OUR NETWORK:
Greyhounds As Pets
|
Greenhounds
|
GWIC
|
GRNSW
|
thedogs.com.au
|
Albion Park
QLD
Bathurst
Nowra
Grafton
Wentworth Park
Palmerston - North
Ballarat
Angle Park
Traralgon
Launceston
Albion Park
Shepparton
Cannington
Log In
Sign Up
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
HOME
RACING
VIDEO
NEWS
CALENDAR
FEATURES
GRNSW
LOG IN
SIGN UP
Welcome
Blackbook
Notifications
Update Profile
Change Password
Log Out
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
RACING
Racing & Results
Fields
The Hound
Scratchings
Tracks
Stewards Reports
The Print Hub
VIDEO
Live Racing
Replays
Featured
Video News
NEWS
Latest News
Archive
Video News
Media Releases
Feature Races
CALENDAR
NSW meetings
Online Nominations
FEATURES
Feature races
Ladbrokes Million Dollar Chase
GRNSW
Merchandise
Corporate Site
GRNSW Projects (new)
Albion Park
QLD
Bathurst
NSW
Nowra
NSW
Grafton
NSW
Wentworth Park
NSW
Palmerston North
Ballarat
VIC
Angle Park
SA
Traralgon
VIC
Launceston
TAS
Albion Park
QLD
Shepparton
VIC
Cannington
WA
Fields
10 races
R1
1
2
6
4
R2
2
6
8
5
R3
8
1
2
5
R4
6
3
8
1
R5
3
4
7
6
R6
3
5
1
4
R7
1
2
5
6
R8
1
7
4
2
R9
2
9
3
7
R10
2
3
1
5
Kennel closes at
08:05 21 November 2016
R1
1
2
6
4
Ubet - Download the App Maiden H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,800
$1,260 - $360 - $180
$1.2K - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Mursleow
Red Bdl B
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
3447
NBT
Stanky Leg
Brindle D
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
5543
31.21
Sanrico Rosie
Blue Fwn B
T: Sheryl Clark
Sheryl Clark
4566
31.11
Lakes Road
Black D
T: Denise Robinson
Denise Robinson
8835
30.89
Doodoomp (SCR)
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
266
30.93
Capregas
Black B
T: Barry Dull
Barry Dull
N/A
NBT
Amus Unleashed
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
6536
31.52
Looking Fine
Red Bdl B
T: Jeanette Cauchi
Jeanette Cauchi
7574
NBT
My Mojo (SCR)
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
2885
31.23
R2
2
6
8
5
Garrard's Horse and Hound Maiden H
Maiden 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,800
$1,260 - $360 - $180
$1.2K - $360 - $180
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Kappa Nu
Red Fwn B
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
4738
30.89
Partial Defence
Black B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
5
31.20
Ember Flare
Black B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
7585
NBT
Masked Zorro
Blue D
T: Karen Tribe
Karen Tribe
6262
30.78
Fairly Legal
Black B
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
554
30.86
Mustang Nova
BK D
T: Mick Pearce
Mick Pearce
5
31.12
Ping Ling (SCR)
T: Terry Lockhart
Terry Lockhart
7853
31.04
Dream Blaster
BK D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
4222
30.37
My Mojo
Blue Bdl D
(into 7)
T: Nikki Peters
Nikki Peters
2885
31.23
R3
8
1
2
5
Glasshouse Greyhound Sporting Club
NOV 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Zingiber Guntur
Red Bdl B
T: Lawrence Meteyard
Lawrence Meteyard
6344
30.82
Lord Lachlan
Blue D
T: Gary Keep
Gary Keep
2442
30.79
Hero Haydos
Red Fwn D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
8167
30.63
Late Show Snowy (SCR)
T: Warren Scannella
Warren Scannella
1333
NBT
Lady La Deeda
Black B
T: Peter Wilson
Peter Wilson
415
30.93
Frosty Zero
Black D
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
4337
30.60
Glebe Kid
Wht & Fwn D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
8776
31.15
Bigboy's Ya Mate
Black D
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
3543
30.80
Sorrento
BK B
(into 4)
T: Michael Brauer
Michael Brauer
4744
30.49
Minnie Martini (SCR)
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
2255
30.65
R4
6
3
8
1
Glen Gallon @ Stud
R/W 600m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Alpha Daenerys
Black B
T: Keith Donaldson
Keith Donaldson
3655
36.19
Diamond Robyne
Black B
T: Les Lewis
Les Lewis
5357
NBT
Flash Rose
Black B
T: Steve Lockhart
Steve Lockhart
2313
35.96
Gear Up
Black D
T: Amy O'reilly
Amy O'reilly
5586
NBT
Cyno Rose
Black B
T: Gordon Mcgahan
Gordon Mcgahan
3628
35.54
Way Before You
Black B
T: Craig Mcphee
Craig Mcphee
5235
35.71
Hara's Storm
Black B
T: Michael Stephenson
Michael Stephenson
1576
NBT
Smart Marlow
BK D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
3671
36.17
R5
3
4
7
6
Clint's Caravan Warehouse 5th Grade H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Classy Churchie
BK D
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
8348
30.44
Flashman Sam
Red Fwn D
T: James Robinson
James Robinson
7876
31.01
Tip Ya Cap
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
4153
30.33
Speculate
Black B
T: Sandra Hunt
Sandra Hunt
3161
29.92
Eling Feeling
Black D
T: Michael Boody
Michael Boody
4137
30.26
Still Counting
Black B
T: Sheryl Clark
Sheryl Clark
5378
30.34
Georgia
Black B
T: Gregory Brennan
Gregory Brennan
1412
NBT
Opportune Knocka
BK D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
2878
31.28
Ivanelroy's Mate (SCR)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6566
30.96
Sportfan (SCR)
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
4884
31.24
R6
3
5
1
4
brisgreys.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Madam Loopsy
Black B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
5526
30.86
Nangar Lass
Black B
T: Cynthia Suttle
Cynthia Suttle
7584
31.03
Ironbar Ricky
BKW B
T: Ross Ogden
Ross Ogden
4448
31.33
Hara's Bundy
Black D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
8312
30.48
Zabdon Lambo
BK D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
4733
30.25
Midnight Dasher (SCR)
T: Les Dull
Les Dull
6344
30.78
Dark Defender
Black D
T: Michael Boody
Michael Boody
5221
30.39
Korong
Red Fwn D
T: Michael James
Michael James
5214
30.38
Ivanelroy's Mate
Black D
(into 6)
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
6566
30.96
Gunna Wink (SCR)
T: Beryl Green
Beryl Green
5788
30.28
R7
1
2
5
6
Sky Racing 5th Grade H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Coopolly Beach
Black D
T: Dean Turley
Dean Turley
1522
30.29
Shunt Man
Black D
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
2562
30.44
Captain's Knock
RF D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
2323
30.76
Kialla
Blue Bdl B
T: Michael James
Michael James
6365
30.70
Bec's Diamond
Brindle B
T: Rebecca Franks
Rebecca Franks
1171
30.30
Cheeky Cheech
Black B
T: Felicia Guymer
Felicia Guymer
3437
30.69
Right As Rain
Black D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
4527
NBT
Cuppa Tea Kiwi
Black B
T: Michael Boody
Michael Boody
4177
30.53
Unique Ghosty (SCR)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
6656
30.38
Sportfan (SCR)
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
4884
31.24
R8
1
7
4
2
Follow Us on Facebook @ brisgreys.com 5th Grade H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Sneakin' Out
Black B
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
1612
30.33
Beetown Tommy
Wh & Blk D
T: Jannine Miggins
Jannine Miggins
4353
30.29
Power Jet
Black D
T: Darren Titmarsh
Darren Titmarsh
3166
30.67
Bogart Blend
Fawn D
T: Kerry Myers
Kerry Myers
2252
30.63
Minstrel Man (SCR)
T: Mick Emery
Mick Emery
8514
30.25
Elegant Strider
Black D
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
5638
30.55
Izzy Electric
Blue Fwn D
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
2644
30.50
Immortal Mary
Black B
T: Warren Nicholls
Warren Nicholls
1455
30.77
Mystic Kahn
Black B
(into 5)
T: Michael James
Michael James
5845
NBT
Tibetan Dream (SCR)
T: Chris Green
Chris Green
7878
31.15
R9
2
9
3
7
Sulzanti @ Stud 5th Grade H
5th Grade 520m
PRIZE MONEY
$2,160
$1,512 - $432 - $216
$1.5K - $430 - $210
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Cosado Sun (SCR)
T: Sharon Morris
Sharon Morris
5436
30.52
Tahlia's Way
Red Fwn B
T: Glenda Dart
Glenda Dart
1711
29.93
Blitz 'Em
Blue D
T: Peter Ruetschi
Peter Ruetschi
1335
30.58
Fyre Gal (SCR)
T: Renald Attard
Renald Attard
7345
30.58
Chasing Rainbows
Black D
T: Ronald Hamilton
Ronald Hamilton
4747
30.78
Dancing Solo
Black D
T: Robert Eddie
Robert Eddie
3252
30.66
Hara's Hook
Black D
T: Michael Stephenson
Michael Stephenson
3526
31.24
Flash Venture
Black B
T: Raymond Burman
Raymond Burman
7537
30.32
Unique Ghosty
Black D
(into 4)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
6656
30.38
Mystic Kahn (SCR)
T: Michael James
Michael James
8458
31.16
R10
2
3
1
5
Glen Gallon @ Stud
4th/5th Grade 395m
PRIZE MONEY
$1,980
$1,386 - $396 - $198
$1.3K - $390 - $190
NAME
TRAINER
LAST 4
BEST T/D
Gagan Nancy
Black B
T: Noela Fertch
Noela Fertch
6512
23.04
Splendid Star
Black B
T: Brett Hazelgrove
Brett Hazelgrove
3361
22.77
Wildash Wildboy
Black D
T: Robert Greensill
Robert Greensill
1533
22.94
Springfield Boy
Black D
T: Michael Boody
Michael Boody
8118
22.64
Fabricated
Brindle D
T: George Kadniak
George Kadniak
3382
22.74
Namrod
Black B
T: Peter Cauchi
Peter Cauchi
6157
23.30
Guy Fawkes
Black D
T: Terry Guymer
Terry Guymer
2122
23.55
Ella's Lolliepop
Red Fwn B
T: Noel Murdoch
Noel Murdoch
4174
23.33
Tokatee Kahn (SCR)
T: Michael James
Michael James
5487
23.08
Unique Affair (SCR)
T: Douglas Gladman
Douglas Gladman
4847
23.28