OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Gosford
NSW
Bulli
Grafton
Gosford
Healesville
Devonport
Murray Bridge Straight
Geelong
Horsham
Ipswich
Warragul
Rockhampton
Mandurah
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Gosford
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Gosford
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Devonport
TAS
Murray Bridge Straight
SA
Geelong
VIC
Horsham
VIC
Ipswich
QLD
Warragul
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Fields
11 races
R1
1
8
7
2
R2
2
4
7
5
R3
3
8
5
6
R4
7
1
8
9
R5
3
2
1
4
R6
1
3
2
6
R7
2
6
7
4
R8
4
5
6
8
R9
7
4
3
8
R10
8
3
6
2
R11
1
7
5
2
Kennel closes at
18:24 28 December 2021
Order of Choice
Print Meeting
R1
1
8
7
2
Ladbrokes Maiden
Maiden 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,200 - $340 - $250
$1.2K - $340 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Midnight Sophie
Black B
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
6837
NBT
Crabtrap Sunrise
Fawn B
T: Rex Jones
Rex Jones
8636
23.19
Tarawi Opal (SCR)
T: Natalie Macdonald
Natalie Macdonald
5227
22.78
Sketchy Geisha (SCR)
T: Dana Burns
Dana Burns
3252
23.06
Stonewashed
Dark Bdl D
T: Andrew Foukkare
Andrew Foukkare
6635
22.97
Been Blocked (SCR)
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
4828
NBT
Eleni Zan
Black B
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
3382
22.86
Highway Miss
Brindle B
T: Frank Cini
Frank Cini
453
22.94
R2
2
4
7
5
Beast Unleashed Maiden
Maiden 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,790
$1,200 - $340 - $250
$1.2K - $340 - $250
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Manila Raw
Black D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
N/A
NBT
Local Doll
Blue B
T: Steven Burgis
Steven Burgis
2
NBT
Flamma Vicious
Blue Bdl B
T: Adam Smith
Adam Smith
6368
31.05
Tarawi Boo
Wh & Blk B
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
5365
30.61
Jackey Moon
Black D
T: Anne Foley
Anne Foley
3273
30.01
Port Jinx (SCR)
T: Jake Forbes
Jake Forbes
8534
30.37
Rev Up Poppy
BK D
T: Bill Grech
Bill Grech
3842
30.12
Brother's Girl
Black B
T: Warren Harper
Warren Harper
2446
30.19
Tarawi Elsa
Black B
(into 6)
T: Lorraine Atchison
Lorraine Atchison
6685
30.38
R3
3
8
5
6
Ladbroke It!
NG1-4 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,630
$1,700 - $530 - $400
$1.7K - $530 - $400
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hot Syrene (SCR)
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
5226
22.67
Key Nose
Black D
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
4725
22.16
Zipping Lopez
Black D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1123
NBT
Lately
W & Blue Fn D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
6167
22.09
Runaway Tommy
Wh & Bdl D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
4413
22.05
Senor Sioux
Black D
T: Joshua Hall
Joshua Hall
1234
22.35
Blue Ticket
Blue B
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
3857
NBT
She Excites
BK B
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
6132
22.42
Simmy Sioux
Black D
(into 1)
T: Joshua Hall
Joshua Hall
1732
22.16
Siddy Sioux (SCR)
T: Joshua Hall
Joshua Hall
7166
22.19
R4
7
1
8
9
Ladbrokes Red Dog Heat 1 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sketchy Bingo
Black D
T: Dana Burns
Dana Burns
5415
22.54
Risky Assassin
Black D
T: Jorja Louise Howard
Jorja Louise Howard
3161
22.24
Blazin' Sophia
Black B
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
7247
22.32
Carter's Ransom
Blk & Wh D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
251F
NBT
Sippy Sioux
Black D
T: Joshua Hall
Joshua Hall
6535
22.18
Carry The One (SCR)
T: Robbie Neville
Robbie Neville
8533
22.94
Nation's Rock
Black D
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
3864
22.36
Our Zoomie Zoom
Blk Brndl B
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
2352
22.59
Sophie's Will
Red Fwn B
(into 6)
T: Ashley Marshall
Ashley Marshall
5646
NBT
Storm Razor (SCR)
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
4744
NBT
R5
3
2
1
4
Beast Unleashed Gosford Cup Heat 1 Gosford Cup (g2
Non Graded 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,230
$3,000 - $730 - $500
$3K - $730 - $500
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ritza William
Black D
T: Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
1171
29.79
Impress Shades
Blk & Wh D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
4213
29.31
Aston Shine
DKBD D
T: Graeme Jose
Graeme Jose
4434
30.45
Chase Me Honey
Brindle B
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
4212
29.41
Zipping Pearson
Red Bdl B
T: John Finn
John Finn
4372
NBT
Chasing Fernando
Blue Bdl D
T: Craig Watts
Craig Watts
1216
NBT
Chevy Royale
Wh & Bdl B
T: Michael Manuel
Michael Manuel
4115
29.24
Explosive Venom
Black B
T: Daniel Flanagan
Daniel Flanagan
6326
29.44
Dough To Go (SCR)
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
3453
30.08
Lock Master (SCR)
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
6155
29.66
R6
1
3
2
6
Beast Unleashed Gosford Cup Heat 2 Gosford Cup (g2
Non Graded 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,230
$3,000 - $730 - $500
$3K - $730 - $500
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lots Of Chatter
BK D
T: Graeme Jose
Graeme Jose
3751
30.03
Sound Of Silence
RBD D
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
1127
NBT
You Know Tree
Wh & Blk B
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
F157
29.55
Goodwin Grange
Red Fwn B
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
7224
29.75
Fernando's Glory
Brindle B
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
1117
NBT
Our Mechanic
Brindle D
T: David Lewis
David Lewis
1511
29.50
Derry Express
Black D
T: Keith Pedrana
Keith Pedrana
7134
NBT
Zipping Alabama
Brindle B
T: John Finn
John Finn
5211
NBT
Lock Master (SCR)
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
6155
29.66
Secrecy (SCR)
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
3632
29.69
R7
2
6
7
4
Beast Unleashed Gosford Cup Heat 3 Gosford Cup (g2
Non Graded 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,230
$3,000 - $730 - $500
$3K - $730 - $500
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ziggy Star
Blue Bdl B
T: Peter Lagogiane
Peter Lagogiane
3252
NBT
Zipping Kyrgios
Blue D
T: John Finn
John Finn
7163
NBT
Jabeni
Black D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
6334
29.59
Ties That Bind
Black B
T: Frank Hurst
Frank Hurst
1311
NBT
Zulu Warlord
Wht & Fwn D
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
3747
29.63
Vamos Penny
Brindle B
T: Kerry Drynan
Kerry Drynan
7215
29.47
Mr. Ticket
Wh & Blk D
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
1323
NBT
Little Girl Blue
Blue Fwn B
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
1114
29.33
Secrecy (SCR)
T: Barry Howell
Barry Howell
3632
29.69
Ibrox Rocks (SCR)
T: William Dance
William Dance
4132
29.54
R8
4
5
6
8
Beast Unleashed Gosford Cup Heat 4 Gosford Cup (g2
Non Graded 515m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,230
$3,000 - $730 - $500
$3K - $730 - $500
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ziggy Stardust
Black D
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
5244
29.36
Fernando Tree
Red Bdl B
T: Lisa Lamb
Lisa Lamb
5567
29.85
Doing Time
Black D
T: Jorja Louise Howard
Jorja Louise Howard
2136
29.68
Wow
Wh & Bdl D
T: Danielle Matic
Danielle Matic
1172
28.88
Fire Legend
Red Fwn D
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
1845
29.48
Zipping Maserati
Black D
T: Jason Mackay
Jason Mackay
1112
NBT
Fernando Hunter
Blue D
T: Darryl Thomas
Darryl Thomas
2115
NBT
Analysing
Lt Fawn B
T: Michael Hardman
Michael Hardman
4511
29.28
Ibrox Rocks (SCR)
T: William Dance
William Dance
4132
29.54
Lady On Fire (SCR)
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
3326
30.30
R9
7
4
3
8
Ladbrokes Red Dog Heat 2 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Smiley's Boy
Wh & Blk D
T: Andrew Foukkare
Andrew Foukkare
6537
23.03
Peta Stop
Black B
T: Richard Polidano
Richard Polidano
4137
23.00
Soggy Sioux
Black B
T: Joshua Hall
Joshua Hall
2375
22.37
Tsunami Oubre
Black D
T: Matthew Dawson
Matthew Dawson
2215
NBT
My Jewel
Blue B
T: Stephen Bell
Stephen Bell
7113
22.55
Midnight Incy
RF B
T: Allan Ivers
Allan Ivers
2443
22.45
Princely Sum
Black D
T: Graham Borrow
Graham Borrow
6353
22.45
Rising Dawn
Black B
T: Peter Tobin
Peter Tobin
3254
22.52
Gone Very Viral (SCR)
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
551
23.12
Tarawi Lucas (SCR)
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
8435
22.47
R10
8
3
6
2
Ladbrokes Red Dog Heat 3 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Milky Lane
Wh & Blk B
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
6851
NBT
Snappy Sioux
Black B
T: Joshua Hall
Joshua Hall
2514
22.51
Swift Choice
Black D
T: Brett Gilbert
Brett Gilbert
1653
22.57
Prince Leo
Wh & Blk D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
8342
22.40
Oil And Water
Black B
T: Robbie Neville
Robbie Neville
6482
22.37
Barty Party
Blue Fwn B
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
6556
22.16
My Girl Sonny
Blue B
T: Barry Harmey
Barry Harmey
3365
22.93
Fat Bat
Black B
T: Keith Jarvis
Keith Jarvis
4335
22.48
King Kinloch (SCR)
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
6856
22.21
Slippery Sioux (SCR)
T: Joshua Hall
Joshua Hall
4655
22.89
R11
1
7
5
2
Ladbrokes Red Dog Heat 4 5th Grade Series H
5th Grade 388m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,310
$1,500 - $460 - $350
$1.5K - $460 - $350
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Go Forward Polly
Black B
T: Adam Campton
Adam Campton
8263
22.55
All Rum
Black D
T: Peter Akers
Peter Akers
7161
23.48
Mango Fire
Red Fwn B
T: Mark Moroney
Mark Moroney
71
NBT
Blazin' Ringo
Wh & Blk D
T: Carole Eaton
Carole Eaton
1678
22.30
Little Fingers
Black D
T: Graeme Duggan
Graeme Duggan
7212
22.49
Fascinate Mel
Black B
T: Noelene Holloway
Noelene Holloway
7251
22.21
Chiquitita
Black B
T: Bryan Young
Bryan Young
7147
22.57
Miss Bump
Black B
T: Andrew Foukkare
Andrew Foukkare
3586
22.72
Snoozy Sioux (SCR)
T: Joshua Hall
Joshua Hall
7445
22.80
It's Cash Time (SCR)
T: Brett Gilbert
Brett Gilbert
4446
22.49