OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Muswellbrook
Richmond
Grafton
Healesville
Mount Gambier
Capalaba
Sandown
Sale
Gawler
Albion Park
Cannington
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Muswellbrook
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Capalaba
QLD
Sandown
VIC
Sale
VIC
Gawler
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Cannington
WA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
4
5
8
6
R2
2
4
1
8
R3
5
8
1
6
R4
1
5
3
2
R5
5
9
7
6
R6
1
4
3
5
R7
4
7
3
8
R8
5
6
7
2
R9
3
8
5
6
R10
9
7
4
5
R11
4
7
2
8
R12
9
7
4
2
Kennel start at
16:51 28 January 2024
- Kennel closes at
17:51 28 January 2024
Print Meeting
R1
4
5
8
6
Borgbet Tipping Service
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Stitched Up Joe
Brindle D
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
8
NBT
Hansen's Pal
Dark Bdl D
T: Neil Demnar
Neil Demnar
5735
20.03
Bess Be Good
Black B
T: Ronald Newland
Ronald Newland
8887
NBT
Pikelet Spirit
Brindle B
T: Linda Ashford
Linda Ashford
4224
20.04
Sirius Emily
Black B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
2335
19.41
Poet's Corner
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
6
20.10
Silent River
Blue D
T: Craig Hazelgrove
Craig Hazelgrove
8
23.18
Lamia Tiger
Brindle B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
6
20.00
Biscotti Gambler (SCR)
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
44
19.77
Aerobic Sound (SCR)
T: Steve Swift
Steve Swift
778
20.83
R2
2
4
1
8
Box 1 Photography Maiden F
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Misty Moon
Wh & Blk B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
3262
19.39
Hara's Buddy
Brindle D
T: Jemma Daley
Jemma Daley
1
19.27
Touch Of Blue
Wh & Blue B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
2441
19.63
Swift Bill
Black D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
2
19.81
Bonny Boy
Black D
T: Neil Demnar
Neil Demnar
2522
19.63
Howdy Warren
Black D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
22
19.35
Jamaica Honey
Black B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
1
19.27
No Need
Black B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
1
19.27
Somerset Bluey (SCR)
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
3
19.61
Nanna's Lucy (SCR)
T: David Bailey
David Bailey
7438
19.77
R3
5
8
1
6
Garrard's Horse and Hound
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cash Caviar
Black D
T: Robbie Byrnes
Robbie Byrnes
3158
19.47
Kahlia's Pride
Black B
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
1544
19.67
Geneva Bale
Black B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
4136
19.69
Brush Fire
Fawn D
T: Joshua King
Joshua King
6617
19.76
Flaming Scotch
Black B
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
211
NBT
Arctic Hawk
White D
T: Christopher Riordon
Christopher Riordon
4537
19.65
Comical Len
W & Blue Bd D
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
4133
19.48
Lamia Lynnie
Black B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
2612
19.15
Sacramento (SCR)
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
164
19.41
Mysterious Model (SCR)
T: Kurt Brown
Kurt Brown
6175
20.04
R4
1
5
3
2
Fabregas @ Meticulous Lodge
4th/5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,800
$1,820 - $560 - $280 - $140
$1.8K - $560 - $280 - $140
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Hurricane
Black B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
6667
19.85
Jilliby Layton
Red Bdl D
T: Scott Mcguiness
Scott Mcguiness
1225
19.21
Sheezel
Blk & Wh D
T: Brent Kline
Brent Kline
8343
19.16
Black Idol
Black D
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
7175
19.50
Fernando Alessia
Red Fwn B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
5637
18.91
Keep You Posted
Brindle B
T: Patricia Carrington
Patricia Carrington
4552
19.64
Blinky
Brindle D
T: Michael Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
5372
19.47
Central Locking
Black B
T: Luke Weeding
Luke Weeding
1483
19.31
Pump My Tyre (SCR)
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
1564
19.18
Ultimate Boost (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
6847
19.22
R5
5
9
7
6
Sky Racing 5th Grade F
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Drop Pin
Red Fwn D
T: Patrick Gainey
Patrick Gainey
7271
19.16
Padstow Prince
Red Bdl D
T: Patrick Gainey
Patrick Gainey
3111
19.21
Pretty Baby
Wh & Blk B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
1411
18.99
Slippery Witch (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
6371
19.11
Fanciful
Wh & Blk B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
2112
19.03
Cosmic Camper
Black D
T: Steven Scells
Steven Scells
6211
19.08
Awesome Hope
Black B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
7432
19.14
Dancing Stars
Black B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
8461
18.94
Velocity Yin
Black B
(into 4)
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
4612
19.16
Haunted Town (SCR)
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
8482
18.97
R6
1
4
3
5
Tab Queensland Short Course H
OPEN 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hidden Gold
Red Fwn B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
1568
19.02
Tiler's Orphan
Blue B
T: Kurt Brown
Kurt Brown
4717
18.93
Blackpool Bruce
Red Fwn D
T: Brendon Stevens
Brendon Stevens
5378
18.96
Sivo Banner
Black D
T: Lindsay Joyce
Lindsay Joyce
1111
NBT
Special Cyndie
Black B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
1811
18.72
Blue Rex
Brindle D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
6254
19.67
More Peaches
Blue B
T: Michael Boody
Michael Boody
4742
NBT
Jimary Texas
Fawn D
T: Linda Ashford
Linda Ashford
5172
19.51
Slap Happy Chap (SCR)
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
4553
19.29
Pump My Tyre (SCR)
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
1564
19.18
R7
4
7
3
8
Tab Queensland Short Course H
OPEN 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dark Photon
Black D
T: Wayne Spann
Wayne Spann
1515
18.93
Tomahawk Hayze
Black D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
5226
NBT
Borneo Brave
Black D
T: Jason Schmidt
Jason Schmidt
2813
NBT
Danger Zone
Black D
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
7524
18.90
Whiskey On Ice
Brindle D
T: Matthew Heilbronn
Matthew Heilbronn
4543
19.09
Cobblepot
Black D
T: Stephen Rolph
Stephen Rolph
2655
18.66
Cleverly Ava
Wh & Blk B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
1117
18.91
Booming Boo Boo
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
4366
NBT
Slap Happy Chap (SCR)
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
4553
19.29
Who's Rose (SCR)
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
5387
19.27
R8
5
6
7
2
Tab Queensland Short Course H
OPEN 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,200
$2,080 - $640 - $320 - $160
$2K - $640 - $320 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Santa Maria
Brindle B
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
5165
19.09
Stylish Rico
Brindle D
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
3365
18.94
Bali Lava
Black B
T: John Quarman
John Quarman
6122
19.53
Contract
Black D
T: Kurt Brown
Kurt Brown
2466
18.67
Hope's Zone
Blue B
T: Travis Elson
Travis Elson
1113
18.83
Time Goes Bye
Fawn D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
1323
19.00
Noble Gambler
Fawn D
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
1522
NBT
Burrum Rose
Black B
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
4413
19.16
Who's Rose (SCR)
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
5387
19.27
Comical Rose (SCR)
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
8845
19.35
R9
3
8
5
6
Marburg Pub
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Then Came You
Blue B
T: Michael Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
1126
NBT
Wise Kevin
Wh & Blue D
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
2156
19.11
Slap Happy Chap
Black D
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
4553
19.29
Lava Flow
Black B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
8822
19.26
Who's Rose
Black B
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
5387
19.27
Orson's Lad
Black D
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
1773
19.53
Lucky Dragon
Black D
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
8425
19.27
Maroney
Black D
T: Gregory Sternberg
Gregory Sternberg
1446
19.04
Zeal Of Fortune (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
5466
19.44
Jimary Decoder (SCR)
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
3468
19.99
R10
9
7
4
5
Get It Gizmo @ Newhaven Stud
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Molik
Black B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
1172
19.36
Eric's Pick
Wh & Blk B
T: Michael Vaughan
Michael Vaughan
4573
NBT
Hooligan Hoon
Black D
T: Dyllan Heddles
Dyllan Heddles
4841
19.24
Miss Gledhill
Blue B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
6644
19.69
Blackpool Keanu
Black D
T: Brendon Stevens
Brendon Stevens
5527
19.75
Sirius Jennifer (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3888
19.39
She's Bubbles
Wh & Blue B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
8515
19.37
Peyton's Wish
Brindle D
T: David Howarth
David Howarth
8782
NBT
Long Way Out
Black B
(into 6)
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
6457
19.17
Comical Rose (SCR)
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
8845
19.35
R11
4
7
2
8
Tiggerlong Tonk @ Stud
M5 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Just Slick
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
1756
19.04
Yorklea One
Brindle B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
8824
19.33
Jackie Chiles
Black D
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
1313
19.12
Out Of Cash
Dark Bdl B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
6522
18.85
Pereira
Red Fwn B
T: Amber Boody
Amber Boody
3432
NBT
He's A Brute
Black D
T: Paul Stadnikoff
Paul Stadnikoff
7575
19.26
Lord Yuri
Blue D
T: Tammy Hancock
Tammy Hancock
3671
19.11
Miss Charlotte
Black B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
2351
NBT
Ultimate Boost (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
6847
19.22
Fast And Fabio (SCR)
T: Bradley Woods
Bradley Woods
6876
19.78
R12
9
7
4
2
Carina Leagues Club
M5 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,400
$1,560 - $480 - $240 - $120
$1.5K - $480 - $240 - $120
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Swift Revenge
Black D
T: Kerry Bussian
Kerry Bussian
4567
19.43
Flat Tyre
Fawn B
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
4358
19.49
Kenzi's Blaze
Black B
T: Eloise Thresher
Eloise Thresher
6455
19.65
No Personality
Wh & Bdl D
T: Kim Shedden
Kim Shedden
6637
19.24
Rondinella
Black B
T: Robert Patching
Robert Patching
1462
19.60
Princess Haven
Black B
T: Linda Ashford
Linda Ashford
6784
NBT
Fernando Dusty
Red Bdl D
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
7284
19.40
Tear Up (SCR)
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
6666
NBT
Ultimate Boost
Black D
(into 8)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
6847
19.22
Cake Is Bad (SCR)
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
6F76
19.30