OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Taree
Richmond
Wentworth Park
Meadows
Rockhampton
Gawler
Bendigo
Albion Park
Sale
Ballarat
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Golden easter egg
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Taree
NSW
Richmond
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Meadows
VIC
Rockhampton
QLD
Gawler
SA
Bendigo
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Sale
VIC
Ballarat
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
12 races
R1
1
2
8
6
R2
3
2
1
8
R3
2
4
3
1
R4
5
1
6
7
R5
1
4
2
5
R6
1
5
7
8
R7
7
4
8
1
R8
1
5
4
2
R9
4
1
5
7
R10
2
5
4
1
R11
1
5
2
6
R12
1
7
2
8
Kennel closes at
14:51 25 May 2022
Print Meeting
R1
1
2
8
6
Tab - Long May We Play
Maiden 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Wildash Boomer
Black B
T: Robert Cooke
Robert Cooke
2
22.93
Stolen Jade
Dark Bdl B
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
424
NBT
Jayda's Reward
Black B
T: Cary Grant
Cary Grant
6266
23.46
Yarrenlea Girl
Black B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
4386
NBT
Hello Mike
Black D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
3
23.19
Bella Lou
Blue B
T: Kerry Bussian
Kerry Bussian
32
NBT
Miss Slimm
Black B
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
6722
NBT
Frosty Helen
Wht & Fwn B
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
3255
23.64
Got Issues (SCR)
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
3254
NBT
Swift Rascal (SCR)
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
4
23.62
R2
3
2
1
8
Garrard's Horse and Hound
PM 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Rosdue Kodiak
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
5435
23.32
Blue Sensation
Blue B
T: Paul Sutton
Paul Sutton
6334
23.53
Sarina Lee
Fawn B
T: Wayne Spann
Wayne Spann
3758
23.52
Vexing Victor
Black D
T: Neville Tonks
Neville Tonks
4676
23.92
Milly Jane (SCR)
T: Cameron Scott
Cameron Scott
4667
23.71
Boyce's Choice (L/SCR)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
887
NBT
Worthy Explosion
Black B
T: Cary Grant
Cary Grant
3735
23.77
Wild Hux
Black D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
8668
NBT
Spirit Fever
Black D
(into 5)
T: Wayne Spann
Wayne Spann
766
NBT
King Wylde (SCR)
T: Jason Haim
Jason Haim
F747
NBT
R3
2
4
3
1
Borgbet Tipping Service
NOV 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cash To Burn
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
5235
NBT
Shaquille
Black D
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
8713
NBT
Calm Sea
Fawn B
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
8824
23.22
Becky Cairn Do
Wh & Blk B
T: Stephen Sherwell
Stephen Sherwell
3183
23.34
Rosdue Bad Boy
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
3765
23.24
Coruba
Black D
T: Keiran O'brien
Keiran O'brien
2256
22.72
Buster Up
Black D
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
3186
NBT
Getaway Gherkin
Black B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
51
NBT
Endless Summer (SCR)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
8778
23.92
Blue Rex (SCR)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
1887
24.00
R4
5
1
6
7
Box 1 Photography
NOV 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Leaping Lucille
Black B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
5222
NBT
Give Me Donuts
Black B
T: Lawrence Topping
Lawrence Topping
3422
23.12
Rosdue Tyson
Black D
T: Terrence Chapman
Terrence Chapman
1352
23.30
Blazing Arizona
Black B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
6287
23.68
Noaki Nipper
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
2723
22.98
Hello Bill
Red Bdl D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
1
22.86
Tomahawk Hayze
Black D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
112
22.74
Grovely Flyer
Black D
T: Anthony Bebbington
Anthony Bebbington
6765
23.54
Endless Summer (SCR)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
8778
23.92
Blue Rex (SCR)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
1887
24.00
R5
1
4
2
5
Sennachie @ Stud - Steve White 5th Grade F
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,500
$2,275 - $700 - $350 - $175
$2.2K - $700 - $350 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Ando's A Thief
Black B
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
3121
22.44
Cincinati Cyndie
Black B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
6211
22.43
Mr. Murphy
Dark Bdl D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
2662
22.94
Fernando Grand
Blue D
T: Gary Mackay
Gary Mackay
4532
22.79
Billy Nailer
Red Bdl D
T: Cecil Druery
Cecil Druery
6421
22.88
Building Success (SCR)
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
3331
22.63
Canefield Queen
Brindle B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
2272
22.82
Barty Hayze
Black B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
1111
22.69
Buck Or Two
Red Bdl D
(into 6)
T: John Judd
John Judd
5252
22.81
Herman Maze Key (SCR)
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
4542
23.09
R6
1
5
7
8
Orson Allen @ Meticulous Lodge
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,700
$2,405 - $740 - $370 - $185
$2.4K - $740 - $370 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Respectability
Black D
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
1111
29.62
Select Moment
Black B
T: Gary Mackay
Gary Mackay
1313
NBT
State Of Rage
Brindle D
T: Kevin Forrester
Kevin Forrester
1564
30.33
Finglas
Black D
T: Gregory Brennan
Gregory Brennan
1F16
30.23
Black Comanche
Black D
T: Gregory Stella
Gregory Stella
3114
29.92
Davey Fawner
Red Fwn D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
1227
30.20
Hopeful Bella
Black B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
8753
30.06
Shipwreck
Fawn D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
3312
30.42
R7
7
4
8
1
Sky Racing
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,700
$2,405 - $740 - $370 - $185
$2.4K - $740 - $370 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Come On Aussie
Blue D
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
4751
30.24
High Sun
Red Fwn B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
1232
30.29
Smart Houdini
Black B
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
5418
NBT
Sauve Ripple
Black D
T: Michael Lalicz
Michael Lalicz
1124
NBT
Some Idea
Black B
T: John Quarman
John Quarman
6253
30.67
Who Knew What
Black B
T: Chris Brydon
Chris Brydon
4776
NBT
De Ferran
Black D
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
211
30.01
Big Boy Benji
Black D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
6236
30.37
R8
1
5
4
2
Walloon Saloon Hotel Open F
OPEN 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$10,000
$6,500 - $2,000 - $1,000 - $500
$6.5K - $2K - $1K - $500
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cincinnati Lana
Black B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
1211
22.37
Fabio Beach
Black D
T: Peter Carleton
Peter Carleton
4163
22.72
Ticket To Venus
Red Fwn B
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
7245
22.92
He's So Cool
Fawn D
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
8142
22.52
Hopeful Bill
Blue Bdl D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
1131
22.50
Feel The Beat
Black D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
4312
22.67
Little Byrnes
Black D
T: John Catton
John Catton
5253
22.54
Twenty To One
Brindle B
T: Noel Evans
Noel Evans
2134
22.72
No Swap Back (SCR)
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
1125
22.74
Atomic Wave (SCR)
T: Jason Aylward
Jason Aylward
4335
22.59
R9
4
1
5
7
Borgbet Tipping Service
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Megachip
Red Fwn D
T: Craig Schmidt
Craig Schmidt
3511
NBT
Cake Is Good
Blue D
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
5341
23.43
Sadie Bale
RF B
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
2224
23.12
Ruby's Me Mum
Fawn B
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
5526
22.84
Roan's Reward
Red Fwn D
T: Roan Enright
Roan Enright
2122
22.89
Barcelona Lana
Black B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
6425
22.77
Lomachenko
Black D
T: Joshua King
Joshua King
2324
22.75
Tracy's Shadow
Blk & Wh D
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
6442
22.77
Fabulous Gal (SCR)
T: Paul Sutton
Paul Sutton
7565
23.26
Union Surprise (SCR)
T: Jamie Hosking
Jamie Hosking
6468
23.17
R10
2
5
4
1
Brydon Rear/pretrain 0413530205
4th/5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,300
$2,145 - $660 - $330 - $165
$2.1K - $660 - $330 - $160
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Desley's Girl
Fawn B
T: Robert Jacobsen
Robert Jacobsen
8267
23.41
Special Was It
Black D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
8312
22.40
Captain Bizarre
Black D
T: Kerry Bussian
Kerry Bussian
4114
22.42
No Swap Back
Black D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
1125
22.74
Tequila Talking
Blue D
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
6463
22.63
Hopeful Nan
Black B
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
7263
22.84
Pixie My Love
Blk & Wh B
T: Adam Mcintosh
Adam Mcintosh
5843
22.94
Bust A Move
Black D
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
3321
22.56
Cake Is Bad (SCR)
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
1466
NBT
Morning Mocha (SCR)
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
5667
23.10
R11
1
5
2
6
Tiggerlong Tonk @ Stud
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Awesome Ability
Red Bdl D
T: Paul Sutton
Paul Sutton
3718
NBT
Leo's Letters
Wh & Blk D
T: Joshua King
Joshua King
2236
23.53
Queen Of Cakes
Blue B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
4156
NBT
Possibly Premium
Black D
T: John Quarman
John Quarman
3232
23.01
Barcelona Len
Black D
T: Cyndie Elson
Cyndie Elson
2525
22.82
Velocity Kyra
Black B
T: Selena Zammit
Selena Zammit
121
22.80
Sunset Matilda
Black B
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
3737
23.46
Samson Brockie
Red Bdl D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
6132
23.29
Madam Waltz (SCR)
T: Darren Johnstone
Darren Johnstone
3664
23.15
Stratford (SCR)
T: Peter O'reilly
Peter O'reilly
3778
NBT
R12
1
7
2
8
Borgbet Tipping Service
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$3,100
$2,015 - $620 - $310 - $155
$2K - $620 - $310 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Billy Kimber
Black D
T: Wayne Crick
Wayne Crick
2162
23.30
Cake Is Nice
Wh & Rd Fn B
T: Stephen Neary
Stephen Neary
5346
22.92
Who's A Picture
Black D
T: Michael Patterson
Michael Patterson
7371
23.09
Antonio Gift
Red Fwn D
T: Paul Cauchi
Paul Cauchi
2411
23.29
Deadly Sea (L/SCR)
T: Glen Boody
Glen Boody
8357
NBT
Darkseid
Black D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1443
NBT
Born To Lead
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
6254
22.96
Kayak
Black B
T: Drew Pearce
Drew Pearce
5881
23.77
Quick Flick (SCR)
T: Kerry Ollerton
Kerry Ollerton
3754
23.25
Slap Fizz (SCR)
T: Wade Liddell
Wade Liddell
2786
NBT