OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Richmond
Temora
Sandown
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Capalaba
Sale
Albion Park
Mandurah
Gawler
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Richmond
NSW
Temora
NSW
Sandown
VIC
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Capalaba
QLD
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Gawler
SA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
2
7
5
1
R2
6
8
1
2
R3
3
6
5
7
R4
1
3
5
9
R5
7
6
4
1
R6
3
8
6
1
R7
3
5
2
4
R8
1
2
7
4
R9
2
1
6
3
R10
7
6
8
4
R11
8
4
6
3
R12
4
1
3
8
Kennel start at
16:47 10 March 2024
- Kennel closes at
17:47 10 March 2024
Print Meeting
R1
2
7
5
1
Borgbet Tipping Service Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Regal Beach
Blue B
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
N/A
NBT
Fire Up Baz
Black D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
6626
NBT
Bess Be Good
Black B
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
7556
20.20
Ryan's Rocket (SCR)
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
6655
19.85
Flash Card
Black B
T: Karl Buhner
Karl Buhner
8674
20.24
Crazy Matrix
Fawn D
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
7
NBT
Goofy's Brother
Black D
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
3375
20.40
Western Hawk
Black D
T: Christopher Riordon
Christopher Riordon
3488
19.63
Serious You Are
Black B
(into 4)
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
6785
20.08
R2
6
8
1
2
Box 1 Photography Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hooked On Daisy
Blue B
T: Jodi Davis
Jodi Davis
242
19.99
Demo Girl
Wh & Blk B
T: Rusty Dillon
Rusty Dillon
6335
19.76
Beastly Enforcer
Black D
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
7743
NBT
Keeping Up
Black D
T: Peter Young
Peter Young
7683
20.22
Bamaga Beach
Fawn B
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
N/A
NBT
Where's My Car
Fawn B
T: Gary Pearce
Gary Pearce
4573
NBT
Biscotti Gambler
Brindle B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
7466
19.77
Cutie Cutie
Black B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
5842
19.42
Serious You Are (SCR)
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
7855
20.08
R3
3
6
5
7
Tab Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Larry
Black D
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
7
21.50
Oscar Joel
Red Bdl D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
7745
19.91
Skip A Beat
Wh & Blk B
T: Tracey Parker
Tracey Parker
7525
NBT
Lamia Blue
Blue B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
4368
19.65
Altair
Black D
T: Will Dorsamy
Will Dorsamy
84
20.02
Greystone Hawk
Wh & Blue D
T: Christopher Riordon
Christopher Riordon
5265
19.66
Quality Label
Black B
T: Steve Buckley
Steve Buckley
3276
19.68
Done Your Dash
Fawn D
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
43
NBT
Serious You Are (SCR)
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
7855
20.08
R4
1
3
5
9
Garrard's Horse and Hound
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Definitive Miss
Wh & Blk B
T: Brian Young
Brian Young
6676
19.81
No Need (SCR)
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
5223
19.14
Tommy Air
Blue D
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
8554
19.61
Long Jetty
Black B
T: Charles Cauchi
Charles Cauchi
1
NBT
Ordinary Girl
Blue B
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
1348
19.35
Mini Miner
Black B
T: Kevin Macintosh
Kevin Macintosh
5251
19.51
Corless Cursed
Black B
T: Kev Murnane
Kev Murnane
3442
NBT
Wally's Boy
Red Fwn D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
7846
19.51
I'm Lucky
Brindle D
(into 2)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
5767
19.43
R5
7
6
4
1
Fabregas @ Meticulous Lodge
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wined Out
Brindle B
T: Kevin Macintosh
Kevin Macintosh
6576
19.60
Woogaroo Lazer
Dark Bdl D
T: Brian Allan
Brian Allan
5773
19.51
Thanks Mark
Black B
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
4534
NBT
Red Yogi
Red Bdl D
T: Anne Clelland
Anne Clelland
7387
19.65
Pikelet Spirit
Brindle B
T: Linda Ashford
Linda Ashford
2414
19.33
Bundy Herrera
Blue D
T: Tammy Hancock
Tammy Hancock
7261
19.55
Rita's Speed
Black B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
3248
19.67
Spider Pockets
Blue B
T: Rob Purtle
Rob Purtle
6551
19.31
I'm Lucky (SCR)
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
7674
19.43
R6
3
8
6
1
Sky Racing
3rd/4th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
No Money Honey
Red Fwn B
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
6728
18.92
Scrub's Rocket
Dark Bdl B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
2312
19.17
Whole Truth
Dark Bdl B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
4141
19.01
Just Like Nu (SCR)
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
4122
18.93
Sixty Plus (SCR)
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
7686
18.75
High Performer
Blue D
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
2333
19.02
Little Ripper
Dark Bdl D
T: Lucy Roche
Lucy Roche
6661
NBT
Waikarie Misty
Black B
T: Graham Chalmers
Graham Chalmers
1252
18.87
Samson Power (SCR)
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
4576
19.13
R7
3
5
2
4
Marburg Pub
Best 8 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gloria's Legacy
Dark Bdl B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
8675
19.07
Contract
Black D
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
4668
18.67
Where's The Bar
Wh & Bdl D
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
1232
19.02
Leaping Lucille
Black B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
6214
19.01
Time Goes Bye
Fawn D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
1886
18.94
Back Seat Betty (SCR)
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
6568
19.08
Lippy Kid
Black B
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
2527
19.05
Getaway Gherkin
Black B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
3767
18.87
R8
1
2
7
4
Get It Gizmo @ Newhaven Stud Open F
OPEN 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$12,300
$7,995 - $2,460 - $1,230 - $615
$7.9K - $2.4K - $1.2K - $610
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Keep You Posted
Brindle B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
6153
19.03
Fernando Alessia
Red Fwn B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
1214
18.91
Slap Happy Chap
Black D
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
2454
19.20
Super Scrub
Black D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
4551
18.66
Hidden Gold
Red Fwn B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
3632
18.96
Hope's Zone
Blue B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
1811
18.83
Spritely Arabian
Black D
T: Gregory Sternberg
Gregory Sternberg
5372
18.98
Amira
Black B
T: Gregory Sternberg
Gregory Sternberg
3433
19.29
Stormy Trench (SCR)
T: Trevor Lindsay
Trevor Lindsay
3135
19.58
Tomahawk Hayze (SCR)
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
7315
18.89
R9
2
1
6
3
Tiggerlong Tonk @ Stud
4th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sorrento Breeze
Red Bdl B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
3657
19.16
Fernando Dusty
Red Bdl D
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
4231
19.15
Just Another Mac
Lt Fawn B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
1531
18.97
Queen Of Samson
Brindle B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
1656
19.08
Sneaky Jim
Red Bdl D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
5615
19.32
Powder Keg
Red Fwn D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
8267
19.10
Emerald Ability
Black B
T: Charles Cauchi
Charles Cauchi
8747
19.31
Logan Alpha
Red Fwn D
T: Conrad Buhner
Conrad Buhner
7431
19.01
Samson Power (SCR)
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
4576
19.13
R10
7
6
8
4
Carina Leagues Club 5th Grade H
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Tiny Riot
Blue Bdl B
T: Adrian Gates
Adrian Gates
7561
NBT
Ripper Roo
Blue B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
5326
19.93
Madam Gambler
Brindle B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
4142
19.14
Long Cool Sally
Black B
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
6724
19.45
Zipping Tedesco
Black D
T: Conrad Buhner
Conrad Buhner
5357
19.24
Mahuika
Brindle B
T: Angela Brown
Angela Brown
8571
19.23
Jamaica Honey
Black B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
3141
19.03
Kimberley Kent
Blue B
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
8186
NBT
Dot Ball (SCR)
T: Kahlia Kemp
Kahlia Kemp
5462
19.48
Specified (SCR)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
4576
19.07
R11
8
4
6
3
brisgreys.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Beast Riot
Black D
T: Bruce Wellington
Bruce Wellington
1772
NBT
Tallahasse Miss
Black B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
7271
19.84
Samson's Delilah
Black B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
6624
19.16
I'm No Maid
Black B
T: Les Lewis
Les Lewis
5F53
19.07
Velocity Yin
Black B
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
8235
19.16
Hooligan Hoon
Black D
T: Dyllan Heddles
Dyllan Heddles
2353
19.24
More Capers
Black B
T: Tammy Hancock
Tammy Hancock
1438
19.00
Noaki Cruise
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
3524
18.86
Cosmic Shadow (SCR)
T: Steven Scells
Steven Scells
8836
19.28
Logan Hope (SCR)
T: Conrad Buhner
Conrad Buhner
7478
20.81
R12
4
1
3
8
Twitter @ Brisgreys 5th Grade H
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lamia Isabella
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
1413
19.54
Class Of Twenty
Red Fwn B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
5816
19.49
Galaxies
W & Blue Bd B
T: Lucy Roche
Lucy Roche
2121
NBT
Unique
Black B
T: Rusty Dillon
Rusty Dillon
7211
19.14
Princess Penny
Black B
T: Paul Mcilveen
Paul Mcilveen
3333
19.29
Jilliby Eels
Red Fwn D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
3416
19.59
Toffee Coffee
Brindle B
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
7433
19.40
Early Ambition
Fwn & Wht B
T: Will Dorsamy
Will Dorsamy
4365
19.62
Jilliby Layton (SCR)
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
5445
19.21
Philly Special (SCR)
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
4854
19.33