OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Healesville
Mount Gambier
AUCKLAND
Sandown
Sale
Canberra
Albion Park
Angle Park
Darwin
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Healesville
VIC
Mount Gambier
SA
Auckland
Sandown
VIC
Sale
VIC
Canberra
Albion Park
QLD
Angle Park
SA
Darwin
NT
Fields
12 races
R1
7
6
2
9
R2
5
6
7
8
R3
1
7
3
6
R4
4
8
2
9
R5
1
6
7
9
R6
8
2
4
6
R7
1
2
3
4
R8
2
8
4
10
R9
8
2
7
3
R10
1
9
2
8
R11
4
5
3
8
R12
8
2
7
3
Kennel closes at
06:19 04 December 2016
R1
7
6
2
9
Brisbane Cup Friday Night Dec 9
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mayfeather (SCR)
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
6333
19.50
Trading Places
Blue Fwn B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
4337
19.72
Monlor Ron
Brindle D
T: Brad Grant
Brad Grant
6466
19.75
After Glow
BK B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
4224
19.29
Soon You Can
Blue D
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
6654
20.29
Oracle Kate
RF B
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
4466
19.48
Shaylor Cherry
Blue B
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
2335
19.54
Galway Rosella
Red Fwn B
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
7547
NBT
Princess Ivy
Black B
(into 1)
T: Cary Grant
Cary Grant
7476
19.71
Abbey Kebabbey (SCR)
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
4675
19.46
R2
5
6
7
8
Zillmere Sports Club Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Shakey Randle
Black D
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
276
20.35
Ember Flare
Black B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
5858
19.92
Demolishment
Brindle D
T: James Gallaway
James Gallaway
N/A
NBT
Forgotten Alota
Black D
T: Daniel Bloomfield
Daniel Bloomfield
6285
19.50
Outback Storm
Black D
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
4628
19.31
Shakey Tango
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
6733
19.97
Kulu Sparrow
Wh & Blk B
T: John Clarson
John Clarson
N/A
NBT
Pink Sunset
BK B
T: Lynette Williams
Lynette Williams
N/A
NBT
Icey Matilda (SCR)
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
5
20.34
Diamond Sand (SCR)
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
8
NBT
R3
1
7
3
6
Garrard's Horse and Hound Maiden H
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Outback Dancer
Black B
T: John Geoghegan
John Geoghegan
N/A
NBT
Kulu Pyscho
Fawn D
T: John Clarson
John Clarson
N/A
NBT
Arbroath Smokie
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
N/A
NBT
Looking Fine
Red Bdl B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
5746
20.19
Baja
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
N/A
NBT
Cosmic Rex
Black B
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
N/A
NBT
Casey Mini Me
Black B
T: George Clegg
George Clegg
38
19.44
Inside Racing
Black B
T: Anthony Bebbington
Anthony Bebbington
6436
19.55
Mr. Blue Comics (SCR)
T: Jay Jay
Jay Jay
6
19.94
Takairangi (SCR)
T: Kevin Kemp
Kevin Kemp
8
20.45
R4
4
8
2
9
Glen Gallon @ Stud Maiden F
Maiden 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,350
$945 - $270 - $135
$940 - $270 - $130
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
White Eagle
W & Blue Fn D
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
3624
19.44
Old Moon Madness
Black B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
71
19.52
Johnny The Fox
Black D
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
71
19.29
Avenue Hero
Black B
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
2
19.62
Course You Will
Black B
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
3231
19.36
Up The Heat
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
4822
19.71
Endless Road (SCR)
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
2223
19.41
Show Case Girl
Brindle B
T: Ann Maree Jarick
Ann Maree Jarick
53
19.65
Mayfeather
Blk & Wh D
(into 7)
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
6333
19.50
Snow Girl (SCR)
T: Steve Woods
Steve Woods
4644
19.78
R5
1
6
7
9
Clint's Caravan Warehouse
NOV 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Road To Flame
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
11
NBT
Ready To Move (SCR)
T: Julie King
Julie King
15
19.43
Hubcap Willy
BE D
T: Graham Chalmers
Graham Chalmers
3163
19.27
Galway Eagle
Black D
T: Kevin Galloway
Kevin Galloway
7547
NBT
Bloza
BE B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
2213
19.47
Spectraille
Wh & Blue D
T: Desmond Twible
Desmond Twible
471
NBT
My First Patch
Blue & Wh D
T: Bob Adams
Bob Adams
2212
19.20
Scorching Corner
Black B
T: Steven Hintz
Steven Hintz
1535
19.34
Aussie Oracle
Blk & Wh B
(into 2)
T: Craig Chandler
Craig Chandler
5145
19.55
Cashmeera (SCR)
T: Kerry Hoggan
Kerry Hoggan
6336
19.95
R6
8
2
4
6
Follow Us on Facebook @ Brisgreys
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Jagged Image
Black D
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
8873
19.10
She's Cranking
Black B
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
8571
19.23
Jiggle Splat
BK D
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
2231
19.16
Pacific Harbour
Red Bdl D
T: Brian Francis
Brian Francis
5663
18.90
Who Dat Gun (SCR)
T: John Catton
John Catton
3818
19.54
Alpha Hector
Black D
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
4617
19.12
On Tight Lines
BK B
T: Desmond Gilroy
Desmond Gilroy
2138
19.47
El's On Show
Black B
T: Paul Graham
Paul Graham
1118
18.93
Step Back Lass
Black B
(into 5)
T: Danny Single
Danny Single
6688
NBT
Iona Machine (SCR)
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
7545
19.76
R7
1
2
3
4
brisgreys.com
5th Grade 331m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Grand Rosie
Black B
T: Keith Boan
Keith Boan
4265
19.20
Artisan Warrior
W & Blue Fn D
T: Jason Feeney
Jason Feeney
5652
19.30
Mac The Quick
Black D
T: Julie King
Julie King
2443
19.11
Chopper Norris
Wh & Rd Fn D
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
5174
19.66
Wissuta Rules (L/SCR)
T: David Fitzgerald
David Fitzgerald
5234
19.29
Marg's Memory
Black B
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
8588
19.20
Stormageddon
Brindle D
T: Ann Maree Jarick
Ann Maree Jarick
3141
19.26
Secret Shay Anna
Black B
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
8125
19.47
Little Gesture (SCR)
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
5736
NBT
Midnight Hunter (SCR)
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
3888
19.96
R8
2
8
4
10
Sulzanti @ Stud
4th/5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Dayseas Astra
Blue Fwn B
T: Norma Dacey
Norma Dacey
4236
22.70
Fabricated
Brindle D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
3824
22.74
Swizzlestick (SCR)
T: Michael Geraghty
Michael Geraghty
4732
22.69
Crown Eddie
Black D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
4185
22.74
Lord Kihael (SCR)
T: Tom Tzouvelis
Tom Tzouvelis
6813
22.90
Romeo Ragtop
Black D
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
8621
22.82
Beetown Tommy
Wh & Blk D
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
3436
22.78
No Callaratah
Red Bdl D
T: John Edwards
John Edwards
1166
22.69
Matt's Courage (SCR)
T: Jason Feeney
Jason Feeney
8875
22.95
Flashman Sam
Red Fwn D
(into 5)
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
7682
22.85
R9
8
2
7
3
Manly Hotel
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kikem Springer
Red Fwn D
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
8648
23.36
Viking Buddy
Black D
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
5357
22.87
Western Honey
WBK B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
7761
22.94
Mooka (SCR)
T: Steven Hintz
Steven Hintz
1686
NBT
Spring Crusher
Red Fwn D
T: Jamie Ogden
Jamie Ogden
7437
22.98
Madam's Flash's
Black B
T: Bruce Mcnamara
Bruce Mcnamara
8778
23.93
Power Of Penny
Black B
T: Dean Clarson
Dean Clarson
2775
22.92
Sparkling Angel
Black B
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
7527
23.12
Matt's Courage (SCR)
T: Jason Feeney
Jason Feeney
8875
22.95
Flashman Sam (SCR)
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
6824
22.85
R10
1
9
2
8
Garrard's Horse and Hound
5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Quintastic
Black D
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
1156
22.93
No Nonsense
Black B
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
2286
23.09
Sirrah Sirrah
Black D
T: Wayne Harris
Wayne Harris
1444
23.27
Madam Medusa
Black B
T: Bruce Mcnamara
Bruce Mcnamara
7726
23.24
Manyara Miss
Black B
T: Ned Snow
Ned Snow
5285
22.94
Valkyrie Candy (SCR)
T: Claude Dacey
Claude Dacey
2473
22.73
Moore Revenge
Blue D
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
1421
23.11
Celebrity Ink
Black D
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
2338
22.97
Matt's Courage
W & Blue Fn D
(into 6)
T: Jason Feeney
Jason Feeney
8875
22.95
Flashman Sam (SCR)
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
6824
22.85
R11
4
5
3
8
Aspley Leagues Club
M5 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Reddy Ranger
Brindle D
T: Maxwell Wells
Maxwell Wells
1464
22.84
Kyliemalee (SCR)
T: Malcolm Cuneo
Malcolm Cuneo
1255
22.90
Global Deejay
Brindle D
T: Ashley Bock
Ashley Bock
6677
23.14
Smash Em Up
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
2421
22.86
Hydrogen
Black D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
6752
22.92
Sivamet
Black B
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
1878
23.59
David's Memory
Fawn D
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
6778
22.93
Silky Oak
Black B
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
7783
23.16
Matt's Courage (SCR)
T: Jason Feeney
Jason Feeney
8752
22.95
Flashman Sam (SCR)
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
6824
22.85
R12
8
2
7
3
Sky Racing
M5 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,530
$1,071 - $306 - $153
$1K - $300 - $150
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Bralyn Luigi
Black D
T: Robert Wall
Robert Wall
4545
23.57
Smashniak Class
Wh & Blk B
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
7272
22.94
Stole My Heart
Red Bdl B
T: Christi Lombe
Christi Lombe
6647
23.52
Fancy Schmancy
Black B
T: Jason Bloomfield
Jason Bloomfield
7754
23.06
Glebe Kid
Wht & Fwn D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
6867
23.32
Miss Ruckus
Red Fwn B
T: Darryl Mcgrath
Darryl Mcgrath
5267
22.94
Passive Protest
Black B
T: Beverley Leary
Beverley Leary
3254
23.12
Kingsbrae Looney
Wh & Blk B
T: Shane Staples
Shane Staples
3285
23.16
Matt's Courage (SCR)
T: Jason Feeney
Jason Feeney
8752
22.95
Flashman Sam (SCR)
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
6824
22.85