OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Bathurst
Nowra
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Traralgon
Angle Park
Shepparton
Launceston
Albion Park
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Traralgon
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Shepparton
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
8
2
4
7
R2
8
6
7
1
R3
1
4
2
8
R4
4
8
1
2
R5
6
3
2
7
R6
3
8
2
4
R7
1
7
3
4
R8
7
2
3
1
R9
8
4
3
5
R10
2
5
3
7
Kennel closes at
07:51 09 January 2017
R1
8
2
4
7
Glasshouse Greyhound Sporting Club
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,800
$1,260 - $360 - $180
$1.2K - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cowgirl Lucy
Black B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
7536
30.98
Gadsby's Road
Black D
T: Corey Mutton
Corey Mutton
N/A
NBT
Yo Vale
BK B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
2546
NBT
Alimay Osti
Black B
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
N/A
NBT
Bineray Boy
Black D
T: Bill Warner
Bill Warner
24
NBT
Shakey Start (SCR)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
6553
31.45
Sappho
BK B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
4626
31.49
Fabulous Show
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
2325
NBT
Gold Liner
Black D
(into 6)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
757
NBT
Passion Pop (SCR)
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
687
31.91
R2
8
6
7
1
Ubet - the New Tab Maiden F
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,800
$1,260 - $360 - $180
$1.2K - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Masked Zorro
Blue D
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
4563
30.78
My Mojo
Blue Bdl D
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
4352
31.06
Swift Dual (SCR)
T: Noel Vohland
Noel Vohland
5331
30.86
Ember Flare
Black B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
5753
31.71
Pallington
Red Bdl D
T: Neville Eastell
Neville Eastell
324
31.12
Stanky Leg
Brindle D
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
2441
30.39
Cosmic Copy
Black B
T: Colin Fry
Colin Fry
3334
30.90
Wildash Semi
Black D
T: Bob Giltinan
Bob Giltinan
7422
30.53
First Fire (SCR)
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
5
31.14
Shakey Start (SCR)
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
6553
31.45
R3
1
4
2
8
Garrard's Horse and Hound
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Father Noel
Red Fwn D
T: Anthony Bebbington
Anthony Bebbington
3233
NBT
Copper Miner
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
8223
30.47
Avenue Hero
Black B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
7637
31.31
Rockin' All Over
Black D
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
1447
30.69
Zillie Bean
BK B
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
2472
30.82
Partial Defence
Black B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
1275
30.40
Jacaranda City
Red Bdl D
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
8561
NBT
Million Dollar
DKBD D
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
2663
30.55
Loony's Mate (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
2647
30.71
R4
4
8
1
2
Glen Gallon @ Stud
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Quintastic
Black D
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
6135
NBT
Hara's Storm
Black B
T: Michael Stephenson
Michael Stephenson
5242
30.56
Gagan Cee Jay
Blue D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
2237
30.92
Viking Buddy
Black D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
1573
30.80
Wish You Will
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
3273
30.33
Look The Part
Black B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
6342
NBT
Sandave Bellaire (SCR)
T: Wayne Andrews
Wayne Andrews
2443
30.44
Way Of Shadows
Wh & Blk D
T: Kelli Olsen
Kelli Olsen
5311
30.31
Can Of Sprite (SCR)
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
7247
30.23
Still Counting
Black B
(into 7)
T: Sheryl Clark
Sheryl Clark
4544
30.34
R5
6
3
2
7
Clint's Caravan Warehouse
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gina Sannette
Black B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
1813
NBT
Hara's Hook
Black D
T: Michael Stephenson
Michael Stephenson
4132
30.68
Rock Bottom
Red Bdl D
T: Darren Russell
Darren Russell
1543
30.36
Swift Nimrod
Black D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
7716
30.38
Reflected (SCR)
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
2116
30.25
Direct Terror
Black D
T: Stephen Barton
Stephen Barton
1264
30.94
Kerryza Gunn
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1615
NBT
It's About Time
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
3652
30.77
Hara's Bundy (SCR)
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
6343
30.42
Singleton
Brindle D
(into 5)
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
2536
30.46
R6
3
8
2
4
brisgreys.com
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chevy Blue Boy
Blue D
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
1253
30.44
Natural Lad
Black D
T: John Hill
John Hill
3361
30.33
Logan City
WBD D
T: Peter Evans
Peter Evans
2232
30.30
Smart Marlow
BK D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
2124
30.42
Bogie Miracle (SCR)
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
5341
30.33
Love Shak
Wh & Blk B
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
7322
30.38
Lara Saint
Red Fwn B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
8678
30.26
Pass You By
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
3252
30.36
Can Of Sprite
Black D
(into 5)
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
7247
30.23
Singleton (SCR)
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
5366
30.46
R7
1
7
3
4
Sky Racing
4th/5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Speculate
Black B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
2115
29.92
Mister Music (SCR)
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
1766
30.73
Lonesome Duk
Black D
T: Joanne Martin
Joanne Martin
3533
30.28
Sure You Can
Red Bdl B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1132
30.44
Down Sized Up
Red Fwn D
T: Tony Zammit
Tony Zammit
1326
30.32
Gunnadoo Rev
Black D
T: Selena Zammit
Selena Zammit
1211
29.94
Suite Alexis
Black B
T: Steven Scott
Steven Scott
1236
30.25
Don't Weaken (SCR)
T: Scott Gould
Scott Gould
2162
30.24
Hara's Bundy
Black D
(into 8)
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
6343
30.42
Tip Ya Cap
Black D
(into 2)
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
3648
30.33
R8
7
2
3
1
Follow Us on Facebook @ Brisgreys
5th Grade 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Crystal Tiara
Black B
T: Nathan Goodwin
Nathan Goodwin
5774
NBT
Our Challenge
Blue D
T: Errol Kleinhans
Errol Kleinhans
6165
35.77
My Awesome Magic
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1141
NBT
El Chad
Wh & Blue D
T: Brad Yates
Brad Yates
8567
35.80
Allpa Mama
BK B
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
5656
NBT
Honey Hornet
Blue Fwn B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
6447
NBT
Chador Kahn
Brindle D
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
5281
34.84
Gelantipy Gold
F D
T: Selena Zammit
Selena Zammit
5316
35.32
R9
8
4
3
5
Sulzanti @ Stud
R/W 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alpha Hector
Black D
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
4423
NBT
Ima Runaway
Black D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
3177
36.17
Lil's Rose
Brindle B
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
5463
35.33
Neymar Magic
Black D
T: Warren Scannella
Warren Scannella
7185
35.61
Way Before You
Black B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
6774
35.41
Jimary Bond
Black B
T: Malcolm Ross
Malcolm Ross
2523
NBT
Spring Runner
RF B
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
7358
NBT
Namrod
Black B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
3763
35.90
Sorrento (SCR)
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
5454
NBT
Unique Kaleesi (SCR)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
6564
35.66
R10
2
5
3
7
Glen Gallon @ Stud
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bounding Affair (L/SCR)
T: Leone Crowther
Leone Crowther
3678
30.09
So Kawaii
Black B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
7657
30.60
Knocker Knock
BEBD D
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
1856
30.75
Plenty Of Punch
Black B
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
5676
30.40
Gunna Wink
Black B
T: Beryl Green
Beryl Green
8884
30.28
Madam Loopsy
Black B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
6566
30.75
Hara's Sam
Black D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
1657
30.47
Flashing Fergo
Wh & Blk D
T: Shane Kleinhans
Shane Kleinhans
1765
30.84
Still Counting (SCR)
T: Sheryl Clark
Sheryl Clark
5445
30.34
Hara's Bundy (SCR)
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
3436
30.42