OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Tamworth
Healesville
AUCKLAND
Sandown
Canberra
Sale
Albion Park
Gawler
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Tamworth
NSW
Healesville
VIC
Auckland
Sandown
VIC
Canberra
Sale
VIC
Albion Park
QLD
Gawler
SA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
6
2
3
8
R2
6
9
4
1
R3
2
10
8
1
R4
2
7
6
1
R5
7
8
4
2
R6
4
7
9
2
R7
5
1
2
8
R8
8
4
9
2
R9
7
8
2
1
R10
8
1
6
7
R11
8
5
6
4
R12
7
9
5
1
Kennel closes at
06:19 11 December 2016
R1
6
2
3
8
Qld Junior Harness Racing Association Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Woody's Dream
Black B
T: Wade Liddell
Wade Liddell
83
19.77
Kerchris Lee
Black D
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
N/A
NBT
Trading Places
Blue Fwn B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
3373
19.72
Diamond Sand
Wh & Blue B
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
85
NBT
Trench Vapour
Wh & Blk B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
N/A
NBT
Mama Nature Said
Brindle B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
42
19.11
Black Koala
Black B
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
N/A
NBT
Flying Comet
BK B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
N/A
NBT
Love You Forever (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
N/A
NBT
All Three Grades (SCR)
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
377
NBT
R2
6
9
4
1
Junior Harness Racing Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Nedgo Dale
Black D
T: Jamie Ogden
Jamie Ogden
N/A
NBT
How's It Lewd (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
N/A
NBT
Golden Owl
Blue Fwn D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
N/A
NBT
Ashmore De Kahn
Black B
T: Michael James
Michael James
3423
NBT
Woody's Life
Black B
T: Wade Liddell
Wade Liddell
43
19.70
Oracle Kate
RF B
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
4662
19.48
Bags It's Mine
Blue D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
N/A
NBT
Shakey Start
Black B
T: Darren Makowiecki
Darren Makowiecki
N/A
NBT
Mayfeather
Blk & Wh D
(into 2)
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
3334
19.50
Ripping Escape (SCR)
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
5348
NBT
R3
2
10
8
1
Harness Racing for Kids Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Snow Girl
Wht & Fwn B
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
6446
19.78
Noaki Flyer
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
N/A
NBT
Magic Swiftly (SCR)
T: John Gardiner
John Gardiner
N/A
NBT
Dream Tewin
Black B
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
N/A
NBT
Kismet De Kahn
Blue B
T: Michael James
Michael James
6262
NBT
Give Me Credit (L/SCR)
T: Jamie Ogden
Jamie Ogden
N/A
NBT
Abbey Kebabbey
Black B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
4675
19.46
Bonknocka Beans
Black D
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
N/A
NBT
Up The Heat (SCR)
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
2256
19.71
Inside Racing
Black B
(into 3)
T: Anthony Bebbington
Anthony Bebbington
4365
19.55
R4
2
7
6
1
Racing for Kids 5-17 Years Maiden F
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kulu Sparrow
Wh & Blk B
T: John Clarson
John Clarson
3
19.43
Cosmic Rex
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
4
20.06
Arbroath Smokie
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
3
19.77
Casey Mini Me
Black B
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
382
19.44
Outback Storm
Black D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
6281
19.09
Shakey Tango
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
7332
19.29
Pink Sunset
BK B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
4
19.67
Outback Dancer (SCR)
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
1
19.70
Shakey Randle
Black D
(into 8)
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
2765
19.88
Inside Racing (SCR)
T: Anthony Bebbington
Anthony Bebbington
3652
19.55
R5
7
8
4
2
Kids & Ponies
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cashmeera
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
3366
19.95
Johnny The Fox
Black D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
716
19.29
Shaylor Cherry
Blue B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
3351
19.28
Ellie's Last
Bdl & Wh B
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
6256
19.25
Wreck It Ruby
Black B
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
4188
20.02
My First Patch (SCR)
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
2123
19.20
Holly Knocks
BK B
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
4228
19.22
Diamond Jakey
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
2271
19.40
Hubcap Willy
BE D
(into 6)
T: Graham Chalmers
Graham Chalmers
1636
19.27
Hara's Chase (SCR)
T: Natasha Ogden
Natasha Ogden
5847
19.47
R6
4
7
9
2
Mini Trotting is Great
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zabdon Chevy
Blue D
T: Nicole Connell
Nicole Connell
2323
19.29
Spectraille
Wh & Blue D
T: Desmond Twible
Desmond Twible
4712
19.55
Old Moon Madness
Black B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
713
19.52
Waikarie Shaz
Red Fwn B
T: Graham Chalmers
Graham Chalmers
1167
NBT
Funny Fellow
BK D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
12
NBT
Gold Sheen (SCR)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
113
19.10
Course You Will
Black B
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
2318
19.36
Woody's Girl
Black B
T: Wade Liddell
Wade Liddell
3316
19.41
Have Some
Black D
(into 6)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
1877
NBT
Gallant Explorer (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
1744
19.23
R7
5
1
2
8
@qjhra
4th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Western Honey
WBK B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
6144
22.94
Grand Rosie
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
2651
23.13
No Jockey Needed (SCR)
T: Christopher Kadniak
Christopher Kadniak
5267
22.64
Romeo Ragtop
Black D
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
6216
22.82
Tricky Tron
Red Fwn D
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
6838
22.72
Fernvale Ruby (SCR)
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
1514
22.84
No Callaratah
Red Bdl D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
1662
22.69
Awesome Wills
Black D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
4815
22.84
Dayseas Astra
Blue Fwn B
(into 6)
T: Norma Dacey
Norma Dacey
3677
22.70
R8
8
4
9
2
#qjhra
Best 8 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,710
$1,197 - $342 - $171
$1.1K - $340 - $170
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cuzzy Bromac (SCR)
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
4212
22.62
Kimahri Ronso
Blue D
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
1134
22.58
Fabricated
Brindle D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
8241
22.74
Howard Heno
Brindle D
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
3227
22.65
Fabulous Wall
BK D
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
2215
22.77
Gold Total
Blue D
T: Sharon Morris
Sharon Morris
3312
22.75
Boxing Roo Girl
Black B
T: Dwyer Lennon
Dwyer Lennon
1486
22.79
Wazza King
Black D
T: William Elson
William Elson
5421
22.45
Fenrir
Blue D
(into 1)
T: Andrew Donnelly
Andrew Donnelly
5758
22.51
R9
7
8
2
1
Mini Trotting for 5-17 Years
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Best Strategy
BK B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
5566
19.10
Runya Down
Black D
T: Cary Grant
Cary Grant
6585
19.26
Tip Tip Hooray (SCR)
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
7648
NBT
Mr. Woods
Black D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
8848
19.11
Iona Machine
Black D
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
7545
19.76
Master Magoo
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
5768
19.14
Sirrah Sirrah
Black D
T: Wayne Harris
Wayne Harris
4447
19.20
Secret Shay Anna
Black B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
8125
19.47
Little Gesture (SCR)
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
5736
NBT
Leah Benz
Black B
(into 3)
T: Maxine Kuhl
Maxine Kuhl
1248
NBT
R10
8
1
6
7
Find Us on Facebook
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Chopper Norris
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
1744
19.66
Complete Control
Black D
T: Reg Hazelgrove
Reg Hazelgrove
3668
NBT
La Chase Rapide (SCR)
T: Michael James
Michael James
8878
19.44
True Blue Ice
Brindle D
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
4678
19.25
Scream Jet
Blue Fwn D
T: Raymond Chrystal
Raymond Chrystal
3764
19.29
Spring It On
Blue Bdl B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
3778
NBT
Smashniak Star
Red Fwn B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
8867
19.30
Ell's All Class
Blue Bdl B
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
3648
19.26
Best Bar None
Red Bdl B
(into 3)
T: Lin Kent
Lin Kent
6444
NBT
Jagged Image (SCR)
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
8736
19.10
R11
8
5
6
4
Merry Christmas from Qjhra
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Spring Dolly
Black B
T: Phillip Shaxson
Phillip Shaxson
1786
NBT
Tokatee Kahn
Black B
T: Michael James
Michael James
7488
19.59
Elly's Reign
Blk & Wh B
T: Donald Jarick
Donald Jarick
8848
19.78
Pants Pirate
Blue D
T: Scott Buckland
Scott Buckland
8764
19.40
Dancing Dolly
Black B
T: Terry Duncan
Terry Duncan
6786
20.15
Smashniak Storm
Blue B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
8688
19.72
Spying Game
Black D
T: Diane Hannon
Diane Hannon
4866
19.50
Kooringa Bud
Black D
T: Jacob Northfield
Jacob Northfield
8687
NBT
Aussie Oracle (SCR)
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
1454
19.55
Famous For Fun (SCR)
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
8437
19.59
R12
7
9
5
1
Happy New Year to All
Invitation 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kikem Springer
Red Fwn D
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
6485
23.36
Reddy Ranger
Brindle D
T: Maxwell Wells
Maxwell Wells
4646
22.84
Glebe Kid (SCR)
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
6788
23.32
Spot The Dot (SCR)
T: Lin Kent
Lin Kent
3527
23.99
Bralyn Luigi
Black D
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
5456
23.57
Stole My Heart
Red Bdl B
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
6474
23.52
David's Memory
Fawn D
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
7872
22.93
Miss Ruckus (SCR)
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
2677
22.94
Silky Oak
Black B
(into 3)
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
7834
23.16
Bogart Blend (SCR)
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
3744
23.08