OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Ladbrokes Gardens
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Gawler
Meadows
Bendigo
Albion Park
Traralgon
Rockhampton
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Ladbrokes Gardens
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Gawler
SA
Meadows
VIC
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Traralgon
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
5
4
3
1
R2
1
2
6
3
R3
2
7
4
1
R4
5
8
9
2
R5
2
3
8
1
R6
5
2
8
3
R7
6
7
1
8
R8
3
9
7
4
R9
9
4
2
1
R10
6
4
3
5
R11
7
6
8
5
R12
4
6
5
1
Kennel start at
13:32 19 July 2023
- Kennel closes at
14:32 19 July 2023
Print Meeting
R1
5
4
3
1
Borgbet Tipping Service Maiden H
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
$2,275 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.2K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
You Turn Baby
Blue B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
476F
NBT
Street Angel
Black B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
6557
23.73
Hard Style Tiger
Brindle B
T: Steven Scells
Steven Scells
676
24.27
Din Djarin
Black D
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
3237
22.97
Cosmic Camper
Black D
T: Jedd Naum
Jedd Naum
2328
23.07
Watch The Market
Brindle D
T: Craig Gardoll
Craig Gardoll
N/A
NBT
Bedrock
Wh & Blk B
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
743
23.15
Good Chat Mort
Black D
T: Karen Davies
Karen Davies
6788
23.77
R2
1
2
6
3
Box 1 Photography Maiden H
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
$2,275 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.2K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sydney Surcharge
Red Fwn B
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
N/A
NBT
Lava Flow
Black B
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
5225
23.47
Bundy Bill
Fawn D
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
6268
NBT
Small Stones
Brindle B
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
454
23.35
Apache Malt
Wh & Blk D
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
2F6
NBT
Master Titan
Dark Bdl D
T: Wayne Spann
Wayne Spann
7547
23.27
Sir Edmund
Black D
T: Colin Wills
Colin Wills
752
23.65
Rab Ruadh Mary
Red Fwn B
T: Cyril Mcgregor
Cyril Mcgregor
8784
24.03
R3
2
7
4
1
Garrard's Horse and Hound
PN 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
$2,275 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.2K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lethal Violet
Black B
T: Colin Wills
Colin Wills
6748
23.27
Polly's Cracker
Brindle B
T: Rob Purtle
Rob Purtle
6887
23.88
Sent From Heaven
Blue B
T: Kim Shedden
Kim Shedden
7737
23.52
Wally's Boy
Red Fwn D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
6685
23.70
Blueberry Danish
Brindle D
T: Cameron Austin
Cameron Austin
F758
NBT
Our Mate Ewan
Black D
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
4745
NBT
Where's The Moon
Wht & Fwn B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
8644
23.14
Craig's Cruisin' (L/SCR)
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
8487
23.35
Indian Heat (SCR)
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
3434
23.10
R4
5
8
9
2
Sennachie @ Stud - Steve White
NOV 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
$2,275 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.2K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Here's Eddie (L/SCR)
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
3451
NBT
Two Spot Malt
Wh & Blk D
T: Graham Hall
Graham Hall
218
NBT
Miss Interogator
Black B
T: Colin Wills
Colin Wills
3344
23.11
Super Stacey (SCR)
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
5843
23.00
Lionel Hutz
Wh & Blk D
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
3517
22.91
Atomic Travis
Wht & Fwn D
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
4615
22.99
Grigoryan (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
2616
23.66
Double Up Rose
Wh & Blk B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
3166
23.01
Indian Heat
Dark Bdl D
(into 7)
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
3434
23.10
R5
2
3
8
1
Orson Allen @ Meticulous Lodge 5th Grade H
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
$2,275 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.2K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Our Bush Boy
Brindle D
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
2F73
NBT
Salieri
Black D
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
1131
NBT
Obliging Warren
Black D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
1212
22.88
Slap Happy Chap
Black D
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
1528
23.72
Diesel Flyer
Black D
T: Colin Wills
Colin Wills
6612
23.02
Noisy Capers
Black D
T: Steven Scells
Steven Scells
3126
22.91
Specified
Black B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
6518
22.97
Bahama Boy
Wht & Fwn D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1412
NBT
Swift Rascal (SCR)
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
6354
22.44
Petite Swagger (SCR)
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
6753
23.34
R6
5
2
8
3
Sky Racing
4th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,900
$2,535 - $780 - $390 - $195
$2.5K - $780 - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Barra's Image
Blue Bdl B
T: Josh Priest
Josh Priest
F231
22.56
Farmor Millers
Black D
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
2223
22.64
Bust A Move
Black D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
4717
22.56
First Slip
Black D
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
8334
22.68
Blue Moonshine
Black D
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
3563
22.69
Miracles Mate
Fawn D
T: Brian Baker
Brian Baker
8118
22.78
Hidden Gold
Red Fwn B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
2313
22.84
Hello Bill
Red Bdl D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
1412
22.39
Atomic Hope (SCR)
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
8167
22.78
Three Putt Par (SCR)
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
2224
NBT
R7
6
7
1
8
Tab - Venue Mode
Best 8 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,300
$2,795 - $860 - $430 - $215
$2.7K - $860 - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Disaster Piece
Black D
T: George Broadrick
George Broadrick
4286
22.57
Kayden's Cheetah
Dark Bdl B
T: Jamie Mchugh
Jamie Mchugh
2415
NBT
Quick Blast
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
3864
22.59
Feel The Beat
Black D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
1278
22.53
Zambora Lola
Black B
T: Patrick Lavis
Patrick Lavis
3512
NBT
Just A Sort
Black D
T: Tony Brett
Tony Brett
1611
22.41
Comical Cyndie
Wh & Rd Bdl B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
4343
22.41
Magical Cyndie
Black B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
6172
22.42
R8
3
9
7
4
Carina Leagues Club
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$4,600
$2,990 - $920 - $460 - $230
$2.9K - $920 - $460 - $230
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nikanova
Black B
T: Michael Edwards
Michael Edwards
2133
30.69
Mr. Takeover (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1131
30.92
Ayrton
Blue D
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
6283
30.18
Dino Way
Fawn D
T: Michael Lalicz
Michael Lalicz
2421
30.73
Rab Ruadh Roy
Red Fwn D
T: Cyril Mcgregor
Cyril Mcgregor
5771
30.92
I'm Peakin'
Black D
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
4164
30.48
Spot On Lads
Brindle D
T: Gregory Brennan
Gregory Brennan
4162
30.16
Albert's Memory
Black D
T: Reg Gardoll
Reg Gardoll
4213
NBT
Swish
Black B
(into 2)
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
7545
29.84
Book Of Love (SCR)
T: Robert Ayres
Robert Ayres
1656
30.21
R9
9
4
2
1
Get It Gizmo @ Newhaven Stud 5th Grade H
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
$2,275 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.2K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Miss Captivator
Black B
T: Colin Wills
Colin Wills
4224
23.02
Yumar
Black B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
5368
23.32
Wind And Fire
Black B
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
3513
NBT
Springtime Storm
Black D
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
6625
22.80
Atomic Cyndie (SCR)
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
3487
22.79
Vienna On Call
Fawn B
T: Robert Peschke
Robert Peschke
6637
23.35
Viking Rio
Dark Bdl D
T: Jeff Cumming
Jeff Cumming
3335
23.03
Mint Rapper
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
6213
23.34
Atomic Warren
Blue D
(into 5)
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
6574
NBT
Make It Count (SCR)
T: Cameron Austin
Cameron Austin
36F4
23.15
R10
6
4
3
5
Tiggerlong Tonk @ Stud 5th Grade H
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
$2,275 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.2K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cuckoo Coconuts
Blk & Wh B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
6773
23.12
Rochill Moon
Brindle B
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
1416
23.01
Leroy Keeping
Red Bdl D
T: Jedda Cutlack
Jedda Cutlack
3116
NBT
Abominable
Black D
T: John Hutchinson
John Hutchinson
7447
23.13
Game One
Black D
T: Angela Brown
Angela Brown
8543
22.83
Double Up Bill
Black D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
1311
22.56
Powder Keg
Red Fwn D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
7217
23.10
Galway Duchess
Black B
T: Sean Galloway
Sean Galloway
2131
NBT
Polly's Express (SCR)
T: Rob Purtle
Rob Purtle
1646
22.68
Misuzulu (SCR)
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
1468
22.78
R11
7
6
8
5
Rhino Finance 5th Grade H
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
$2,275 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.2K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Class Of Twenty
Red Fwn B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
7662
23.78
Black Horizon
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
4214
23.75
Teddy Box
RBD D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
2437
22.87
Watch The Franky
Red Fwn D
T: Craig Gardoll
Craig Gardoll
6143
NBT
Obliging Lionel
Black D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
7823
23.05
Jungle King
Brindle D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
1113
23.78
Shian Pixie
Red Fwn B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
3533
22.78
Polly's Courier
Black B
T: Rob Purtle
Rob Purtle
6851
22.84
She's A Cracker (SCR)
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
4556
22.99
Scarlet Oak (SCR)
T: Jayson Valentine
Jayson Valentine
3787
22.69
R12
4
6
5
1
brisgreys.com
M5 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
$2,275 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.2K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hot Tattoo
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
4154
23.04
Sunset Matilda
Black B
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
8672
23.02
Cool Hand Jane
Black B
T: Sergio Livotto
Sergio Livotto
8564
23.32
Eagle Monelli
Black D
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
3311
22.59
Noaki Nipper
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
1182
22.85
Gus Gus
Brindle D
T: Eric Honeyman
Eric Honeyman
4823
23.05
Let's Go Rhyno (SCR)
T: Craig Ryan
Craig Ryan
1168
23.01
Brouhaha Boy (SCR)
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
2835
23.26
Smooth Bundy
Brindle D
(into 7)
T: Wayne Clarson
Wayne Clarson
8565
23.22
Make It Count
Fawn D
(into 8)
T: Cameron Austin
Cameron Austin
36F4
23.15