OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Healesville
Mount Gambier
AUCKLAND
Sandown
Canberra
Sale
Gawler
Albion Park
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Auckland
Sandown
VIC
Canberra
Sale
VIC
Gawler
SA
Albion Park
QLD
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
1
8
5
6
R2
1
5
6
4
R3
8
1
7
5
R4
5
8
1
3
R5
1
3
6
2
R6
4
8
7
6
R7
3
5
1
6
R8
4
7
8
2
R9
4
8
3
1
R10
2
3
4
8
R11
5
9
1
8
R12
1
4
5
3
Kennel closes at
06:23 18 December 2016
R1
1
8
5
6
Ubet - Download the App
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hostess Watkins
Black B
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
7576
19.37
Abbey Kebabbey
Black B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
6755
19.46
Book 'Em
Black D
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
2768
19.36
Monlor Ron (L/SCR)
T: Brad Grant
Brad Grant
6666
19.75
Sea Of Joy
Fawn B
T: Gregory Mellen
Gregory Mellen
8468
NBT
Macfarlane
Black D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
8487
NBT
Pacific Moon
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
5558
20.05
Snow Girl
Wht & Fwn B
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
4464
19.78
Flying Fee Fee (SCR)
T: Christine Goodwin
Christine Goodwin
4254
19.61
Piledriver (SCR)
T: Louise Moulds
Louise Moulds
2524
19.77
R2
1
5
6
4
Zillmere Sports Club
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mr. Blue Comics
Black D
T: Jay Jay
Jay Jay
6
19.94
Richie Rich
Black D
T: Terry Lockhart
Terry Lockhart
46
19.71
Baja
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
7
20.55
Golden Owl
Blue Fwn D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
7
20.17
Star Rise
BK B
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
842
19.91
Westmead Daffie
BK B
T: Jean Druery
Jean Druery
66
19.77
Trench Vapour
Wh & Blk B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
8
20.46
Havana Black
Black B
T: Josephine Warbroek
Josephine Warbroek
7
NBT
Bags It's Mine (SCR)
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
6
20.07
Flying Comet (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
4
19.88
R3
8
1
7
5
Garrard's Horse and Hound
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Diamond Sand
Wh & Blue B
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
8557
19.97
Mac Vee
Wh & Blk D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
748
19.71
Soon You Can
Blue D
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
5478
20.29
Valerie Merle
Wh & Blk B
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
6646
NBT
Princess Ivy
Black B
T: Cary Grant
Cary Grant
4764
19.71
Quick And Lively
BKW B
T: Donald Jarick
Donald Jarick
8766
19.86
Al Buzzard
Black D
T: Robert Gaunt
Robert Gaunt
3875
NBT
Forgotten Alota
Black D
T: Daniel Bloomfield
Daniel Bloomfield
2857
19.50
Black Koala (SCR)
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
6
20.04
Ripping Escape (SCR)
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
5348
NBT
R4
5
8
1
3
Glen Gallon @ Stud Maiden F
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kerchris Lee
Black D
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
2
19.49
Oracle Kate
RF B
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
6621
19.48
Mayfeather
Blk & Wh D
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
3342
19.50
Inside Racing
Black B
T: Anthony Bebbington
Anthony Bebbington
3652
19.55
Noaki Flyer
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
1
19.48
Trading Places
Blue Fwn B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
7338
19.72
Ashmore De Kahn
Black B
T: Michael James
Michael James
2336
19.91
Mama Nature Said
Brindle B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
421
19.11
Bonknocka Beans (SCR)
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
3
19.96
Flying Comet (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
4
19.88
R5
1
3
6
2
Clint's Caravan Warehouse
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Johnny The Fox
Black D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
7164
19.29
Ellie's Last
Bdl & Wh B
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
5637
19.25
Navajo Warrior
Blk & Wh D
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
3154
19.28
Kilcarney Mist
Black B
T: Michael Mace
Michael Mace
5827
NBT
Shaylor Cherry
Blue B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3517
19.28
Diamond Jakey
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
7124
19.40
Aussie Oracle (SCR)
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
1454
19.55
Gallant Explorer
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
1744
19.23
Scorching Corner
Black B
(into 7)
T: Steven Hintz
Steven Hintz
5357
19.34
Zodiac Sandy (SCR)
T: Andrew Clarke
Andrew Clarke
3465
19.69
R6
4
8
7
6
Follow Us on Facebook @ Brisgreys
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sirrah Sirrah
Black D
T: Wayne Harris
Wayne Harris
4471
19.20
Jagged Image
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
8736
19.10
Interaction
Black D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
3225
19.21
Trisha Nolan
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1174
19.24
Alyssa's Dream (SCR)
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
7811
19.65
Zafonic Force
BK B
T: Matthew Jovicic
Matthew Jovicic
6515
19.34
Mighty Alice
Black B
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
3817
19.66
She's Cranking
Black B
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
7123
19.23
Smashniak Class (SCR)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
2288
18.92
Island Fantasy (SCR)
T: Lesley Green
Lesley Green
7725
19.29
R7
3
5
1
6
brisgreys.com
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sunnyside Style
Black D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
4443
19.04
Runya Down (SCR)
T: Cary Grant
Cary Grant
5853
19.26
Col's Interest
Bdl & Wh D
T: Raymond Chrystal
Raymond Chrystal
3212
19.20
Holly Knocks
BK B
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
2281
19.22
Toll Evasion
Black D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
6218
19.16
Stormageddon
Brindle D
T: Ann Maree Jarick
Ann Maree Jarick
4153
19.26
Chopper Norris
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
7442
19.59
Kooringa Bud
Black D
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
6871
19.41
Fearsome Miss
Black B
(into 2)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
4737
19.45
Wissuta Rules (SCR)
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
5234
19.29
R8
4
7
8
2
Sky Racing
Best 8 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,710
$1,197 - $342 - $171
$1.1K - $340 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Fenrir
Blue D
T: Andrew Donnelly
Andrew Donnelly
7583
22.51
Howard Heno
Brindle D
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
2272
22.65
Boxing Roo Girl
Black B
T: Dwyer Lennon
Dwyer Lennon
4865
22.79
Wazza King
Black D
T: William Elson
William Elson
4211
22.45
Your Deal (SCR)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
5368
22.62
Tricky Tron (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
8381
22.72
Kimahri Ronso
Blue D
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
1344
22.58
Master Corsair
Blue Fwn D
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
8478
22.59
Fabricated
Brindle D
(into 6)
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
2416
22.74
R9
4
8
3
1
Sulzanti @ Stud
4th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Lady Corsair
Fawn B
T: Sidney Goodwin
Sidney Goodwin
3723
22.90
Marlo Good
Black D
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
7273
22.89
Western Honey
WBK B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
1442
22.94
Romeo Ragtop
Black D
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
2165
22.82
No Callaratah (SCR)
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
6626
22.69
Smash Em Up
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
4211
22.86
Supa Smooth Osti
Black D
T: Jean Druery
Jean Druery
8385
22.84
Grand Rosie
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
6513
22.96
So Kawaii
Black B
(into 5)
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
6765
22.83
Spring Bonanza (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
2668
NBT
R10
2
3
4
8
Manly Hotel
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Artisan Warrior
W & Blue Fn D
T: Jason Feeney
Jason Feeney
5224
23.20
Power Of Penny
Black B
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
7532
22.92
Funny Fellow
BK D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
1276
23.33
Mam's Magic
BK B
T: William Elson
William Elson
6141
22.83
Course You Will
Black B
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
3182
23.53
Moore Revenge
Blue D
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
2164
23.11
Cosmo Len
Red Fwn D
T: William Elson
William Elson
8533
23.29
Betty Fay
Black B
T: Donald Jarick
Donald Jarick
7816
23.67
General Hunter (SCR)
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
1667
NBT
Cosmo Waz (SCR)
T: William Elson
William Elson
4566
22.90
R11
5
9
1
8
Garrard's Horse and Hound
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kentucky Kahn
Red Bdl D
T: Michael James
Michael James
7626
22.82
Matt's Courage (SCR)
T: Jason Feeney
Jason Feeney
7527
22.95
Fabulous Hope
Black B
T: William Elson
William Elson
5776
22.91
Quintastic
Black D
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
5613
22.93
Sparkling Angel
Black B
T: Bruce Caden
Bruce Caden
5271
22.98
Blackwood Burst
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
8848
23.27
David Lyndan
Black D
T: Terence Jordan
Terence Jordan
1183
23.89
Fabulous Waz
Black D
T: William Elson
William Elson
5213
22.84
Ho Choi
Black D
(into 2)
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
8674
NBT
Ellie's Boy (SCR)
T: Juanita Linnan
Juanita Linnan
7758
NBT
R12
1
4
5
3
Aspley Leagues Club
M5 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Hydrogen
Black D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
2277
22.92
Bralyn Luigi
Black D
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
4563
23.57
Sip Of Shiraz
Black B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
8622
22.87
Ell's All Class
Blue Bdl B
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
6481
22.95
Trav's Magic
Black D
T: William Elson
William Elson
2176
22.80
Kingsbrae Looney
Wh & Blk B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
8512
23.05
David's Memory
Fawn D
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
8721
22.93
Dayseas Astra
Blue Fwn B
T: Norma Dacey
Norma Dacey
6777
22.70
Fancy Schmancy (SCR)
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
7545
23.06
Stole My Heart (SCR)
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
4745
23.52