OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Richmond
Grafton
Broken Hill
Bendigo
Mount Gambier
Capalaba
Sandown
Gawler
Sale
Albion Park
Mandurah
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Richmond
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Broken Hill
NSW
Bendigo
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Capalaba
QLD
Sandown
VIC
Gawler
SA
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
8
4
7
2
R2
4
1
5
3
R3
4
7
1
2
R4
4
5
6
8
R5
3
1
4
8
R6
5
1
4
2
R7
6
1
8
9
R8
3
6
7
5
R9
1
4
8
7
R10
1
2
4
6
R11
6
4
8
3
R12
2
5
6
1
Kennel start at
16:49 24 March 2024
- Kennel closes at
17:49 24 March 2024
Print Meeting
R1
8
4
7
2
Borgbet Tipping Service Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Serious You Are
Black B
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
8557
20.08
Anytime Romeo
Wh & Blue D
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
N/A
NBT
Smiles
Black B
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
33
NBT
Alice Appleton
Blue B
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
8263
21.05
Style Council
Lt Fawn D
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
8657
19.85
Bamaga Beach
Fawn B
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
7
20.51
Keeping Up
Black D
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
6836
19.94
Zooming Zena
Dark Bdl B
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
87
NBT
Western Hawk (SCR)
T: Christopher Riordon
Christopher Riordon
8875
19.63
Crazy Matrix (SCR)
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
787
20.66
R2
4
1
5
3
Box 1 Photography Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Greystone Hawk
Wh & Blue D
T: Christopher Riordon
Christopher Riordon
6524
19.56
Beastly Enforcer
Black D
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
5676
19.91
Honey Bunch
Brindle B
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
4
NBT
Super Leon
Wh & Blue D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
4343
NBT
Screaming Blaze
Black D
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
8472
19.68
Boom Boom Bernie
Lt Bdl B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
77
NBT
Ryan's Rocket
Black D
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
6655
19.85
Forge Ahead
Black D
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
7765
NBT
Stitched Up Joe (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6866
20.12
Crazy Matrix (SCR)
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
787
20.66
R3
4
7
1
2
Tab Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Goofy's Brother
Black D
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
5273
19.81
Demo Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Rusty Dillon
Rusty Dillon
3542
19.50
Sir Edmund
Black D
T: Colin Wills
Colin Wills
2453
19.66
Urge
Blue Bdl D
T: Trevor Lindsay
Trevor Lindsay
2
NBT
Altair
Black D
T: Will Dorsamy
Will Dorsamy
8438
19.88
Mountain Blues
Black B
T: Robert Arnold
Robert Arnold
7748
NBT
Hooked On Daisy
Blue B
T: Jodi Davis
Jodi Davis
2373
19.45
Wife's Furious
Black D
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
2578
20.33
Western Hawk (SCR)
T: Christopher Riordon
Christopher Riordon
8875
19.63
Stitched Up Joe (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6866
20.12
R4
4
5
6
8
Garrard's Horse and Hound Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Easy As That
Black B
T: Tracey Parker
Tracey Parker
3346
NBT
Pure Penny
Black B
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
5378
19.76
King Roger (SCR)
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
751
NBT
Tipsy Wobbler
Blue B
T: Dean Dunleavy
Dean Dunleavy
N/A
NBT
Athletic Lana
Black B
T: John Jeffrey
John Jeffrey
2836
24.00
Caramel Rupee
Red Fwn B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
N/A
NBT
Regal Beach
Blue B
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
4
20.10
Flash Card
Black B
T: Karl Buhner
Karl Buhner
6743
19.98
Western Hawk
Black D
(into 3)
T: Christopher Riordon
Christopher Riordon
8875
19.63
Stitched Up Joe (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6866
20.12
R5
3
1
4
8
Fabregas @ Meticulous Lodge
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wally's Boy
Red Fwn D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
8466
19.51
Misty Moon
Wh & Blk B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
1446
19.39
Poet's Corner
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
5355
19.25
Sirius Emily
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3326
19.34
Ed Wood Bamboo
Black D
T: Kerri Lyn Harkness
Kerri Lyn Harkness
1223
19.54
Oscar Joel
Red Bdl D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
5718
19.45
Volcan Baru
Fawn D
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
3234
NBT
Arctic Hawk
White D
T: Christopher Riordon
Christopher Riordon
4453
19.52
No Sense (SCR)
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
1666
19.61
My Three Nieces (SCR)
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
8847
20.73
R6
5
1
4
2
Sky Racing
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Long Jetty
Black B
T: Charles Cauchi
Charles Cauchi
1537
20.05
Wilful Damage
Black D
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
7326
NBT
Minter Twist (SCR)
T: David Kitchener
David Kitchener
3556
NBT
Jilliby Eels
Red Fwn D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
1654
19.59
Tommy Air
Blue D
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
4222
19.61
Nanna's Lucy
Fawn B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
5882
19.48
Spooky Wow
Wh & Bdl B
T: Peter Esser
Peter Esser
7617
19.46
Aussie Rocket
Blk & Wh B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
2732
19.66
Red Yogi
Red Bdl D
(into 3)
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
7386
19.65
My Three Nieces (SCR)
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
8847
20.73
R7
6
1
8
9
Marburg Pub
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
No Need
Black B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
5223
19.14
Skip A Beat (SCR)
T: Tracey Parker
Tracey Parker
2516
19.25
Corless Cursed (SCR)
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
4273
20.10
Bundy Herrera (SCR)
T: Tammy Hancock
Tammy Hancock
2612
19.55
Cutie Cutie
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
4221
19.19
Run Pebbles Run
Black B
T: Marie Westwood
Marie Westwood
3218
NBT
Wild Dash Zip
Black B
T: Ian Hoggan
Ian Hoggan
4325
19.30
Calypso Spirit
Black B
T: Peter Higgins
Peter Higgins
614
NBT
No Sense
Wh & Bdl D
(into 3)
T: Matt Bourke
Matt Bourke
1666
19.61
Amarula Sunset
Black D
(into 2)
T: Will Dorsamy
Will Dorsamy
4646
19.36
R8
3
6
7
5
Get It Gizmo @ Newhaven Stud 5th Grade H
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Whether To Fly
Black B
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
6678
19.40
Slap Happy Chap
Black D
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
5462
19.20
Next Fairway
Wht & Fwn B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
2354
19.03
Milky Way Cloud
Wh & Blue D
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
5644
19.42
Zeal Of Fortune
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
3837
19.44
Mighty Wish
Brindle D
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
4426
19.89
Jilliby Layton
Red Bdl D
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
5445
19.21
Dot Ball
Black D
T: Kahlia Kemp
Kahlia Kemp
4627
19.48
Black Parade (SCR)
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
4465
19.45
Flying Avocado (SCR)
T: John Quarman
John Quarman
F782
19.25
R9
1
4
8
7
Tiggerlong Tonk @ Stud 5th Grade H
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hooligan Hoon
Black D
T: Dyllan Heddles
Dyllan Heddles
3382
19.24
Sticky Invite
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
4118
NBT
Zipping Burger
Fawn D
T: Tammy Hancock
Tammy Hancock
5667
19.33
She's Bubbles
Wh & Blue B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
1264
19.30
Almost Famous
Red Fwn B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
7727
19.16
Specified
Black B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
5762
19.07
Rita's Speed
Black B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
4813
19.27
You Turn Baby
Blue B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
2651
19.38
Black Parade (SCR)
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
4465
19.45
Jen's Gamble (SCR)
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
8777
19.49
R10
1
2
4
6
Carina Leagues Club 5th Grade H
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dark Photon
Black D
T: Wayne Spann
Wayne Spann
4362
18.93
Hawk's Responder
Black D
T: Christopher Riordon
Christopher Riordon
3835
19.13
Sirius Coco
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5448
19.52
Queen Of Samson
Brindle B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
6568
19.08
Amira
Black B
T: Gregory Sternberg
Gregory Sternberg
4335
19.29
Infamous
Blue B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
1711
19.22
Early Ambition
Fwn & Wht B
T: Will Dorsamy
Will Dorsamy
3654
19.62
Power Up Max
Wh & Blk D
T: Rusty Dillon
Rusty Dillon
5212
NBT
Miner's Light (SCR)
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
7456
19.08
Mini Missile (SCR)
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
8854
19.44
R11
6
4
8
3
brisgreys.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Definitive Miss
Wh & Blk B
T: Brian Young
Brian Young
7614
19.49
Cosmic Shadow (L/SCR)
T: Steven Scells
Steven Scells
8368
19.28
Wild As Her
Fawn B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
3111
19.37
Let Them Go
Blue Bdl D
T: Jacqueline Davis
Jacqueline Davis
6435
NBT
Toffee Coffee
Brindle B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
3383
19.40
Orson's Lad
Black D
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
1177
19.16
Stitched Up Lucy
Blue Bdl B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
1425
19.40
Panama Road
Black D
T: Mark Knowles
Mark Knowles
7581
NBT
Miner's Light (SCR)
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
7456
19.08
No Personality (SCR)
T: Kim Shedden
Kim Shedden
3458
19.24
R12
2
5
6
1
Twitter @ Brisgreys
M5 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Polly's Jester
Black D
T: Marie Westwood
Marie Westwood
6552
19.61
Crystal Chaos
Black B
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
6661
19.04
Class Of Twenty
Red Fwn B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
1663
19.49
Lady Mcbeth
Black B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
8271
19.71
Mystical Lulu
Lt Fawn B
T: Karen Kleinhans
Karen Kleinhans
2324
19.02
Din Djarin
Black D
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
1261
19.12
Yorklea One
Brindle B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
2238
19.19
Add To Cart
Brindle D
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
7653
19.36
Lord Yuri (SCR)
T: Tammy Hancock
Tammy Hancock
1275
19.11
Miner's Light (SCR)
T: Alan Cameron
Alan Cameron
7456
19.08