OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Bundaberg
QLD
Richmond
Nowra
Maitland
Shepparton
Bundaberg
Traralgon
Warrnambool
Northam
Angle Park
Albion Park
Ballarat
Launceston
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Bundaberg
QLD
Richmond
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Maitland
NSW
Shepparton
VIC
Bundaberg
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Warrnambool
VIC
Northam
WA
Angle Park
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Fields
10 races
R1
8
5
4
3
R2
3
6
7
8
R3
5
4
9
8
R4
3
6
8
5
R5
2
3
6
4
R6
1
7
2
3
R7
5
8
2
3
R8
7
3
2
8
R9
1
4
2
7
R10
4
8
3
2
Kennel start at
10:52 26 June 2023
- Kennel closes at
11:52 26 June 2023
Print Meeting
R1
8
5
4
3
Sherriff Electrical
Maiden 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bundy Bill
Fawn D
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
6762
NBT
Tachyon Liv
Blue B
T: John Kuhn
John Kuhn
N/A
NBT
Electric Cambla
Brindle D
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
3352
26.96
Kelmar Soxy
Brindle B
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
2452
27.02
Cambla Princess
Black B
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
2355
27.04
Pawa Meri
Blk & Wh B
T: Robert Ayres
Robert Ayres
7
27.83
Mysterious Model
Black B
T: Robert Ayres
Robert Ayres
N/A
NBT
Zipping Parker
Black D
T: Ky Loweke
Ky Loweke
7463
26.96
Gaston (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
275
NBT
Fabulous Carter (SCR)
T: David Raines
David Raines
5425
26.93
R2
3
6
7
8
Sky Racing
NOV 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Minter Delight
Black B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
2153
26.95
Canent Percy
Wh & Blk D
T: Narelle Mulcahy
Narelle Mulcahy
625F
27.03
Awesome Hope
Black B
T: Ken Boody
Ken Boody
3731
NBT
Evil Evee
Fawn B
T: Thomas Lowe
Thomas Lowe
4322
26.66
Sunset Woman
Black B
T: Ron Brook
Ron Brook
5534
27.10
Midnight Prince
Black D
T: Narelle Mulcahy
Narelle Mulcahy
3422
NBT
Flying Ant
Black B
T: Michael Heydon
Michael Heydon
2741
26.45
Endless Dancing
Blk & Wh B
T: Ron Brook
Ron Brook
1533
26.99
Currie Young Boy (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
5545
NBT
Master Barcia (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
8775
27.59
R3
5
4
9
8
Greyhounds Make Great Pets
4th/5th Grade 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
White Whale
WBK B
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
2366
NBT
Classy Nebo
Black D
T: David Plummer
David Plummer
5172
26.30
Dodgy Mick
Black D
T: Ky Loweke
Ky Loweke
2117
26.40
Miss San Cisco
Lt Bdl B
T: David Raines
David Raines
2323
26.36
Rowdy Roddy
Black D
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
3611
27.19
Lone Cowboy (SCR)
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
5552
26.46
Zipping Bonanza
Fawn D
T: Phil Carter
Phil Carter
2121
26.20
Signify
Black D
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
Lindsay Mccarthy
3334
26.43
Bundy Traveller
Black D
(into 6)
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
4776
26.56
Lawn Ranger (SCR)
T: Eric Conroy
Eric Conroy
5587
NBT
R4
3
6
8
5
Global Turf
5th Grade 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bundy Bounce
Blue D
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
6616
NBT
Ethan's Thunder
Black D
T: Michael Heydon
Michael Heydon
4861
26.57
Riverina Knight
Black D
T: Ken Boody
Ken Boody
7312
26.61
Yo Yo Lad
Wht & Fwn D
T: Thomas Lowe
Thomas Lowe
4126
26.23
Conair
Black D
T: Bill Wormer
Bill Wormer
3212
30.19
Kick Son
Wh & Blk D
T: Ron Brook
Ron Brook
3612
26.34
Jonah Love
Black D
T: David Raines
David Raines
3714
26.65
Clock Watcher
Blue D
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
2314
26.73
Guru Bart (SCR)
T: Steven Boody
Steven Boody
1476
NBT
Master Mars (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
7488
26.85
R5
2
3
6
4
Craft Rentals
5th Grade 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Excellent Work
Red Fwn B
T: Bill Wormer
Bill Wormer
7145
27.33
Lucky Bundy
Black B
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
4462
NBT
Jack's Arrow
Black D
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
5617
26.13
Penny Daze
Red Fwn B
T: Peter Hare
Peter Hare
7221
26.42
Wendy Maree
Blue B
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
8676
27.08
Wild Oates
Red Fwn B
T: Lorraine Isles
Lorraine Isles
6243
26.39
Shian Kelly
Red Fwn B
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
2321
NBT
Wildash Venus
Black B
T: Thomas Lowe
Thomas Lowe
3215
26.57
Flexibility (SCR)
T: Eric Conroy
Eric Conroy
2664
26.60
Apache Bear (SCR)
T: John White
John White
6846
26.89
R6
1
7
2
3
Uncle Rusty's Photos
5th Grade 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cheers
Black B
T: Julius Perrett
Julius Perrett
5216
NBT
Leo Gibbs
Wht & Fwn D
T: Thomas Lowe
Thomas Lowe
5733
26.46
Sleepy Joe
Blue D
T: Lorraine Isles
Lorraine Isles
5652
26.58
Farmor Admission
Brindle B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
4722
NBT
Street Scandal (L/SCR)
T: Ron Brook
Ron Brook
5536
26.81
High Powered
Blue Bdl D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
413F
26.54
Three Putt Par
Blk & Wh D
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
2752
27.02
Voldemont
Brindle D
T: Ky Loweke
Ky Loweke
4743
26.59
Cambla Sensei (SCR)
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
1475
26.67
Master Barcia (SCR)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
8775
27.59
R7
5
8
2
3
East End Hotel
R/W 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,800
$2,470 - $760 - $380 - $190
$2.4K - $760 - $380 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dad's News
Black D
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
5546
NBT
Tap Out Mickey
Red Bdl D
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
4532
NBT
Powered Up
Blue Bdl B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
1673
NBT
Lone Hunter
Black D
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
3714
NBT
Ubiquitousness
Brindle B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
2243
NBT
Footluce Fever (SCR)
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
3316
NBT
Allegation (SCR)
T: Ken Boody
Ken Boody
6745
NBT
Waylin Bale
Wh & Blk D
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
1552
NBT
Barcia Lady
Black B
(into 6)
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
7887
NBT
R8
7
3
2
8
Tab Bundaberg Grand Prix F
OPEN 531m
PRIZE MONEY
$11,600
$7,540 - $2,320 - $1,160 - $580
$7.5K - $2.3K - $1.1K - $580
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Canya Bellatrix
Blue B
T: Robert Ayres
Robert Ayres
5744
30.38
Slick Suzie
Black B
T: Lorraine Isles
Lorraine Isles
1414
30.92
Mount Cambla
Blue Bdl D
T: Stephen Bland
Stephen Bland
3111
30.18
Dixie Gambles
Black B
T: Ken Boody
Ken Boody
1113
30.80
San Marco
Wh & Blk D
T: Ken Boody
Ken Boody
4262
30.20
Genius You
Black D
T: John Kuhn
John Kuhn
2143
30.48
Smart And Classy
Wh & Blk D
T: David Plummer
David Plummer
1631
30.01
Alpha Humbug
Red Fwn B
T: Allan Thrower
Allan Thrower
3522
30.42
Midnight Cambla (SCR)
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
7675
30.55
Mr. Tim Mcgee (SCR)
T: Rusty Dillon
Rusty Dillon
3685
31.48
R9
1
4
2
7
Munn's Plumbing
M5 460m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Midnight Cambla
Black B
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
7675
26.24
Lone Munster
Black D
T: Kerry Perrett
Kerry Perrett
6754
26.56
Farmor Truth
Black B
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
5218
NBT
Cambla Doll
Black B
T: Stephen Bland
Stephen Bland
2233
26.20
Blackpool Coco
Black B
T: Carol Pickard
Carol Pickard
5333
26.99
Hyperfine
Black B
T: Brian Terry
Brian Terry
3135
NBT
Katara Love
Brindle B
T: David Raines
David Raines
4646
26.66
Monza
Black D
T: John Bradley
John Bradley
7657
NBT
R10
4
8
3
2
Total Greens Turf
P5 315m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,800
$1,170 - $360 - $180 - $90
$1.1K - $360 - $180 - $90
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ragin' Comet
Black B
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
7676
18.71
Could Have Been
Black B
T: Brian Terry
Brian Terry
6668
NBT
Louisiana Flyer
Black D
T: Stephen Bland
Stephen Bland
6765
18.26
Shanti
Black B
T: Darren Taylor
Darren Taylor
2468
NBT
Train Station
Black D
T: Greg Pickard
Greg Pickard
4684
NBT
Really Royal
Dark Bdl B
T: David Raines
David Raines
6765
18.49
Weaver's Cut
Red Bdl B
T: Brian Terry
Brian Terry
3576
18.51
Calm Sea
Fawn B
T: Garry Cluse
Garry Cluse
4884
NBT
Sassy Elle (SCR)
T: Louise Cameron
Louise Cameron
3656
NBT
Cash Strap (SCR)
T: Narelle Mulcahy
Narelle Mulcahy
3566
18.87