OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Grafton
Bulli
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Capalaba
Sandown
Murray Bridge
Sale
Albion Park
Mandurah
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Grafton
NSW
Bulli
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Capalaba
QLD
Sandown
VIC
Murray Bridge
SA
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Mandurah
WA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
6
4
5
2
R2
5
3
8
1
R3
4
1
3
6
R4
6
8
5
2
R5
1
6
4
3
R6
1
2
8
5
R7
1
10
9
2
R8
6
7
3
5
R9
3
1
5
7
R10
2
8
6
4
R11
1
6
2
9
R12
1
5
8
3
Kennel start at
17:08 11 February 2024
- Kennel closes at
18:08 11 February 2024
Print Meeting
R1
6
4
5
2
Borgbet Tipping Service
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mini Miner
Black B
T: Kevin Macintosh
Kevin Macintosh
73
20.06
Jilliby Eels
Red Fwn D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
45
NBT
Circle The Space (L/SCR)
T: Martina Kirillidis
Martina Kirillidis
2377
19.22
Quality Label
Black B
T: Steve Buckley
Steve Buckley
6423
19.68
Giddy Up Ted
Black D
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
N/A
NBT
Sirius Emily
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
2662
19.34
Joanna Boaz
Red Bdl B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
74
NBT
Petite Dobby
Black B
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
N/A
NBT
Cutie Cutie (SCR)
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
6658
NBT
Royal Rose (SCR)
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
4555
20.04
R2
5
3
8
1
Box 1 Photography
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wild Taurean
Black B
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
3738
NBT
Greystone Hawk
Wh & Blue D
T: Christopher Riordon
Christopher Riordon
6352
19.66
Infamous
Blue B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
5
19.76
Howdy Rose
Black B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
N/A
NBT
Wallaby Bob
Black D
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
N/A
NBT
Flying Cruise
Black D
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
74
19.72
Oscar Joel
Red Bdl D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
7
NBT
Lamia Tiger
Brindle B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
633
19.60
Spider Pockets (SCR)
T: Rob Purtle
Rob Purtle
65
20.06
She's No Missile (SCR)
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
554
19.98
R3
4
1
3
6
Tab
PM 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stitched Up Lucy
Blue Bdl B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
7247
19.73
Big And Cheesy (SCR)
T: Paul Sutton
Paul Sutton
3636
19.84
Western Hawk
Black D
T: Christopher Riordon
Christopher Riordon
5667
19.63
Whispering Abbey
Red Fwn B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
3727
NBT
Aerobic Sound
Fawn D
T: Steve Swift
Steve Swift
778
20.83
Stitched Up Jack
Black D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
6645
20.06
Mum's Fury (SCR)
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
7868
20.03
Small Fries
Black B
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
8778
20.22
Flipper King
Black D
(into 2)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
7862
20.25
Bess Be Good
Black B
(into 7)
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
8775
20.20
R4
6
8
5
2
Garrard's Horse and Hound Maiden F
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bundy Herrera
Blue D
T: Tammy Hancock
Tammy Hancock
72
19.55
Misty Moon
Wh & Blk B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
6231
19.39
Poet's Corner
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
641
19.55
Stitched Up Jake (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
5625
19.65
Typhoon Nev
Black D
T: John Dart
John Dart
1
19.33
Nanna's Lucy
Fawn B
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
3842
19.61
Cyclone Jasper
Fawn D
T: Josh Priest
Josh Priest
2
19.64
Wined Out
Brindle B
T: Kevin Macintosh
Kevin Macintosh
1
19.61
Ordinary Girl
Blue B
(into 4)
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
6437
19.35
Lamia Tiger (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
6333
19.60
R5
1
6
4
3
Fabregas @ Meticulous Lodge
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Madam Gambler
Brindle B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
1444
19.50
I'm Lucky
Brindle D
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
5724
19.43
Comical Len
W & Blue Bd D
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
1336
19.48
Jamaica Honey
Black B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
16
19.27
Irish Diva (L/SCR)
T: Kurt Brown
Kurt Brown
7448
19.38
You Turn Baby
Blue B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
3534
19.38
Destini Meadow
Brindle B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
7336
19.22
Corporate Barbie
Fawn B
T: Kurt Brown
Kurt Brown
1688
19.48
Who's Nan (SCR)
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
8555
19.32
Columbian Diva (SCR)
T: Paul Sutton
Paul Sutton
5787
NBT
R6
1
2
8
5
Sky Racing
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Pieman
Black D
T: Paul Sutton
Paul Sutton
5226
19.40
She's A Kiwi
Brindle B
T: Lindsay Joyce
Lindsay Joyce
1824
19.43
Navada Neveah
Blue B
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
7738
20.07
No Need
Black B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
14
19.27
Destini Krystal
Wh & Blk B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
4266
19.51
Mysterious Model
Black B
T: Kurt Brown
Kurt Brown
1756
20.04
Swift Lionel
Black D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
6382
NBT
Lamia Lynnie
Black B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
1223
19.15
Kamilaroi Girl (SCR)
T: Patrick Gainey
Patrick Gainey
8555
19.90
Tiny Rocket (SCR)
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
2577
19.54
R7
1
10
9
2
Marburg Pub 5th Grade F
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Magique Noir
Black B
T: Raymond Heilbronn
Raymond Heilbronn
7123
19.20
Dancing Stars
Black B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
6161
18.94
Rochill Moon (SCR)
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
2552
19.63
Churchill Hayze
Black D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
1111
18.90
Misty Rumble
Blue B
T: Stephen Kavanagh
Stephen Kavanagh
7112
19.36
Central Locking
Black B
T: Luke Weeding
Luke Weeding
8381
19.16
Koko Girl (SCR)
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
1726
19.57
Keep You Posted
Brindle B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
5261
19.08
Nicole Maria
Black B
(into 7)
T: John Dart
John Dart
6332
19.39
Maroney
Black D
(into 3)
T: Gregory Sternberg
Gregory Sternberg
4623
19.04
R8
6
7
3
5
Get It Gizmo @ Newhaven Stud
3rd/4th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Back Seat Betty
Black B
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
1656
19.08
Inspired Reason
Black D
T: Daniel Lee
Daniel Lee
2831
NBT
High Performer
Blue D
T: Craig Cassidy
Craig Cassidy
5123
19.02
Ultimate Boost
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
4712
19.22
Fanciful
Wh & Blk B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
1214
19.03
Fernando Alessia
Red Fwn B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
3721
18.91
Padstow Prince
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Gainey
Patrick Gainey
1118
19.21
Lippy Kid
Black B
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
4252
19.05
R9
3
1
5
7
Tiggerlong Tonk @ Stud
4th/5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Slap Happy Chap
Black D
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
5313
19.20
Specified
Black B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
7645
19.07
Ablett Hayze
Black D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
3333
19.79
Drop Pin (L/SCR)
T: Patrick Gainey
Patrick Gainey
7156
19.16
Lost Digit
Black B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
4516
19.12
Whether To Fly
Black B
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
8877
19.40
Taabinga Tiger
Lt Fawn D
T: Geoff Draheim
Geoff Draheim
4323
NBT
Who's Rose
Black B
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
3873
19.27
Princess Haven (SCR)
T: Linda Ashford
Linda Ashford
8483
20.10
Almost Famous (SCR)
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
7688
19.16
R10
2
8
6
4
Carina Leagues Club
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sneaky Jim
Red Bdl D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
6485
19.32
She's Bubbles
Wh & Blue B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
1523
19.30
Bye Bye Taipan
Red Bdl D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
4346
19.20
Anna Bella
Black B
T: Josh Priest
Josh Priest
2337
19.79
Zeal Of Fortune
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
4663
19.44
Reception
Black B
T: Kenneth Fuller
Kenneth Fuller
8674
19.63
Freddy Vegas
Fawn D
T: Gregory Ball
Gregory Ball
2353
NBT
Jimary Texas
Fawn D
T: Linda Ashford
Linda Ashford
6364
19.51
Tuscany Cyndie (SCR)
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
4658
19.34
Almost Famous (SCR)
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
7688
19.16
R11
1
6
2
9
brigreys.com
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Circle The Abyss
Blue & Wh B
T: Martina Kirillidis
Martina Kirillidis
7841
19.65
Lava Flow
Black B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
2256
19.26
Big Gambler (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
5354
19.04
Cyndie's Swift
Black B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
1421
NBT
Pat's Big Boy
Blue D
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
6718
19.49
Hooligan Hoon
Black D
T: Dyllan Heddles
Dyllan Heddles
1763
19.24
Velocity Yin
Black B
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
6122
19.16
Here's Yours (SCR)
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
6625
19.91
Tuscany Cyndie
Black B
(into 8)
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
4658
19.34
Class Of Twenty
Red Fwn B
(into 3)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
7777
19.53
R12
1
5
8
3
Twitter @ Brisgreys
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sorsogon Smile
Black B
T: Paul Sutton
Paul Sutton
1474
19.49
Secret Blend
Blue Bdl D
T: Steve Buckley
Steve Buckley
2135
NBT
Argyle Blaze
Black D
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
6168
NBT
Polly's Riff
Blue D
T: Rob Purtle
Rob Purtle
7535
19.30
Comical Rose
Wh & Bdl B
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
8455
19.35
Strike Force Sam (L/SCR)
T: David Campbell
David Campbell
1567
NBT
Juggernaut Brown
Fawn D
T: Andrew Webb
Andrew Webb
6364
19.67
No Personality
Wh & Bdl D
T: Kim Shedden
Kim Shedden
3735
19.24
Princess Haven (SCR)
T: Linda Ashford
Linda Ashford
8483
20.10
Class Of Twenty (SCR)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
7775
19.53