B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
4588
25.01
Torque Flight
Blue D
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
5571
24.83
Maywyn's Ace
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
4228
25.01
Kloeis Pride
BE B
(into 2)
T: Shane Armstrong
Shane Armstrong
8727
25.09
Fire Along (SCR)
T: Anthony Hoyland
Anthony Hoyland
6447
25.58
R10
1
8
5
2
Track & Train
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spilling Secrets
Fawn D
T: Gerard Bowe
Gerard Bowe
3177
25.37
Gotta Be Black
Black D
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
2432
25.40
Black Paradox
Black D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
7878
25.22
Jahimia
Black B
T: Anthony Hoyland
Anthony Hoyland
5176
25.24
Pass You By
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1383
25.08
Red Steel
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Ware
Mark Ware
5351
25.69
Celebrity Ink
Black D
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
1233
25.47
Champagne Benz
Black B
T: Gary Pettersen
Gary Pettersen
5652
25.11
Dodgy Dancer (SCR)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
7634
25.15
Kamilaroi Duk (SCR)
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
7356
25.20