OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Ipswich
QLD
Potts Park
Lismore
Gosford
Capalaba
Sale
Sandown
Wanganui
Ipswich
Mandurah
Cranbourne
Townsville
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Ipswich
QLD
Potts Park
NSW
Lismore
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Capalaba
QLD
Sale
VIC
Sandown
VIC
Wanganui
Ipswich
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Cranbourne
VIC
Townsville
QLD
Fields
10 races
R1
3
9
8
7
R2
8
1
4
3
R3
2
8
3
1
R4
8
5
3
1
R5
7
3
9
5
R6
2
6
8
5
R7
2
3
8
4
R8
7
1
10
5
R9
5
9
1
7
R10
2
1
8
7
Kennel closes at
06:23 01 November 2016
R1
3
9
8
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Velocity Mia
Red Fwn B
T: Kevin Ellis
Kevin Ellis
325
25.54
Agenda
Black D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
6735
26.38
Nantucket Kahn
Brindle B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
7
26.86
Spring Dolly (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
6371
25.88
Frosty Fox
Black B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
47
25.93
Collie Rose Hi
Blk & Wh B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
N/A
NBT
Nikita's Glamour
Black B
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
325
25.32
Binalong Road
Black D
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
2434
25.64
Escala
Black B
(into 4)
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
45
26.08
Spring Polly (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
5788
25.87
R2
8
1
4
3
Sky Racing Maiden H
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Harbour Miss
Brindle B
T: Brian Francis
Brian Francis
7
26.66
Slip My Mind
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
6
26.75
Vicki's Choice
Black B
T: Matthew Jovicic
Matthew Jovicic
2535
26.12
Tariq Kahn
Brindle D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
N/A
NBT
Huckabee
Black D
T: Gary Taylor
Gary Taylor
78
26.10
Frosty Bejay
Red Fwn D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
6356
25.71
Old Mate Amigo
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
42
25.69
Pentadog
Black D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
237
25.57
Pouncing Lilie (SCR)
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
8
26.75
Sista Margarita (SCR)
T: Peter Hay
Peter Hay
68
26.92
R3
2
8
3
1
Alpha Financial Services Maiden F
Maiden 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Big Dippa
Black D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
3437
25.71
Issue
Black D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
63
25.89
Kaan Pakmak
Blue Fwn D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
7441
25.67
Spiritual Man
Wh & Blk D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
4422
25.52
Spectraille
Wh & Blue D
T: Desmond Twible
Desmond Twible
4
26.10
Way Of Shadows
Wh & Blk D
T: Kelli Olsen
Kelli Olsen
61
25.55
Midnight Burn
Black D
T: Casey Dargusch
Casey Dargusch
5244
25.65
Aston Danger
Fawn D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
2
25.73
Nikita's Glamour (SCR)
T: Alby Kennewell
Alby Kennewell
3254
25.32
Frosty Bejay (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
3565
25.71
R4
8
5
3
1
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
NOV 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gem Express
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
6847
25.53
Title
Black D
T: Neville Eastell
Neville Eastell
3251
25.42
Ace
Black D
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
17
25.22
Drop Short (SCR)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
6131
25.67
Bentaxle
Black D
T: Peter Sullivan
Peter Sullivan
3825
25.62
Shintaro Star
Brindle D
T: Billy Harris
Billy Harris
5684
25.28
Leigth Rose Hi (SCR)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
125
25.61
August Flame
Black B
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
2672
25.11
On The Wall
Wh & Blk B
(into 4)
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
1742
25.83
Farmor Snippets (SCR)
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
7413
25.71
R5
7
3
9
5
Gatton Tyre Service
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Emkay Benz
Wh & Blk B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
7786
24.87
Gunstock (SCR)
T: Maurice Mcardle
Maurice Mcardle
6748
25.23
Gotta Be Black
Black D
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
3243
25.40
Deep Despair
Black B
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
6371
25.35
Nacey's Hero
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
7783
25.28
No Nonsense
Black B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
5522
25.86
Maggie Benz
Black B
T: Dennis Uhrhane
Dennis Uhrhane
5573
25.40
Spring Honey
Lt Fawn B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
7676
25.25
Bang On Target
Black D
(into 2)
T: Alec Stevens
Alec Stevens
1557
25.37
General Hunter (SCR)
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
1667
25.56
R6
2
6
8
5
Golden View Greyhound Complex
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ellie's Boy
Black D
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
8177
25.20
Love Shak
Wh & Blk B
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
3245
25.33
Spring Shanae (L/SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
6485
25.45
Hold My Beer (SCR)
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
5714
25.33
Hassie's Hassle
Black B
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
8518
25.33
Gemma Benz
BK B
T: Nina Uhrhane
Nina Uhrhane
1338
25.25
Ainia
Black B
T: Gary Taylor
Gary Taylor
1716
25.14
Short Cake Cloud
Wh & Blk B
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
3367
25.63
Throttle On (SCR)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
4657
25.29
Jen Rose Hi
Black B
(into 4)
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
8877
25.51
R7
2
3
8
4
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
4th/5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
General Cloud
Dark Bdl D
T: Glenn Smith
Glenn Smith
2232
25.22
Split System
Red Fwn B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
4611
25.16
Onya Benz
BK B
T: Nina Uhrhane
Nina Uhrhane
3712
25.27
Crown Eddie
Black D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
2441
25.32
Spring Agustus
Red Fwn D
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
3311
25.20
Heza Size Up
Red Fwn D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1657
24.94
Tabberer
Red Fwn B
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
7183
25.12
Cheeky Cheech
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
1566
25.09
Spring Audrey (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
2448
25.60
Romeo Ragtop (SCR)
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
4586
25.79
R8
7
1
10
5
Gj Walsh & Co
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,710
$1,197 - $342 - $171
$1.1K - $340 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Singleton
Brindle D
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
8763
31.05
White Marlin (SCR)
T: Joanne Price
Joanne Price
5278
30.74
Little Madam
Black B
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
4627
31.26
Reinhold (SCR)
T: Selena Zammit
Selena Zammit
6247
31.29
Down Sized Up
Red Fwn D
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
1151
NBT
Sidbo (SCR)
T: Selena Zammit
Selena Zammit
5375
30.79
Auberon
Black D
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
4311
30.47
Maywyn's Ying
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
2326
30.68
Scar's Brother
Black D
(into 6)
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
5484
31.14
Maywyn's Copy
Black D
(into 2)
T: Robert Essex
Robert Essex
6745
30.45
R9
5
9
1
7
Gentabllue Pet Food
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Du Hast
Black D
T: Tony Short
Tony Short
3138
25.40
Bec's Storm
Black D
T: Rebecca Franks
Rebecca Franks
2318
NBT
Naomi Rose Hi
Blue Fwn B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
7357
25.49
Lots Of Time
Fawn B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1167
25.42
Spring Destiny
Black B
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
6211
25.17
Farmor I Know (SCR)
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
8126
25.51
Valkyrie Candy
Fawn B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
7262
25.49
Rhondda Miner (SCR)
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
7726
25.42
Zafonic Force
BK B
(into 8)
T: Matthew Jovicic
Matthew Jovicic
6572
25.30
Spring Twig
Black B
(into 6)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
6856
25.45
R10
2
1
8
7
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
5th Grade 431m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fabulous Leny
Black D
T: Gerry Crisci
Gerry Crisci
2186
25.29
Spring Big Iron
Brindle D
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
6435
25.29
Spring It On
Blue Bdl B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
4563
25.09
Nina Rose Hi
Black B
T: Trevor Thompson
Trevor Thompson
3353
25.61
Thurrungo
Black D
T: Bob Higgs
Bob Higgs
5287
26.38
Telex Fingers
Black D
T: Gary Pearce
Gary Pearce
8868
25.18
Senni Lucille
Black B
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
4286
25.59
Just Size
Blue B
T: Lancelot Waldon
Lancelot Waldon
3521
25.46
Ultimate Star (SCR)
T: George Hagicostas
George Hagicostas
6468
25.17
Spring Trixie (SCR)
T: Colin Byers
Colin Byers
5788
25.21